Sold2022Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on IllustratiCharles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on Illustration Board Undated, signed 'Vickery DSP' lower right, depicting a 4-8-2 'mountain' locomotive #5608; in a wood framSee Sold Price
Sold2017[HOLY LAND]. La Terra Santa ed i luoghi illustratiGRAND, Abbé –EGRON, Adrien César. La Terra Santa ed i luoghi illustrati dagli apostoli; con vedute pittoresche secondo Turner, Harding ed altri celebri artisti. Napoli, Dallo stabilimento del GuttSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Riva Edizioni I poeti illustrati / Montale,In-folio. Legatura a piena pergamena rigida entro cofanetto cartonato con motivo a finto marmo.Esemplare impresso per Sandro e Etti Megighian e arricchito con 5 incisioni di Montale stesso All'internoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Il Canada, le Colonie Inglesi con la Luigiana, eTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Il Canada, le Colonie Inglesi con la Luigiana, e Florida di nuova projezione' "The British colonies in North America, with Louisiana and Florida". Much of the lands between theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Star Trek: Generations Naval Uniform Concept IllustratiOriginal concept artwork featuring the naval uniforms for the motion picture Star Trek: Generations. These pieces depict the naval uniforms that were used in the opening scene by the crew of the EnterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Max Walter 1908-88 Ink & Watercolor IllustratiOriginal Max Walter 1908-88 Ink & Watercolor Illustration. He was active/lived in New Jersey, New York. Max Walter is known for Advertising interior illustrations, ink and wash drawings. Frame measureSee Sold Price
Sold2020coppia di salsiere inglesi in argentocoppia di salsiere inglesi in argento inciso cm 18,5x11,5x h 7See Sold Price
Sold2023LOTTO DI DUE OROLOGI A RIBALTA INGLESI, 1880 CIRCAlotto composto da due orologi da tasca in argento con casse decorate a guilloché e cartella centrale, movimenti a ribalta, caricamento a chiave. Quadranti in smalto. Diametri 52 e 54 mm LOT OF TWSee Sold Price
Sold2016PORTASIGARETTE IN ORO, ZAFFIRI E DIAMANTI, DUNHILL,rettangolare, lateralmente con accendino, esternamente decorato con orologio con cornice in zaffiri e diamanti, il quadrante firmato Dunhill, all'interno incisione con data, punzoni inglesi dell'oro aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tabacchiera in oro di forma ottagonale decorata aTabacchiera in oro di forma ottagonale decorata a smalto blu con cornice di volute. Punzoni inglesi cm 8x4,50x1,50, g. 102,40 Octagonal gold and enamel snuff box. English marksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mizauld, Antoine De mundi sphaera, seu Cosmographia, Libri tres: figuris et demonstrationibusAstronomie Mizauld, Antoine De mundi sphaera, seu Cosmographia, Libri tres: figuris et demonstrationibus illustrati. Mit Holzschnitt-Druckermarke auf Titel u. 41 Holzschnitten im Text (darunter 2 VolvSee Sold Price
Sold2017Late 18th Century Book Set on Palladian ArchitectureLe Fabbriche e i Disegni di Andrea Palladio raccolti ed illustrati da Ottavio Bertotti Scamozzi / Opera divisa in quattro tomi con tavole in rame rappresentanti le piante, i prospetti, e gli spaccati.See Sold Price
Sold2023Corriere dei Piccoli, Giornale dei PiccoliCAPPADONIA; MANCA - Corriere dei Piccoli, Giornale dei Piccoli 1944 a 1946. Anno 1944 nn. 3, 4, 6 a 8, 11, 14 a 17, 21, 26, 37; cm 30x28,5. Pubblicano fumetti di propaganda bellica illustrati da CappaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Riva Edizioni,Lotto composto da: Giovanni Giudici, Le ore migliori, con una Acquaforte di Attilio Steffenoni, Editiones Dominicae Franco Riva (n.13/125), Verona 1967, cm 36x26 - (I quaderni dei poeti illustrati XI)See Sold Price
Sold20181673 5 Volumes Vellum Bound Antique Historical EssaySynodorum generalium ac provincialium decreta et canones / scholiis, notis, ac historica actorum dissertatione illustrati per F. Christianus Lupum ... By Lupus, Christianus Printed in Burxellis [BrussSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mattioli, Pietro AndreaIl Dioscoride... con li suoi discorsi da esso la terza volta illustrati et copiosamente ampliati. Co'l sesto libro de gli antidoti contra à tutti i veleni da lui tradotto Venezia, Valgrisi, 1550. InSee Sold Price
Sold20231642 HISTORY of ULTRECHT NETHERLANDS antique VELLUM BOUND FOLIO in LATIN w/ MAPDE EPISCOPIS ULTRAIECTINIS, RECOGNITI ET NOTIS HISTORICIS ILLUSTRATI AB ARN. BUCHELIO BATAVO I.C. ACCEDUNT LAMB. HORTENSII MONTFORTII SECESSIONUM ULTRAIECTINARUM LIBRI, ET SIFFRIDI PETRI FRISII APPENDSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Riva Edizioni,Lotto composto da: (I quaderni dei poeti illustrati 1)-Franco Costabile, Cammina con Dio, con una litografia a colori di Enotrio Pugliese, Editiones Dominicae Franco Riva (n.26/125), Verona 1966, cm 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Euclide - Commandini, FedericoElementorum libri XV. Unàcum scholijs antiquis. A' Federico Commandino Urbinate nuper in latinum conversi, commentarijsque quibusdam illustrati Pisa, Camillo Francischini, 1572. In 2°. In 2°See Sold Price
Sold2017Lotto di tre pendentiin oro, smalto policromo, pietre blu e diamanti di varie forme e raffigurazioni, illustrati in parte Peso gr 17,50 Notes: Three gold, enamel, blue gemstones and diamond pendants, partly illustratedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Riva Edizioni,Lotto composto da: Lucrezio, De rerum natura, 2 Acqueforti di Bruno Saetti. Editiones Dominicae Franco Riva (n.32/150) Verona, Marzo 1968, cm 38x28 - (I Poeti Illustrati)- Libero de liberi, SettembreSee Sold Price
Sold2017Canada & the Colonies 1778Heading: Author: Zatta, Antonio Title: Il Canada, le Colonie Inglesi con la Luigiana, e Florida di Nuova Projezione Place Published: Venice, Italy Publisher: Date Published: 1778 DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2017W. HEATH ROBINSON Railway RibaldryLondon, The Great Western Railway Paddington Station, W. 2. Wyman & Sons Limited, Reading, 1935. Brossura editoriale illustrata a colori, pp. 96 cm 19,5x26. Antiporta e frontespizio illustrati in bianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lotto di tre incisioni diverseDue inglesi del XIX secolo, una raffigurante la mappa di MilanoSee Sold Price
May 29The Bidder AuctionsAntisemitism. Paulo Medici - Ritus ac mores Hebraeorum, engraved illust., 1758, in Latin$200
2 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[“SOLDIER IN THE CIVIL WAR”]. Group of 8 Engraved Illustrat...$50
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesEaux-Fortes to illustrate Gil Blas, illustrations by Henri Pille, Engravings by Louis Monzies.$75
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOReproduccion de jarra inglesa "Old Feeding Time" de porcelana de Burleigh Ware, S. XXCOPÂ 250,000
4 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer2016-17 NBA Hoops #196 Joe Ingles Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed Jazz$92
7 days LeftJasper52Our Mutual Friend Charles Dickens University Society Vol. III Illustrat. HC 1911$95
2 days LeftPacific Global Auction2015-16 NBA Hoops #163 Joe Ingles Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA Slabbed Jazz$110
2 days LeftPacific Global Auction2015-16 NBA Hoops #163 Joe Ingles Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA Slabbed Jazz$110
4 days LeftPacific Global Auction2016-17 NBA Hoops #196 Joe Ingles Signed Card AUTO GRADE 10 PSA Slabbed Jazz$110
2 days LeftEldred'sPENNYROYAL PRESS ILLUSTRATED LIMITED EDITION COPY OF MARY SHELLEY'S "FRANKENSTEIN; OR, THE MODERN$750(2 bids)
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1740 Occult Pagan 1ed Astrology Cosmogony Egyptian Mythology Illustrated Pluche$150(14 bids)
361 Lots AwayEchoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc.JOHN SHERIDAN , MIXED MEDIA ILLUSTRATION$200(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Watercolor and Gouache Bird Illustration in the Manner of Samuel Dixon$500
5 days LeftSanta Cruz Auction CompanyRobert Lee Eskridge (1891-1975) (Attributed) Hawaiian Illustration Painting$850(2 bids)