Sold2018IT HAPPENED AT THE WORLD'S FAIR -ELVIS PRESLEY - 1963, ONE SHEET - FULLY FOLDED: N/MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elvis Presley signed contractA rare one page contract for him MGM 1963 where Elvis asked for a copy of his film It Happened at the Worlds Fair to show at Graceland ! Originally sold at Juliens Auctions with COASee Sold Price
Sold2024ELVIS PRESLEY IT HAPPENED AT THE WORLD?S FAIR RELEASED: MAR. 15, 1963ELVIS PRESLEY IT HAPPENED AT THE WORLD?S FAIR RELEASED: MAR. 15, 1963. RELEASED: MAR. 15, 1963. The first in a lucrative new four-movie deal with MGM placed Elvis at the World?s Fair in Seattle. OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elvis Presley Movies Vintage Printing BlocksIt Happened at the Worlds Fair 1963 | Wild in the Country 1961 | Set of Two Rare Advertising Print blocks | Numbers 4556 / 4079 | Size 3 1/4 x 2 7/8See Sold Price
SoldGroup of mixed ephemera from the 1933 Chicago World's FairGroup of mixed ephemera from the 1933 Chicago Worlds Fair consisting of one sheet of twenty one Souvenir Stamps twenty four miniature Official Photographs in original box and Official Picutures book iSee Sold Price
Sold2021It Happened at the World's Fair original 1963 vintageIt Happened at the World's Fair original 1963 vintage lobby card on heavy card stock.11X14 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jason and the Argonauts 1963 One Sheet PosterMorningside World Film,1963 Starring Todd Armstrong, Nancy Kovak, and Gary Raymond. Paper,Approx 40 3/4" x 26 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022DODSON'S WORLD'S FAIR SHOWS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO. UNMOUNTED, TEARS AND LOSS AT MARGINS, WRINKLING. 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022Elvis Presley Movie Lobby Cards GroupingThirteen piece 1960's Elvis Presley movie lobby card grouping, 1960 Flaming Star (#3, #5, #6, #7) and G.I. Blues (#1), 1962 Kid Galahad (#2, #3 and #8) and 1963 It Happened At The World's Fair (#2, #3See Sold Price
Sold2020World's Fair Tokens & Pinbacks (109022)This is a collection of eight tokens and pin backs from the New York World's Fair of 1963-64 and the Seattle World's Fair of 1962. One token is from the Hall of Education with the rev. side the StatueSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:WORLD WITHOUT SHAME - 1962 (1963 1ST RELEASE) PLUS THE TRUTH - 1961 - BOTH NEAR MINTSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:NOT TONITE HENRY - 1961, EUROPE IN THE RAW - 1963 PLUS THE SHAMELESS - 1962 - ALL FAIRSee Sold Price
Sold2018(7) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:IT'S A MAD, MAD, MAD, MAD WORLD (WHITE BACKGROUND) - 1964, THE INTERNS - 1962, WALT DISNEY'S INCREDIBLE JOURNEY - 1963, ISLAND OF LOVE - 1963, IT'S ONLY MONEY - 1962, KINGS OF THE SUN - 1964 & THE LONSee Sold Price
Sold2018(7) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:THE LOST PLANET - 1960, LOVE ME OR LEAVE ME (R62) - 1962, LOVE IN A GOLDFISH BOWL - 1961, LOST WORLD OF SINBAD - 1965, THE LION - 1962, THE L-SHAPED ROOM - 1963 & LOOK IN ANY WINDOW - 1961: ALL N/MSee Sold Price
Sold2018(9) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:IT'S A MAD, MAD, MAD, MAD WORLD - 1964, THE INNOCENTS (WRITING ON REVERSE) - 1961, IRMA LA DOUCHE - 1962, KING OF KINGS (PROMO POSTER) - 1961, LOVE IS A BALL - 1963, THE LAST SUNSET - 1961, LEGEND OFSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARILYN -ORIGINAL 1963 ONE SHEET POSTER- MULTIPLEMARILYN -ORIGINAL 1963 ONE SHEET POSTER- MULTIPLE MARILYN MONROES & ROCK HUDSON! MARILYN -ORIGINAL 1963 ONE SHEET POSTER- MULTIPLE MARILYN MONROES & ROCK HUDSON! Original 1963 Movie Advertising posterSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kiss of the Vampire 1963 One Sheet Movie PosterUniversal Pictures Co. Inc.,1963 A Hammer Film production. Starring Clifford Evans, Noel Willman, Edward De Souza, Jennifer Daniel, and Barry Warren. #63/253, #63/1317 Paper,Approx 40 3/4" x 26 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Frankenstein Conquers the World One Sheet Movie PosterFrankenstein Conquers the World American International, 1966) One Sheet 27 X 41 Horror Starring Nick Adams, Tadao Takashima, Kumi Mizuno, Yoshio Tsuchiya, Akira Takarada, Peter Mann, Koji Furuhata, YoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Singin In The Rain (R-1962 MGM) One SheetStarring Gene Kelly, Donald O'Connor, Debbie Reynolds. Unrestored poster with good color and overall very presentable appearance. The poster may show edge wear, creases, small tears, pinholes, surfaceSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBodnar's Auction SalesLa Revanche Du Sicilien Oversized French One Sheet Movie Poster$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftPropstoreWHERE EAGLES DARE (1968) - David Frangioni Collection: US One-Sheet - Style C, 1968£100
3 days LeftPropstoreJAMES BOND: A VIEW TO A KILL (1985) - David Frangioni Collection: British One-Sheet, 1985£150
3 days LeftPropstoreA FISTFUL OF DOLLARS (1964) - David Frangioni Collection: Australian One-Sheet - Linen-Backed, 1967£200
2 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterSix Vintage Marked "Sterling" Spoons, One Copper Souvenir Spoon$5