Sold2016Adriaen VAN OSTADE (HAARLEM, 1610 - 1685) - Le peintre.Adriaen VAN OSTADE (HAARLEM, 1610 - 1685) - Le peintre. Gravure. 238 x 174 mm. 12e état. Belle condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022ADRIAEN VAN OSTADE (WOHL WERKSTATT) PFEIFE RAUCHENDER UND TRINKENDER ALTER AM FENSTERPROBABLY WORKSHOP OF ADRIAEN VAN OSTADE 1610 Haarlem - 1685 Ibid OLD MAN SMOKING A PIPE AND DRINKING AT THE WINDOW Oil on oak panel. 21,5 x 17 cm (F. 29,5 x 25,5 cm). Verso: Indistinctly inscribed andSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADRIAEN VAN OSTADE DER BAECKER, DER DAS HORN BLAEST (CA. 1664)ADRIAEN VAN OSTADE 1610 Haarlem - 1685 ebenda DER BAECKER, DER DAS HORN BLAEST (CA. 1664) Radierung auf Papier. DM 10 x 9 cm (R. 16 x 12,5 cm). Oben Mitte in der Platte bez. 'AVOstade'. Gebraeunt. HinSee Sold Price
Sold2018ADRIAEN VAN OSTADE (FOLLOWER) 1610 Haarlem - 1685 IbidADRIAEN VAN OSTADE (FOLLOWER) 1610 Haarlem - 1685 Ibid INTERIOUR WITH SMOKING AND DRINKING PEASANTS Oil on canvas (relined). 24,5 cm x 32,5 cm (F. 42 cm x 49,5 cm). Part. restored, min. damaged. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2023ADRIAEN JANSZ VAN OSTADE (NETHERLANDS, 1610-1689)(Haarlem 1610-1685) The woman Spinning, 1652, etching on wove paper, signed and dated "Av. Ostade 1652" in the plate lower left, 13.8 x 17.4 cm, trimmed to platemark, Ho., God. 31 IV (of VII), mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jonas Suyderhoef, Haarlem Engraving of a Tavern Scene.1610-1685, after Van Ostade, image 8.75 x 7 inches. Framed, 15 x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib Adrian van Ostade(1610-1685) Dutch, O/PanelScene of peasants drinking in a pub, oil on cradled panel. Attributed to Adrian van Ostade. Adria(e)n Jansz van Ostade was a Dutch Golden Age painter of genre works. He was born in Haarlem, and becameSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN VAN NICKELEN (attr. a)(Haarlem, 1655 - Kassel, 1721) Paesaggio ideale della campagna romana Olio su tela, cm 64X106 Allievo del padre Isaak, divenne un membro della Haarlem Guild of St. Luke nel 1688 e svolse una notevoleSee Sold Price
Sold2016CORNELIS VAN HAARLEM (attr. a)(Haarlem, 1562 - 1638?) Venere, Marte e amorini Olio su tela, cm 73X105 Provenienza: Oslo, collezione Mrs. Lily Larsson Il dipinto registrato presso l'RKD (Iconclass-code 92B423) come attribuito a CorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jan Muller Ulysses and Irus Engraving, 1589Jan Harmensz. Muller (Dutch 1571-1628) "The fight between Ulysses and Irus, 1589" engraving, after Cornelis Cornelisz van Haarlem, label on reverse: "Christopher Mendez (London)," with information incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Italian Giltwood FrameItalian, ca. 1850, having beautiful bright gilding and cove profile, nameplate verso for Cornelissen Van Haarlem. O.D. 23 1/2" x 17 3/4" Rabbet 18" x 12 1/2" Molding 3".See Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Jan van Huchtenburg (Haarlem 1647-1733 Amsterdam) An elegant company departing for the...Circle of Jan van Huchtenburg (Haarlem 1647-1733 Amsterdam) An elegant company departing for the hunt oil on panel 62.7 x 52cm (24 11/16 x 20 1/2in).See Sold Price
Sold2022EGBERT VAN HEEMSKERCKEGBERT VAN HEEMSKERCK (Haarlem 1634 ? - Londres 1704) Les joueurs de cartes Panneau de chêne, une planche, non parqueté The card players, oak panel, one board, non cradled 18,50 x 16 CM - 7,See Sold Price
Sold2023J. SUYDERHOEF (*1613) after LAER (*1595), Satyrs with leopards, around 1613, Copper engravingJonas Suyderhoef (around 1613 - 1686 ibid.) after Pieter Jacobsz van Laer (1595 Haarlem - 1642 Rom): Satyrs with leopards, c. 1613, Copper engraving Technique: Copper engraving on Paper, mounted on PaSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Maerten van Heemskerck, ca 1565 EngravingThe story of Daniel, Bel and the dragon. Old Master engraving. 9 1/2 x 8 in. From askart.com: Born into a farming family in a small village near Haarlem, Maerten van Heemskerck showed talent as an artSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAREND VAN DER MEER (ODER WERKSTATT/SCHULE) FRUECHTESTILLLEBEN MIT FALTERWORKSHOP OR SCHOOL OF BAREND VAN DER MEER 1659 Haarlem - 1700 Ibid STILL LIFE OF FRUITS WITH A BUTTERFLY Oil on canvas (old relined). 74,5 x 64 cm (F. 97,5 x 88 cm). Part. min. paint losses, slightlySee Sold Price
Sold2023"Village Beside a Stream" Pieter van Loo Attrib."Village Beside a Stream," attributed to Pieter van Loo (1735-1784, Haarlem) in the manner of Jan van Goyen. Black Chalk and Brown Ink on Paper. Collected in Europe in 1923 by Paul Watkins in MinnesotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob van Ruisdael (1628-1682) second state engraving, "Le Petit Pont" 7 3/8" x 10 1/2" (plate), 15Jacob van Ruisdael, Dutch, (1628-1682) second state scenic engraving, "Le Petit Pont"Biography from the Archives of askART: Jacob Isaacksz Van Ruisdael was born in Haarlem in the Netherlands in 1628 oSee Sold Price
Sold20231784 HAARLEM NETHERLANDS HISTORY ILLUSTRATED BOOKLET antique in DUTCH[Haarlem and surroundings] Vosmaer, A. Beschrijving van de zoogenaamde meermin der stad Haarlem, of eigentlyk der stad Edam in Noord-Holland, als aldaar in MCCCIII in de Purmermeer, na eenen zwaaren sSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE DUTCH SCHOOL LANDSCAPE ON CRADLED PANELFramed Dutch School oil painting on cradled panel, Landscape with River Boats, believed to be 18th c., school of Salomon van Ruysdael (Naarden 1600/3-1670 Haarlem), unsigned, sight: 20.5"h, 32.25"w, oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges van Raemdonck PosterTitled Verlost mij van het zwarte gavaar, for Evangelistic Society Haarlem, 80 x 110 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Haarlem Master, Late 17th Century (Circle of Jacob Van Ruisdael)Haarlem Master, Late 17th Century (Circle of Jacob Van Ruisdael), Rocky Landscape with Waterfall and CastleThe present canvas finds iconographic and style correspondences with the works of Jacob Van RSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMBOISIUS BENSON ODER JAN VAN HEMESSEN Um 1495AMBOISIUS BENSON ODER JAN VAN HEMESSEN Um 1495 Lombardei / 1550 Brügge - 1500 Hemiksen (bei Antwerpen) / 1566 Haarlem (attr.) BEWEINUNG CHRISTI MIT MARIA, JOHANNES UND NIKODEMUS Öl auf EichenholztafSee Sold Price
Sold20221744 ILLUSTRATED COUNTS of HOLLAND VELLUM BOUND BOOKKORTE LEEVENSSCHETS en Afbeeldingen der Graaven van Holland, van Dirk de eerste, tot Koning Filip de twede, zynde de laatste. Ludolf Smits. Haarlem, Johannes Marshoorn, 1744 (32),200 pp., engraved folSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.WILLEM VAARZON MOREL (Zutphen 1868-Koudekerke 1955) Walk in the woods€600
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAnton Mauve original oil on canvas Artist: Anton Mauve (1838-1888)$3,900
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAdriaen Jansz Van Ostade Dutch 1610-1685 Etching Peasant Hand in Cloak$900