Sold2020Jack Savitsky Farm Life & Mermaid GroupingLot of (3) Pencil & Crayon on Paper American Folk Art Drawings by Outsider Artist Jack Savitsky (Lansford, Pennsylvania 1910 - 1991) Includes '83 Flower Still Life with Snake and Barn, '83 Farm FieldSee Sold Price
Sold2024JACK SAVITSKY HAND COLORED DRAWING LOT(8) HAND COLORED DRAWINGS INCLUDING - LION, SANTA, TURKEY, UNICORN AND MORE - 8" X 12" Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS SALE IS ONLINE AND IN-PERSON. PREVIEW WILL BE THURSDAY JANUARYSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Savitsky Farm Life Folk Art Drawing GroupingLot of (3) Crayon & Ink on Sketch Book Paper Back Cover American Folk Art Drawings by Outsider Artist Jack Savitsky (Lansford, Pennsylvania 1910 - 1991) Includes "Amish '83", and "Man with Chicken '79See Sold Price
Sold2024JACK SAVITSKY, 1960 HAND COLORED DRAWINGLARGE WONDERFULLY HAND DRAWN AND COLORED PICTURE OF "JEANIE" DATED 1960 - UNFRAMED 24" X 18" Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS SALE IS ONLINE AND IN-PERSON. PREVIEW WILL BE THURSDAY JASee Sold Price
Sold2022John 'Jack' Savitsky (American, 1910-1991), Birds (three paintings)John 'Jack' Savitsky (American, 1910-1991), Birds (three paintings)the first an oil on board, signed and dated 1965 at upper right, depicting a blue bird with a worm, mounted and framed (Frame dimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2016JACK SAVITSKY DRAWINGJACK SAVITSKY DRAWING AND HAND COLORED WITH PEN AND CRAYON - TITLED "DRIVING A COAL GANG WAY" SIGNED AND DATED LOWER RIGHT 69 - PART OF THE MARY LOU AND JACK SAVITT COLLECTION Dimensions:18"X24"See Sold Price
Sold2017JACK SAVITSKY DRAWING LOT(3) HAND COLORED JACK SAVITSKY DRAWINGS UNFRAMED DIMENSIONS: 9"X12"See Sold Price
Sold2019Keulemans Birds of New Zealand LithographKEULEMANS, Johannes (1842-1912). Creadion Carunculatus (Jack-Bird). Lithograph with original hand color from Buller's History of the Birds of New Zealand. London, 1873-1888. 9 3/4" x 12 3/4" sheet.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Primitive Wagon-Farm Jack Handmade/Hand ForgedEarly Primitive Wagon-Farm Jack Handmade/Hand ForgedSee Sold Price
Sold2021JACK FRANCIS HAND CARVED BIRD SCULPTUREPR. BIRDS SITTING ON DRIFTWOOD -- HAND CARVED AND SIGNED -- GOOD CONDITION -- 13" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018JACK SAVITSKY DRAWING LOTHAND COLORED DRAWINGS BY: JACK SAVITSKY ON CARDBOARD AND BOXES CUT-OUTS (16) TOTAL DRAWINGSSee Sold Price
Sold2016JACK SAVITSKY DRAWING LOTLOT OF HAND COLORED AND DRAWN JACK SAVITSKY PAINTINGS ON CEREAL BOXES - 6 TOTAL - FROM THE 1980'SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Goebel Hummel Bird Watcher 300 and Little Farm HandGoebel Hummel #300 Bird Watcher TMK 5 figure, featuring a child throwing food to three birds and #2085 Little Farm Hand TMK 8 figure, featuring a young boy with a rake doing farm work.See Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN SAVITSKY, FOLK ART FARM SCENE, OIL ON BOARDJohn 'Jack' Savitsky (American 1910-1991), untitled - landscape, undated, oil on Masonite, figural Folk Art farm scene depicting an Amish gentleman in a horse drawn buggy, signed lower right, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017JACK SAVITSKY DRAWING LOT(5) HAND DONE BLACK AND WHITE PENCIL DRAWINGS UNFRAMED DIMENSIONS: 9"X12"See Sold Price
Sold2017Jack Savitsky (American, 1910-1991) - 4 DrawingsThe Stone Wall," / "Bushman's Goat Farm" / "Silver Creek Road," / "Twin Oaks," 3 black and white, one with coloring. Signed lower right, dated 1983. 9" X 12See Sold Price
Sold2018JACK SAVITSKY GROUP LOT"COAL MINER JACK SAVITSKY" PENCIL ON PAPER - ABBOTT STREET, LANSDALE PENCIL ON PAPER - LEWISTOWN FARM INK DRAWING ON PAPER - FROM THE COLLECTION OF MARY LOU AND JACK SAVITT 7 1/2" X 5 1/2" - 4" X 6" -See Sold Price
Sold2018JACK SAVITSKY BOOK COVERTRAIN IN COAL TOWN AND WEATER VANE - HAND SIGNED PART OF THE MARY LOU AND JACK SAVITT COLLECTION Dimensions: 24 1/4" X 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) JACK SAVITSKY MIXED MEDIA PIECES(2) INCLUDING - OIL ON TIN PLATE "BLUE BIRDS" DATED 1970 AND "LOVE BIRDS" OIL ON PLASTIC CUTTING BOARD, 1983 - PLATE 10" - BOARD 13 3/4" PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF ASee Sold Price
Sold202219th C European Bronze White Marble Mantel Clock19th Century European Bronze and White Marble Chiming Mantel Clock, probably French, the top with a brown patinated Farm Girl with a hand Sickle and a Bird, the clock with pendulum and bell with enameSee Sold Price
Sold2019J Gould and H C Richter, Carpodacus RubicillaJ Gould and H C Richter, Carpodacus Rubicilla, J. Gould and H.C. Richter del et lith.; Hullmandel & Walton Imp.; Hand colored birds. Size: image 20 in. x 13 in.; outer frame size 26.5 in. x 19.25 in.;See Sold Price
Sold2019W Hart del et lith, Uragus Sibiricus, Walter, ImpW Hart del et lith, Uragus Sibiricus, Walter, Imp.;Hand colored birds. Size: image 20 in. x 13 in.; outer frame size 26.5 in. x 19.25 in.; label on verso: Old Print Shop, Lexington Ave, NYCSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLarry Bird Hand Signed Autographed 30"x43 Canvas Stephen Holland Celtics$1,250
BonhamsThomas Bonar Lyon (British, 1873-1955) Marche, Place St Jean, Bruges (together with another by t...£400
1 day LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersQUEZAL PULLED FEATHER SHADE FEMALE FIGURAL DESK LAMP, Circa 1915 depicting a beautiful fairy holding$1,600
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisPair Herend Rothschild Bird Blue Scale Hand Painted Porcelain Cup & Saucers 1726$300
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyJohn Gould & H.C. Richter Hand Colored Bird Lithograph Hydrocoloeus Minutus$120
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyJohn Gould & W. Hart Hand Colored Bird Lithograph Harpactues Erythrocephalus$450
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyJohn Gould & H.C. Richter Hand Colored Bird Lithograph Caprimulgus Ruficollis$160
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyJohn Gould & H.C. Richter Hand Colored Bird Lithograph Odontophorus Guianensis$300