Sold2024Elastolin Italian Various Poses5 Pieces Good-Very Good (Some Retouching) No BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian TalesTitle: Italian TalesDate: 1824 Edition: first Subject: fiction This is a first edition, first issue copy of "Italian Tales. Tales of Humour, Gallantry, and Romance, Selected and Translated from the ItSee Sold Price
Sold2021(12) VARIOUS ITALIAN MAIOLICA PORTRAIT PLATESmale and female profile portraits with various intricate borders; two plates a pair; six marked DERUTA; five markedSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 7: VARIOUS ITALIAN MADE SPACE ITEMS.All marked Thur. Includes two guns sets, 2 pistols, and three helmets. Guns and guns sets are battery operated and plastic. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: Largest Box: 24" x 8 - 1/4" x 2 - 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018SEVEN VARIOUS ITALIAN CARVED AND GILDED PRICKETSEVEN VARIOUS ITALIAN CARVED AND GILDED PRICKET CANDLESTICKS. 21ins-28ins high.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 6: VARIOUS ITALIAN SPACE & ALIEN FIGURES.Four are marked "Atlantic" on the boxes, and the other two are sets of several figures. Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).Largest Box: 11 - 3/4" x 13 - 1/4" x 3 - 1/4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Engraving Print - Set of 6 Prints - Portraits of Various Italian Dutch Culture and PoliticsJacobus Houbraken (1698 - 1780). Set of 6 prints. Portraits of various figures of Dutch culture and politics such as: Kenau Simonsdatter Hasseler (1526-1588) was a shipbuilder and timber merchant; CasSee Sold Price
SoldSelection of four modern and vintage sterling silver .925 Italian bracelets - various stylesJC-1554See Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Grouping of Buccellati Sterling Silver FlatwareA Large grouping of various Italian Buccellati sterling silver flatware items, lot includes Buccellati Milano pattern (5), Monte Mario Versailles (10), Piedmont pattern (5), Lucrezia pattern (5), LaurSee Sold Price
Sold2016NINE 14KT GOLD NECKLACES, CONTEMPORARYNINE 14KT GOLD NECKLACES, CONTEMPORARY, MOSTLY ITALIAN. Of various style and length including rope chain, snake chain, square link herringbone and a chain necklace with circular gold pendants. All stSee Sold Price
Sold2018Five finely bound booksHeading: 299373_14.jpg Author: (Fine Bindings) Title: Place Published: Finely bound poetry and tales Publisher:Various places Date Published: Description: Various dates IncSee Sold Price
Sold2023[ITALY]:[ITALY]: A good selection of vintage signed photographs of different sizes (the largest 9 x 13) by various Italian politicians and other public figures including Giovanni Gronchi (President of Italy 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 39 Vintage Murano Italian GlassesSet of 39 Vintage Murano Italian Glasses, Various Sizes. Gilt Decoration. Condition: All in Generally Good Condition. Some Gold Loss Due to Use. Dimensions: Tallest: 6". Provenance: From a Long IslandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group Four Bronze Relief Plaquesof various Italian paintings including Botticelli's Primavera. Largest: 2 1/2" high, 4 5/8" wide. Light patina wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Italian Porcelain DogsComprises three various Italian porcelain terriers. Two are signed. [5 3/4" H tallest].See Sold Price
Sold2019European CompositionFrench And Italian Cavalry Various Makers Excellent Condition 8 PiecesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Luigi Agricola, Portraits of Italian NoblemenLuigi Agricola (Italian, 1750-1821), engravings depicting various Italian noblemen and clergymen, 14 1/2" x 11 1/2" sight size, 20 3/4" x 17 3/4" framed.See Sold Price
2020Traits of Travel, Vol. 1, Grattan (1829)Traits of Travel, or, Tales of Men and Cities, Vol. 1 by Thomas Colley Grattan. Pub. 1829 by Wells and Lilly. Early tales from various sources about the rigors, enchantments and surprises of travel inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Misc. LotMisc. lot including (2) punchbowl sets, set of (6) sherberts, set of "Mancioli" Italian china, various glassware.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE LOT OF FASHION SCARVESLarge lot of vintage and fashion scarves including pure silk hand rolled by Scarves by Vera, Echo, Symphony Scarfs and Italian made. Various sizes and shapes.See Sold Price
Featured20 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Mid-Century Italian School Street Scene With Various Figures Signed Illegibly$90(3 bids)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1863 Ride of Paul Revere 1ed Wadsworth Longfellow Tales of a Wayside Inn Poems$1(1 bid)
5 days LeftAbington Auction GalleryLARGE Pr. 19th Ct. Italian Tole and Bronze Floral Topiaries$650(2 bids)
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Six Richard Ginori Fish Plates Italy, 20th Century$125(2 bids)
6 days LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Stuccatori.- Italian School (18th century) An album of 66 original designs for£400