Sold2022Roberts, DavidRoberts, David. The Holy Land, Syria, Idumea, Arabia, Egypt and Nubia, London, Day & Son, 1855-1856, 5 volumes (of 6, lacking vol. V), quarto (11 1/4 in. x 8 in.), three-quarter leather, with gilt tooSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Vols., History of Art & Design(6) Vols., History of Art & Design, Includes: 1) Allan Kaprow. Assemblage, Environments & Happenings. Abrams, 1966; 2) Fahr-Becker. Wiener Werkstaette 1903-1932. Taschen, 1995; 3) Italian Futurism 190See Sold Price
Sold2023Vincenzo AURISICCHIO (1855-1926) Italian bronzeVincenzo AURISICCHIO (1855-1926) Italian bronze bust with a marble base. 11 x 6 3/4 x 5 1/4 in including base. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937See Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo AURISICCHIO (1855-1926) Italian bronzeVincenzo AURISICCHIO (1855-1926) Italian bronze bust with a marble base. 11 H x 6 3/4 W x 5 1/4 D including base. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1See Sold Price
Sold20241828 HISTORY OF PAINTING IN ITALY 5 VOLUMES antiqueHistory of Painting in Italy Translated from the Original Italian of Abate Luigi Lanzi. London, 1828. Vols 1-5 (of 6.) Original 1/2 calf, intact, some spine labels lacking, clean contents, overall GooSee Sold Price
Sold20241941 TITO LIVIO STORIA ROMANA & LE ODI 2 VOLUMES antique in ITALIANTITO LIVIO STORIA ROMANA & LE ODI Milan; 1941 Paperback, 2 booklets Size 4 by 6" Very good condition, minor wear Text in Italian Reserve: $20.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.0See Sold Price
Sold2017Veen - .- Horatius Flaccus Emblemata, parts 1-3 bound(Otto van).- Horatius Flaccus (Quintus) Emblemata, parts 1-3 (of 6?) bound in 3 volumes, engraved title pages in Italian and Latin, printed half-titles in each vol., 2 engraved dedication leaves, oneSee Sold Price
2021Italian 6 section wall unit in walnutItalian 6 section wall unit bookcase in walnut. 20th century. Each section measures 86"h x 36 1/2"w x 16"d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Italian 6 Piece Bedroom SetIncluding headboard 64" x 84", foot board 24" x 84", two night stands with glass tops 27" x 23" x 15" (one has crack in leg), dresser with glass top 32 1/2" x 85" x 21", double mirror 52" x 53", and aSee Sold Price
Sold2022LINDEN. Lindenia iconography of orchids. Ghent, Eug. Vanderhaeghen, 1891 à 1896. 13 tomes en 6LINDEN. Lindenia iconography of orchids. Ghent, Eug. Vanderhaeghen, 1891 à 1896. 13 tomes en 6 vols in-folio reliés demi-box vert à coins 13 tomes en 6 vols in-folio reliés demi-boSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eugenio Edouardo Zampighi (Italian, 1855-1944) PaintingEugenio Edouardo Zampighi (Italian, 1855-1944) Oil on Canvas. 28" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2020Middle East.- Roberts (David) The Holy Land, Syria,Middle East.- Roberts (David) The Holy Land, Syria, Idumea, Arabia, Egypt, & Nubia, 6 vol. in 3, 248 tinted lithograph plates (including titles) and 2 engraved maps, occasional light foxing, corner ofSee Sold Price
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsEarly 17th Century Velvet Italian Textile 6 ft 2 in x 3 ft 1 in (1.88 m x 0.94 m)$500
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 6 Italian Marcel Breuer Style Chairs-Leather and Chrome. Marked Made in Italy.$150
19 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCCollection 6 Signed Italian Majolica Pottery Head Vases 3in To 6.5in$125