Sold2021Paolo Gioli (Italian, b. 1942) A group of threePaolo Gioli (Italian, b. 1942) A group of three polaroids (Untitled (Double Male Portrait), 1985; Omaggio a Muybridge, 1985; L'uomo con il Petto di Donna, 1985) polaroid prints signed, titled, and datSee Sold Price
Sold2016J.VIARD-DEPINOIX, Du Barry Blue Lagoon - 1919 BottigliaJ.VIARD-DEPINOIX, Du Barry Blue Lagoon - 1919 Bottiglia portaprofumo di forma sagomata in vetro decorato a motivi stilizzati. Tappo con figura femminile con abiti egiziani a tutto tondo (h. cm. 10)See Sold Price
Sold2017Nikolai Michailovich Alexejeff (1813 - 1880) "RitrattoNikolai Michailovich Alexejeff (1813 - 1880) "Ritratto di Alto Ufficiale dell'Impero russo con insegna al collo dell'Aquila Bianca, sul petto porta una medaglia da cavaliere dell'Ordine di San GiorgioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Large Capo Di Monte Porcelain UrnsPair Large Urns, Italian, 20th Century. N Mark Underside In Blue Underglaze. Lid An Frieze With Dancing Putti In Full Relief. Masques, Arabesques, And Floral Sprays. Waisted Base, Squared Plinth. HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Of Italian Capodimonte Urns.Stunning Pair Of Antique Capo Di Monte Porcelain Urns With Cherubic Top And Ram's Head Handles. The Bodies Colorfully Decorated With Landscapes And Figures Depicted In Relief. Marked With The Crown EmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Follower of Il Domenichino(Italian, 1581-1641) The Baptism of Christ, oil on linen, 44-3/8 x 31-1/8 in.; Empire style gilt wood frame, 50-1/2 x 38 x 4-1/2 in. Provenance: The Estate of Dr. J. Clayton Davie and FamilySee Sold Price
Sold2018World War I and Current Australian Formation PatchWorld War I and Current Australian Formation Patch Assortment Approximately (1072) patches of various shapes, sizes and colors; from the lifetime collection of John J. Landers of Oneida, IL Width: 3.0See Sold Price
Sold2021Town of Paltz - SBL: 86.16-3-26.1 - S Ohioville RdPARCEL #34 TOWN: NEW PALTZ ASSESSED TO: FRIEDMAN TAMMY J CURRENT OWNER: SBL#: 086.016-0003-026.100-0000 CLASSIFICATION: 971 LOCATION: S OHIOVILLE RD ACREAGE: 4.60 FRONT FOOT: .00 DEPTH FOOT: .00 OLDESSee Sold Price
Sold2021XX C. RUSSIAN MASTER. Oil on canvas, ‘’WORKMEN’’MAESTRO RUSSO DI INIZI XX SECOLO. Dipinto olio su tela raff. ''OPERAI''. In cornice. Piccoli restauri. Mis. Lung. cm. 220 Alt. cm. 161 ca. Val. 6000/9000See Sold Price
Sold2022Bertolotto Giovanni Lorenzo, Il sogno di Giobbeolio su tela, W. 123 - H. 171,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello diPratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello di Titlàn", 1959 ITA matita, pastello e china su cartoncino, 49,5 x 36 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per "Il castello di Titl&#See Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE IL BATTESIMO DI CRISTO CON RIZA INtempera su tavola- restauri cm 53,5x44,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE BAPTISM' WITH SILVER AND ENAMEL OKLAD, JAROSLAVL, 1839, MARKS OF M. KRIVANOGOV- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVII secolo Il battesimo di Clorindaolio su tela, W. 110 - H. 157 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello diPratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello di Titlàn", 1959 ITA matita, pastello e china su cartoncino, 49,5 x 36 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per "Il castello di Titl&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Ponti Giò, Il conquistatore di seniFirmata e titolata in basso a destra, Matita su carta, W. 21,1 - H. 27,2 Cm, Galleria Milano, Milano (etichetta al retro)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello diPratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello di Titlàn", 1959 ITA matita, pastello e china su cartoncino, 49,5 x 36 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per "Il castello di Titl&#See Sold Price
Sold2021TOFANO - Il Cantastorie di CampariSERGIO TOFANO, SINOPICO, MUNARI, MOCHI - Il Cantastorie di Campari. Serie completa dei cinque volumi proÂmozionali fuori commercio editi da Campari in 1000 copie numerate, tra il 1927 e il 1932. BrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabardine Comm. Enzo Ferrari - 1947Il Gabardine di Enzo Ferrari fu donato dalla governante e tata di Dino Ferrari a un'amica della piccola borgata di San Venanzio ( Maranello), i coniugi Bruna e Vincenzo Candelli. Custodito per oltre 5See Sold Price
2017CIPPER GIACOMO F. detto TODESCHINI (1664-1736)CIPPER GIACOMO F. detto TODESCHINI (1664-1736) "Il fumatore di pipa" olio cornice antica in legno dorato e laccato cm. 71x95See Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Valerio bottega di, L'elemosina di San Luigi IX re di Franciaolio su tela, W. 125 - H. 157 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso il museo di Palazzo Bianco a GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)Il mare di maggio, 1974 olio su tela, cm 81 x 65_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B_Firmato al verso: Corpora, il mare di maggio 1974_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Dragon Fly, Roma_See Sold Price
Sold2020Grouping of (5) Assorted Pietra Dura Plaques.Includes a small framed Pietra Dura landscape - with label verso reading, "Il Mosaico di Firenze, Firenze Piazza S. Croce 15R"; an unframed Pietra Dura plaque of a parrot with butterfly and flowers -See Sold Price
Sold2022KAREL VAN DER PLUYM (attr. a)(Leida, 1625 - 1672) Sant'Antonio Olio su tela, cm 58X48,5 Karel van der Pluym era il pronipote di Rembrandt e, sebbene non esistano prove documentali, probabilmente studiò con lui ad Amsterdam intorSee Sold Price
5 days LeftSuperego srlCeramic Sculpture Il cappello di Beuys di Alessandro Guerriero for Alchimia€600(1 bid)
May 30NY Elizabeth GIOVANNI MARGINI'S 1763 REGGIA ORATORIA ANTIQUE BOUND BY VELLUM, ITALIAN GRAMMAR$50(1 bid)
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMario Bellini, Stereo system with record player 'RR 130 fo/st 2 - Totem', 1970€3,000
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Gilt Wooden Relief with Enthroned Virgin and Child Surrounded by Angels£550(3 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlessandro Pianon (Italian, 1931-1984) Pulcini, c. 1963 Vistosi, Italy$2,000(1 bid)