Sold2022Laborde, Alexandre Louis Joseph Voyage Pittoresque et Historique de l'Espagne [Catalonia]Laborde, Alexandre Louis Joseph Voyage Pittoresque et Historique de l'Espagne [Catalonia] Paris. 1806. Volume 1 of Atlas only, tall folio (460 x 590mm), engraved title-page, frontispiece, 4 engraved pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Interior view of the Alhambra. Picturesque and historical journey in Spain by Alexandre Laborde.Interior view of the Alhambra ('Vista interior de la Alhambra').; Original hand coloured engraving with an interior view of the Alhambra palace in Granada from the plates of 'Voyage pittoresque et hisSee Sold Price
Sold20191806-1820 Color Etchings by Alexandre de LabordeFour Color Etchings from 'Voyage Pittoresque et historique de l'Espagne' (Picturesque and Historical Journey to Spain, by Alexandre de Laborde (1806-1820). Etchings include: 1) VISTA de MADRID tomadaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexandre de La Borde 11 engravingsAlexandre de La Borde - from ''Voyage Pittoresque et Historique de L'Espagne''- 8 engravings, 1820, including 7 pages and 1 cover page, engravings by Berthault, Hulk, Daudet, Baltard, Texier, Benoist,See Sold Price
Sold2019Ca.1806/1820 Color Etchings Alexandre de LabordeCa.1806 and 1822 group of eight Color Etchings on four sheets (2 per sheet) from 'Voyage Pittoresque et historique de l'Espagne' (Picturesque and Historical Journey to Spain, by Alexandre de Laborde (See Sold Price
Sold2017Voyage Pittoresque en Asie et Afrique, 1839Book Title: Voyage pittoresque en Asie et Afrique, Accompagne de cartes et de normbreuses gravures sur acier d'apres les dessins de Jules Boilly Publisher: Paris Chez Furne et Ce Date: MDCCCXXXIX (183See Sold Price
Sold2017Folio lithograph plates of Constantinople c.1822Heading: (Turkey) Author: [Melling, Antoine Ignace] Title: Fifteen lithographed plates from the atlas volume of Voyage Pittoresque de Constantinople et du Bosphore Place Published: [Bruxelles] PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2022[LORY (Gabriel et Mathias)]. Voyage pittoresque de Genève à Milan par le Simplon. Paris,[LORY (Gabriel et Mathias)]. Voyage pittoresque de Genève à Milan par le Simplon. Paris, Didot l'Aîné, 1811. Grand in-folio relié demi- Grand in-folio relié demi-maroquinSee Sold Price
Sold2020d'Urville, Dumont 1834 Lot of 8 Prints. PacificEtchings Published 1834 by Chez Furne et Ce, Paris for "Voyage pittoresque autour du Monde - Résumé général des voyages de découvertes..." By Jules Dumont d'Urville. Thin paper, reverse side blanSee Sold Price
Sold2021d'Urville, Dumont 1834 Lot of 6 Prints. AfricaEtchings Published 1834 by Chez Furne et Ce, Paris for "Voyage pittoresque autour du Monde - Résumé général des voyages de découvertes..." By Jules Dumont d'Urville. Thin paper, reverse side blanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Voyage pittoresque 1834 Lot of 6 Prints. Pacific, AsiaEtchings Published 1834 by Chez Furne et Ce, Paris for "Voyage pittoresque autour du Monde - Résumé général des voyages de découvertes..." By Jules Dumont d'Urville. Thin paper, reverse side blanSee Sold Price
Sold2020d'Urville, Dumont 1834 Lot of 8 Prints. PacificEtchings Published 1834 by Chez Furne et Ce, Paris for "Voyage pittoresque autour du Monde - Résumé général des voyages de découvertes..." By Jules Dumont d'Urville. Thin paper, reverse side blanSee Sold Price
Sold2019d'Urville, Dumont 1834 Map of the World"Carte General du Voyage Pittoresque autour du Monde" Steel Engraved Map Published 1834 by Chez Furne et Ce, Paris for "Voyage pittoresque autour du Monde - Résumé général des voyages de découverSee Sold Price
Sold2020d'Urville, Dumont 1839 Lot of 6 Prints. AfricaEtchings Published 1834 by Chez Furne et Ce, Paris for "Voyage pittoresque autour du Monde - Résumé général des voyages de découvertes..." By Jules Dumont d'Urville. Thin paper, reverse side blanSee Sold Price
Sold2020d'Urville, Dumont 1839 Lot of 5 Prints. Japan & KoreaEtchings Published 1834 by Chez Furne et Ce, Paris for "Voyage pittoresque autour du Monde - Résumé général des voyages de découvertes..." By Jules Dumont d'Urville. Thin paper, reverse side blanSee Sold Price
Sold2020d'Urville, Dumont 1839 Lot of 6 Prints. IndiaEtchings Published 1834 by Chez Furne et Ce, Paris for "Voyage pittoresque autour du Monde - Résumé général des voyages de découvertes..." By Jules Dumont d'Urville. Thin paper, reverse side blanSee Sold Price
Sold2020d'Urville, Dumont 1839 Mixed Lot of 8 PrintsIncl Pakistan, Afghanistan, Asia, Mali, Mautirius/Reunion, Libya and Siberia. Etchings Published 1834 by Chez Furne et Ce, Paris for "Voyage pittoresque autour du Monde - Résumé général des voyageSee Sold Price
Sold2020d'Urville, Dumont 1839 Lot of 6 Prints. Turkey ArmeniaPlus Georgia. Etchings Published 1834 by Chez Furne et Ce, Paris for "Voyage pittoresque autour du Monde - Résumé général des voyages de découvertes..." By Jules Dumont d'Urville. Thin paper, revSee Sold Price
Sold2020d'Urville, Dumont 1839 Lot of 6 Prints. North AfricaIncl Morocco, Algeria and Tunisia. Etchings Published 1834 by Chez Furne et Ce, Paris for "Voyage pittoresque autour du Monde - Résumé général des voyages de découvertes..." By Jules Dumont d'UrvSee Sold Price
Sold2020d'Urville, Dumont 1839 Lot 6 Prints. Burma, Indo-ChinaEtchings Published 1834 by Chez Furne et Ce, Paris for "Voyage pittoresque autour du Monde - Résumé général des voyages de découvertes..." By Jules Dumont d'Urville. Thin paper, reverse side blanSee Sold Price
Sold2020d'Urville, Dumont 1834 Lot of 9 Prints. Asia & PacificIncl Polynesia, Solomon Islands, China, Indo-China, and Indonesia. Etchings Published 1834 by Chez Furne et Ce, Paris for "Voyage pittoresque autour du Monde - Résumé général des voyages de découSee Sold Price
Sold2020d'Urville, Dumont 1839 Lot of 6 Prints. Tibet NepalEtchings Published 1834 by Chez Furne et Ce, Paris for "Voyage pittoresque autour du Monde - Résumé général des voyages de découvertes..." By Jules Dumont d'Urville. Thin paper, reverse side blanSee Sold Price
Sold2020d'Urville, Dumont 1839 Lot of 6 Prints. Siberia RussiaEtchings Published 1834 by Chez Furne et Ce, Paris for "Voyage pittoresque autour du Monde - Résumé général des voyages de découvertes..." By Jules Dumont d'Urville. Thin paper, reverse side blanSee Sold Price
Sold2020d'Urville, Dumont 1839 Lot of 6 Prints. Siberia RussiaEtchings Published 1834 by Chez Furne et Ce, Paris for "Voyage pittoresque autour du Monde - Résumé général des voyages de découvertes..." By Jules Dumont d'Urville. Thin paper, reverse side blanSee Sold Price
5 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdLouis Dupre (1789-1837), Original lithograph hand coloured with watercolour, Un Grec de Janina / A£200
5 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdLouis Dupre (1789-1837), Original lithograph hand coloured with watercolour, Titled Un Grec£300
5 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdLouis Dupre (1789-1837), Original lithograph hand coloured with watercolour, Titled Un Prince£200
5 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdLouis Dupre (1789-1837), Original lithograph hand coloured with watercolour, Titled Un Armenien / An£200
5 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdLouis Dupre (1789-1837), Original lithograph hand coloured with watercolour, Titled Bilesikdji£200
5 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdLouis Dupre (1789-1837), Original lithograph hand coloured with watercolour, Titled Kalioundji -£300
5 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdLouis Dupre (1789-1837), Original lithograph hand coloured with watercolour, Titled Ismael, Bey et£300
5 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdLouis Dupre (1789-1837), Original lithograph hand coloured with watercolour, Titled Le Pinide,£500
5 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdLouis Dupre (1789-1837), Original lithograph hand coloured with watercolour, Une Athenienne / An£200
5 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdLouis Dupre (1789-1837), Original lithograph hand coloured with watercolour, Titled Une Demoiselle£200
2 days LeftChristie'sCARTIER PENDULETTE DE VOYAGE ART DÉCO AGATE, CALCÉDOINE ET ÉMAILPreview Only
17 hrs LeftJasper52Entrée de Norton & Détroit de Bhering. Bering Strait Norton Sound BONNE 1788 map$30
5 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdLouis Dupre (1789-1837), Original lithograph hand coloured with watercolour, Titled Un Janissaire du£200
7 days LeftJasper521792 ANCIENT HISTORY of INDIA antique ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS 18th CENTURY in FRENCH$170