Sold2022ISMAEL GONZÃLEZ DE LA SERNA (Guadix, Granada, 1898 – Paris, 1968). Untitled, 1937. MixedISMAEL GONZÃLEZ DE LA SERNA (Guadix, Granada, 1898 - Paris, 1968). Untitled, 1937. Mixed media on panel. With stamps from private collections: E. James and Daniel-Henry Kahnweiler. Presents label ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ismael De La Serna (FR/US 1898-1968) Flowers OilIsmael De La Serna, United States/France/Spain (1898 - 1968) Ismael Gonzalez De La Serna was active/lived in United States, France, Spain. Ismael De La Serna is known for cubist and abstract painting-See Sold Price
Sold2022Ismael de la Serna 1898-1968 Still Life with Figs and FlowersIsmael de la Serna 1898-1968 Still Life with Figs and Flowers Signed Ismael de la Serna (lc) Oil on Masonite 18 x 15 inches (45.7 x 38.1 cm) Provenance: Sale; Gallery 68, May 3-4, 1987, lot 332 C TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ismael de la Serna Spanish, 1898-1968 Untitled, 1941Ismael de la Serna Spanish, 1898-1968 Untitled, 1941 Signed and dated De La Serna 41 (lr) Oil on Masonite 36 x 28 inches (91.4 x 71.1 cm) Provenance: Sale; Gallery 68 C The Collection of Dr. Thomas ChSee Sold Price
Sold2021ISMAEL DELA SERNA WATERCOLOR ON PAPER ABSTRACT V$23,000MEASUREMENTS:26"HX32"W FRAMED GOOD CONDITION, SOME DAMAGE TO THE MAT/"in the style of" Ismael Gonzalez de la Serna was born in 1898 in Granada, Spain/Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requireSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ismael de la Serna (Guadix, Granada, 1900 - Paris, 1968)Ismael de la Serna (Guadix, Granada, 1900 - Paris, 1968) "Still life" Oil on hardboard. Signed. Signed on the back. 62 x 37,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Still-life, by Ismael de la Serna (1898-1968)Signed on a card French School Oil on cardboard With frame = Height : 62 cm (24,4 in.) ; Width : 77 cm (30,3 in.) / View = Height : 47 cm (18,5 in.) ; Width : 62,5 cm (24,6 in.) Still-life representinSee Sold Price
Sold2017ISMAEL GONZALES DE LA SERNA: "WATERMELON"circa 1927 oil on board signed and dated verso Provenance: Estate of Louis & Annette Kaufman 15 x 17 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017ISMAEL GONZALES DE LA SERNA: "PINEAPPLE"oil on board Provenance: Estate of Louis & Annette Kaufman with partial label from Galerie Zak, Paris 17 x 21 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas Titled Port de la Rochelle by Leon La Fourcade (1898-1968)An oil on canvas in striking, dark tones by French artist Leon La Fourcade (1898-1968). Titled Port de la Rochelle, piece shows the French dock under an overcast sky. Signature at the bottom right, reSee Sold Price
Sold2021After René Magritte (Belgian, 1898–1967) La Leçon de muAfter René Magritte (Belgian, 1898–1967) La Leçon de musique 1968. Etching. Signed 'Margritte' (lower right). H.C. (lower left). Raised stamp atelier Rene Margritte (lower right). Reference: KaplnSee Sold Price
Sold2020RENÉ MAGRITTELessines 1898 - Bruxelles 1967 La Petre Marie (from Signe de Survie au Temps d'Amour), 1968 Acquaforte a colori su carta, cm 9 x 14 Esemplare HC Provenienza: Galleria Alfieri, VeneziaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Magritte "LRENE MAGRITTE (Belgian 1898-1967) "L'art de vivre (From: Le Lien de Paille)" 1968 and "La Petre Marie (From Signe de Survie au temps d'Amor)" 1968 etching in colors, etching in colors with aquatint, iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chelo G. Amezcua, "Dibujos de la Imaginacion", 1968Chelo G. Amezcua (Piedras Negras, Mexico, 1903-1975), "Dibujos de la Imaginacion", 1968, from the Flying Carpet event at the McNay Art Institute in 1968, ballpoint pen on paper sight: 27.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Les essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Les essencies de la terra, 1968 lithograph with hand-coloring on Japon nacre signed in pencil 16 x 10 inches. Literature: Mourlot 579See Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, Joan Miro, Les Essencies de la Terra,JOAN MIRO (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Les Essencies de la Terra," 1968, brush and ink over color lithograph on Japon nacre paper, full sheet: 20 x 14 inches; 50.8 x 35.56 centimeters, pencil signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2018LEONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA - La pensee de chatLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita (Japanese/French, 1886 - 1968). "La pensee de chat". Pencil drawing on paper. 1930s. Signed in pencil, lower left. Cream wove paper. Good to very good condition; some scatterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Félix DE BOECK (1898-1995) 'Zelfgave 1968', oil on board. (W: 60 x H: 80 cm)Félix DE BOECK (1898-1995) 'Zelfgave 1968', olie op board. Signed and dated.  Dimensions: (W: 60 x H: 80 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar de la Renta Dress Ensemble, Fall 1968Oscar de la Renta Dress Ensemble, Fall 1968 A version of this ensemble is held in the collection at The Museum of Fine Arts, Houston (accession number 93.484.A B. Link: shorturl.at/hrIOW) and featuredSee Sold Price
Sold2019A. MUCHA POSTER FOR MEDEE AT THEATRE DE LA RENAISSANCEAlphonse Maria Mucha (1860-1939) Medee at Theatre de la Renaissance with Sarah Bernhardt. 1898 The life-sized, two-sheet lithographic poster in multiple colors advertising the Greek tragedy Medee featSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 6 avrilPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 6 avril 1968 acquaforte cm 37,5x27 (lastra) / 56x47,5 (dimensioni totali) firmato in basso a destra etichetta dell'Editions de La Difference, Parigi 6 avril 1968 etching 14,7See Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968 Provenance : - Modèle créé vers 1968 pour l’aménagement de la résidence LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier"Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier". Huile sur toile sbd et daté 1898 sur une étiquette de la galerie Moos. 59.2x45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas,Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, with an old gallery label about artist and painting attached en verso, presentedSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPAAP AuctionsLuis Gonzalez Palma. El Reves de la Entrega. From Jerarquías de Intimidad Series (El Duelo), 2005$4,000
2 days LeftPAAP AuctionsLuis Gonzalez Palma. 1627 - 1629 (ZurBaran) from the La luz de la Mente series, 2005$4,000(1 bid)
404 Lots AwayNeal Auction Company[View of New Orleans], "Le Vieux Carre de La Ville, Nouvelle Orleans"$550(4 bids)
5 days LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERN$250(3 bids)
5 days LeftAugusta AuctionsLANVIN-CASTILLO EVENING SHEATH & COAT FROM OSCAR DE LA RENTA ARCHIVE, 1962$400
5 days LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA SEQUIN & BEAD ENCRUSTED EVENING GOWN, USA, c. 1990$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA & VALENTINO PRINTED SILK DRESS, USA & ITALY, 1960s & 80s$150
5 days LeftAugusta AuctionsELIZABETH ARDEN EVENING COAT FROM THE ARCHIVE OF OSCAR DE LA RENTA, 1964-65$400
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Le lac près de la montagne - Pencil drawing on paper$3,000
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAlphonse MUCHA (1860-1939) (Alfons Maria MUCHA, dit): l'ete. Lithographie entoilee. Tire de la€2,500
19 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JAMES JACQUES JOSEPH TISSOT (French 1836-1902) A PRINT, "Le Portique de la Galerie Nationale a$400
6 days LeftForum AuctionsErotica.- Bretone (Nicolas Edmé Restif de la) Le Paysan perverti ou les dangers de la ville£550
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSALVADOR DALI - Don Quixote de la Mancha - Blue and black ink drawing on paper$1,000
6 days LeftForum AuctionsErotica.- [Bretone (Nicolas Edmé Restif de la)] La Paysane pervertie ou les dangers de la ville...,£260
4 days LeftChampagne AuctionsMontesquieu (Charles Louis de Secondat, baron de la Brède et de Montesquieu) - Lettres persanes 2thCA$1,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanChéri Samba (Congolese, b. 1956) Le Pillage De L'unique Grand Magasin De La Ville, 1991$5,000
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsHorlogerie de la Poste, J. Leemans, Bruxelles - French Louis XV Style Bronze and Green Marble Mantel$100