Sold2015Mehrfelder-IkoneMehrfelder-Ikone Russland, Ende 19. Jh./Brett älter Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-Tafeln mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Leinwand, Hintergrund vergoldet. Aufteilung des BildfeldeSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, late 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. Losses. 33 x 27.7 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, Ende 19. Jh. HolztafelSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE EVANGELIST ST. MATTHEWA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE EVANGELIST ST. MATTHEW Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. Minimally worn. 18 x 18 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM EVAGELISTEN MATTHÄUS Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Oktagonale HSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Russian, lateAN ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. Minimally restored. 31 x 25.2 cm. IKONE MIT DEM EINZUG CHRISTI NACH JERUSALEM Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Laubholz-TafSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, late 19thAN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Traditionally painted. 30.6 x 25.9 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, Ende 19. Jh. VeSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFROMATIGE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG UNDA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS, THE PASSION OF CHRIST AND 16 MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS 16 HOCHFESTEN Russian, late 19th century Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panel. The background made of siSee Sold Price
Sold2015Drei Ikonen mit ausgewählten HeiligenDrei Ikonen mit ausgewählten Heiligen Russland, Ende 19. Jh./20. Jh. Tempera auf Holz. Eine mit Kowtscheg und verso mit kyrillischen Inschriften, eine Ikone mit versilberten Basma. Besch. 26,5 x 20,5See Sold Price
Sold2016TEKKE Russland, Ende 19. Jh. 149 x 125 cm.TEKKE Russland, Ende 19. Jh. 149 x 125 cm. Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2015Gottesmutter ''der Sieben Schmerzen''Gottesmutter ''der Sieben Schmerzen'' Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Holz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Flaches Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Vergoldeter Nimbus. Frontale Darstellung der GottSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE CRUCIFIX FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian,A LARGE CRUCIFIX FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, late 19th century Carved wood, oil on gesso ground on wood. Losses. 134 x 85.5 cm. GROSSES IKONOSTASEN-KREUZ Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Holz, partiell gSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE PANELS FORMING A DEISIS: CHRIST PANTOKRATORTHREE PANELS FORMING A DEISIS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR FLANKED BY THE MOTHER OF GOD AND ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Russian, late 19th century Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, versilbSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION OF CHRIST, THE DESCENTAN ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION OF CHRIST, THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND THE MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Russian, late 19th century Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. ESee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA AND ST. ELENAA LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA AND ST. ELENA WITH EMBROIDERED OKLAD WITHIN KYOT KIOT Russian, late 19th century Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Oil on paper. Covered by embroidery made of gilded thrSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZuckerdoseZuckerdose Wien, Ende 19. Jahrhundert Silber. Auf vier Blattfüßen bauchiger Korpus. Auf der Wandung und dem Scharnierdeckel kräftiger Reliefdekor: Volutenranken und Blattwerk. SchanierdeckelSee Sold Price
Sold2017A FINE ICON SHOWING FOUR IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GODA FINE ICON SHOWING FOUR IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND THE CRUCIFIXION WITH RIZA RIZA Russian, 19th century (icon), Russian, 19th century (riza) Russland, 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, 19. Jh. (Oklad)See Sold Price
Sold2021Zwei große Ostereier mit floralem DekorZwei große Ostereier mit floralem Dekor Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Aufglasurmalerei. H. 11 - 11,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zwei OstereierZwei Ostereier Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Porzellan. Bunte Aufglasurmalerei. H. 6 und 11,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A SILVER BOX FROM A TABERNACLE Russian, late 19thA SILVER BOX FROM A TABERNACLE Russian, late 19th century Engraved with the dead body of Christ. Apparently unmarked. 7.7 cm long, 77 gr. GABENBEHÄLTER EINES ARTOPHORIONS Russland, Ende 19. Jh. SilbeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Drei IkonenDrei Ikonen Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Heiliger Nikolaus von Myra, Heiliger und Heilige Katherina. Alle mit Metalloklad. Substanzverluste. 24 x 18 cm - 32 x 27 cm Three icons. RusSee Sold Price
Sold2016A MULTI-PARTITE ICON Russian, late 18th century TemperaA MULTI-PARTITE ICON Russian, late 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The borders restored. 36.5 x 28.8 cm. MEHRFELDER-IKONE Russland, Ende 18. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einerSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SANCTUARY LAMP Russian, late 19th century Brass,A SANCTUARY LAMP Russian, late 19th century Brass, silvered. Dents. 38 cm long. IKONENLAMPE Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Messing, versilbert. L. 38 cm. Dellen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vita-Ikone des Heiligen Nikolaus. Russland. Wohl 19. Jahrhundert.Circa 32 cm x 27 cm x 3 cm. Holztafel mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Rückseite sowie die Ränder nachträglich übermalt. Farbfehlstellen. Holzwurmbefall. English TitleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seltene Ikone ''Allerheiligen''Seltene Ikone ''Allerheiligen'' Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus drei Nadelholztafeln mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Hintergrund partiell freigelegt. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Im obeSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE ASCENT 0F PROPHET ELIJAH WITH BASMAAN ICON SHOWING THE ASCENT 0F PROPHET ELIJAH WITH BASMA BASMA Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, early 19th century (basma) Russland, 18. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. (Basma) Tempera on wSee Sold Price
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsSimon Willard Grafton shelf clock with brass dial signed and marked "19" in an associated Federal$225(3 bids)
BonhamsHans Prentzel (German, 1880-1956) An orchard at Rothenberg on the Tauber 19 x 26 1/4in (48.5 x 6...$10(2 bids)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.LYRE BACK CHAIR, POSS. BY WORKSHOP OF DUNCAN PHYFE NEW YORK, (32 1/2" X 18" X 19")$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncE. Howard 19 Jewel Pocket Watch in Presentation Box$80(3 bids)
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Floral still life., Oil on canvas, 19" x 23". Framed 23" x 27".$150
Jun 02Nazmiyal AuctionsLarge Antique Persian Lilihan Rug 19 ft 5 in x 12 ft 6 in (5.91 m x 3.81 m)$1,000
May 24Eldred'sMODERNIST VIEW OF A FIELD OF TREES AND DISTANT MOUNTAINS Mid-20th Century Watercolor on paper, 19" x$100(1 bid)
BonhamsRAOUL DUFY (1877-1953) Hommage à Claude Lorrain (framed 67.0 x 49.0 x 3.0 cm (26 3/8 x 19 5...$1,100(3 bids)