Sold2019Italian Baroque style paint decorated commodeItalian Baroque style paint decorated commode, 20th c., green and cream painted serpentine front 3-drawer chest with horn and music scroll decoration to top, 32.75"h x 35.75"w x 19.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Italian Baroque style overdoorsA pair of Italian Baroque style paint decorated carved overdoors20th centuryheight 23in (58cm); width 62in (158cm); depth 3in (7.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018An Italian Baroque style painted chestAn Italian Baroque style paint decorated chest composed of antique and later elements The hinged top above a cupboard. height 31 1/4in (79cm); width 49in (124.5cm); depth 22 1/2in (57cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020An Italian Baroque style giltwood raised armAn Italian Baroque style parcel paint decorated carved giltwood raised arm19th centuryheight 22 1/2in (57cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Italian Baroque style giltwood wall sconcesA pair of Italian Baroque style parcel paint decorated carved giltwood wall sconcespost 1950height 15 1/4in (38.5cm); width 10in (25.5cm); depth 14 1/2in (37cm) Provenance:Property from a Private CollSee Sold Price
SoldAn Italian Baroque style gilt and paint decorated figure of a winged puttoAn Italian Baroque style gilt and paint decorated figure of a winged putto height 34in Lot to be sold without reserve. This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: W W If the lot is not picked upSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Baroque Style Faux Bois Figural SupportItalian Baroque Style Parcel Gilt, Paint Decorated and Faux Bois Figural Support. The serpentine faux yellow veined marble over a putto with uplifted arms among trailing grape vines, standing on rockwSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian baroque style partners deskItalian baroque style partners desk, paint decorated in blues and blacks, floral and scroll painting, early 20th c. 34" x 67" x 30". Condition: areas of paint wear and loss, primarily on topSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Italian Baroque style painted bed frameAn Italian Baroque style parcel gilt and paint decorated 'California King' bed frame by Brazil Baroque, Santa Barbara, California modernBed frame will fit a King or California King mattress.height 95iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baroque style Lacca Povera Paint Decorated Secretary BookcasePaint-decorated Italian Baroque style Lacca Povera or Lacca Contraffta secretary bookcase with Chinoiserie inspired pale blue and dark teal decoration of courting couples in Rocaille vignette frames,See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Italian Baroque Style Paint-Decorated Grille Door Cabinets Continental, 20th century, each with bird and grapevine painted decoration on ocher ground, arched grille doors opening to shelved interiors, paneled lower doors decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Italian Baroque style painted cupboardAn iron mounted paint decorated cupboard in the Italian Baroque taste post 1950 height 95in (241.5cm); width 59 1/2in (151cm); depth 26in (66cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Baroque Style Polychrome FigureContinental Baroque style parcel gilt paint decorated figure of Salvator Mundi (Saviour of the World), 19th century and later elements, probably Italian, the Christ child depicting with his right handSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Baroque Paint Decorated CassapancaItalian Baroque Paint Decorated Cassapanca. The shaped scrolled back painted with Vitruvian vines and flowers centering a mask suspending garlands above a rectangular hinged seat opening to a storageSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Baroque paint decorated wall plaque ItalianItalian Baroque paint decorated wall plaque Italian Baroque paint decorated wall plaque, 18th/19th c., 20.75"h x 22.5"l x 3.5"d Provenance: 1830 Rittenhouse Square, Philadelphia, PASee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Style Paint Decorated SetteeEarly 20th century. Having 3 paint decorated back slats and an upholstered seat – 37” H, 49” W Please note: This lot is not housed at Ahlers & Ogletree Auction Gallery. Pickup address will be suSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set, 6 Baroque Style Paint Decorated Dining ChairsContinental, late 19th century. A set of six Baroque style dining chairs comprising two arm and six side chairs, each decorated overall in polychrome green and gold with padded, upholstered back and sSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN STYLE PAINT DECORATED ABBATANT DESKDistressed cream paint with blue paint decoration. 55''h. x 37''w. x 16 1/4''d.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Baroque style paint decorated cupboardA Baroque style paint decorated cupboardearly 20th centuryheight 74in (188cm); width 43in (109cm); depth 18 1/2in (47cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Italian style paint-decorated gilt frame w/cartouchesEarly 20th century oil on canvas in a gilt and paint-decorated frame in the Italian taste, depicting individual cartouches of a draped putto and a view of a country villa surmounting rocaille decoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walnut Baroque Style Paint Decorated Side BoardWalnut Baroque Style Paint Decorated Side Board. 81" W 24 1/2" D 41 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CONTINENTAL BAROQUE STYLE PAINT DECORATED VITRINE ONA CONTINENTAL BAROQUE STYLE PAINT DECORATED VITRINE ON STAND height 68in (173cm); width 39in (99cm); depth 9 1/2in (24cm) This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: W W If the lot is noSee Sold Price
Sold20168 ITALIAN STYLE PAINT DECORATED DINING CHAIRSGreen and ivory paint with gilt. Caned backs. Armchair 44"h. x 24"w. x 28"d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Style Paint Decorated CabinetItalian style paint decorated cabinet with serpentine front, 20th c. 34.25"h x 34"w x 15.5"dSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSwedish Baroque Style Paint Decorated and Parcel Gilt Secretary Desk$400(1 bid)
5 days LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE PAINT DECORATED MARBLE TOP NIGHT STAND WITH MARBLE LINED CUPBOARD C 1890.$50(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Carved Blackamoor 34.5in Paint Decorated Italian Venetian Half Gondola European Victorian$500