Sold2017Ariosto, Orlando furioso. Tomo I (-IV). 1772-73.Ariosto Ludovico, Orlando furioso. Tomo I (-IV). In Venezia: Presso Antonio Zatta, 1772-73. 4 volumi in-4° grande (mm 284x205). Carte [1] di frontespizio, [8], pagine LX, carte [150]; [1] di frontSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUDOVICO ARIOSTO (1474 - 1533): Orlando Furioso di M. Lodovico Ariosto. Tomo I. [IV.]. Venezia,LUDOVICO ARIOSTO (1474 - 1533) Orlando Furioso di M. Lodovico Ariosto. Tomo I. [IV.]. Venezia, presso Antonio Zatta, 1772-3 § 4to, Four volumes. I: [16], LX, 300 pp., [21] leaves of plates, sign.:See Sold Price
Sold2017Boccaccio, Il Decamerone [...]. Tomo I (-V).Boccaccio Giovanni, Il Decamerone [...]. Tomo I (-V). Londra [ma Parigi]: s.e. [Prault], 1757. 5 volumi in-8° (mm 191x115). Pagine XI, [1], 292; 271, [1]; 195, [1]; 161 [i.e. 261]; 247, [1]. Con 5See Sold Price
Sold2020The Four Seasons. VAN DE VELDE. Le quattro stagioni.VAN DE VELDE IL GIOVANE, Jan. Le quattro stagioni.Claes Jansz Visscher, 1617 4 Tavole inc. all’acquaforte di mm. 288x426, 292x427, 290x423, 299x434; II stato di IV con il monogramma I.V. dellSee Sold Price
Sold2021Il giorno dei Ragazzi CollezioneHAMPSON; JACOVITTI; ZECCARA - Il giorno dei Ragazzi Collezione. Lotto composto da 10 annate del suppleÂmento al giornale "Il Giorno" ; 1957-1966. Versione italiana del giornale "Eagle" britanÂniSee Sold Price
Sold2022IL CRI KRI Italian 19C. Antique Advertising PosterAntique Italian 19th Century advertising poster. Titled, "Le Follie del Carnevale," produced for IL CRI KRI, a humorous publication ("giornale umoristico"), published 1893. Pop Art style Commedia dellSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Rivadossi (Nave 1935) "Casa, IV" . 1975. LimeGiuseppe Rivadossi (Nave 1935) "Casa, IV" . 1975. Lime wood. Single piece. (60x38x19 cm.) (slight defects) Provenance Galleria d'Arte del Naviglio, Milano Collezione Mino Spadaccini Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bruno Mathsson (Varnamo 1907 - Varnamo 1988) - CoppiaBruno Mathsson (Varnamo 1907 - Varnamo 1988) - Coppia di poltroncine modello "Eva". Produzione Dux, Svezia 1965 ca. Legno multistrato di faggio curvato a vapore, pelle verde. (cm 60x83x60) (lievi difeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Toshiyuki Kita (1942) Halogen floor lamp model "Tomo".Toshiyuki Kita (1942) Halogen floor lamp model "Tomo". Produced by Luci, 1985. Black painted cast iron base, white glazed vertical body, black painted metal wand, red plastic sphere and white paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luca di Leida (Leida 1494-1533) "Il golgota"Luca di Leida (Leida 1494-1533) "Il golgota" incisione a bulino eseguita nel 1517 IV/V Stampa originale Holl.74See Sold Price
Sold2017Topolino Giornale 1942Topolino Giornale 1942 IT Annata completa. Seq. 473/524 Pubblica: Topolino e l’illusionista; Guerra di corsa e la grande crociera, con il mozzo del sommergibile di Pedrocchi e dell’Acqua; TuffolinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Topolino Giornale 1942 Annata semicompletaDal n. 475 al n. 522. Pubblica "Guerra da corsa con il mozzo del sommergibile", "Tuffolino" di De Vita, "MeÂfistofele di Albertarelli, "Le sorgenti di fuoco" con Reibo di Scolari e "Ciuffettino" diSee Sold Price
Sold2017Topolino Giornale 1943Topolino Giornale 1943 IT Annata completa. Seq. 525/564 Pubblica; La grande crociera di Dell’Acqua; La sfera d’aria di Scolari; Il Menestrello di Pietraferra di Leporini; Cabiria di Paparella. SciSee Sold Price
Sold2015Topolino giornale 1945/1949Topolino giornale 1945/1949 Collezione cpl 565/738. La testata prosegue come “Topolino libretto” dall’aprile 1949. Pubblica: Topolino boscaiolo; Il mistero delle collane; Topolino e le meravigliSee Sold Price
Sold2015William IV Period hot water urn 11.75"w x 12.5"d x 16"hWilliam IV Period, hot water urn, second quarter 19th Century, silver-plate, unmarked, 11.75"w x 12.5"d x 16"h. Provenance: The Warshawsky Collection, Chicago, ILSee Sold Price
Sold20153 5/8" 3/4 Groove Axe. Adams Co, IL. Form of3 5/8" 3/4 Groove Axe. Adams Co, IL. Form of Porphyry. Very good condition, grade 9 or better. Pictured in Hothem's Indian Artifacts IV, page 220. Ex-Tom DavisSee Sold Price
Sold2015William IV open armchair 25”w x 31”d x 7”hWilliam IV, open armchair, mahogany, fabric, 25"w x 31"d x 7"h. Provenance: The Warshawsky Collection, Chicago, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2021Topolino Giornale 1940Annata completa da 367 a 420 in legatura; rifilatura accettabile cm 35,5x26; pubblica Topolino e il mistero di Macchia Nera, TopoÂlino e la lampada di Aladino, ToÂpolino e il selvaggio giovedÃ�See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Charles Stuart Harris George IV Pierced Sterling Silver BasketsEach basket measures 3"H x 4 1/2"L x 2"D. Hallmarked for London, 1822, by Charles Stuart Harris silversmith. Pair weighs 290 grams. This item is available for local pickup in Glenview, IL, or via shipSee Sold Price
Sold2023[SPAIN] Three Charles IV 8-Reales Silver Coins[SPAIN] Three Charles IV 8-Reales Silver Coins comprising 1783, 1785 and 1806 examples. This lot is located in Chicago. From the Estate of Roland G. Cross, Freeport, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2022Topolino Giornale 1947Annata completa dal n. 620 al 671. Pubblica "ToÂpolino e le meraviglie di domani"; "Topolino e il ragno nero"; "Topolino e la cassetta elettronica"; "Topolino nell'isola della morte"; "Tippete e iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Napoleonic Uniforms, Vol. I-IV profusely illustratedHeading: Author: Elting, John R. Title: Napoleonic Uniforms, Volumes I, II, III, IV Author: Elting, John R. Place: New York / Rosemont IL Publisher: Macmillan (v. I, II); EmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albo Giornale JuventusGIROTTI; MAIRANI; VITTORIO COSSIO - Albo Giornale Juventus. Edizioni Juventus, 1939-1942. 146 numeri editi. Spillati cm 34x24,5 circa. Lotto composto da: n. 15 L'Uomo alato; n. 16 Il gabbiere della DoSee Sold Price
Sold2023George IV Scalloped Sterling Silver SpoonMeasures 7 1/4"L x 2 1/4"W. Hallmark dates to 1825 London by Silversmith John Rich. This item is available for local pickup in Glenview, IL, or via shipment through LiveShipping.See Sold Price
Jun 12Dan Morphy AuctionsEXCEPTIONAL TLR CAMERA LOT ROLLEIFLEX 3.5F & SAWYER’S MARK IV$450(3 bids)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts6 1/16" Hematite Axe. Peoria, IL. Broken and glued. Ex Bruce Miller.$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftHigh End Auction House LLCIGS 8-8 LED ZEPPELIN UNTITLED (LED ZEPPELIN IV) - - record vinyl Sealed graded music$380(4 bids)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts3 7/8" Saddle Faced Bannerstone. Macoupin Co, IL. B.W. Stephens tag (B-267).$510(2 bids)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts4 1/16" Hook Bannerstone. Brown County, IL. Has B.W. Stephens tag (B-246).$500(1 bid)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts10 1/2" Morse Knife. Fayette County, IL. Ritter/Brockman Show COA.$115(3 bids)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts6 1/2" Thebes. Morgan County, IL. Ex Floyd Ritter and Dean Mesnard.$310(3 bids)
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryRARE BLOOR DERBY PORCELAIN FIGURE OF FAME BEARING THE NAME OF WILLIAM IV$200
Featured5 hrs LeftJasper52Katsukawa SHUN'EI (fl. 1762-1819): The actor, Iwai Hanshirô IV as Karigane no Ofumi$1,600
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[AFRICAN AMERICANA - WORLD WAR I]. Colored Man is No Slacker. Chicago, IL: E.G. Renesch, 1918.$250