Sold2020Jack Youngerman (American, 1926-2020) Pair of printsJack Youngerman (American, 1926-2020) Pair of prints (from Changes) , 1970 screenprints signed, dated and numbered 97/175 in pencil Each 35 x 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Jack Youngerman IMAGES Screenprints, Signed EditionsArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Jack Youngerman (1926-2020) Marking(s); notes: signed; ed. 74/150; 1974 Country of origin; materials: American; screenprint Dimensions (H, W, D): 31.5"h, 31.5"w; 39.5"h,See Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Youngerman (American, 1926-2020) Swvil, 1980, HandJack Youngerman (American, 1926-2020) Swvil, 1980, Hand colored intaglio and screen print, Signed lower right. Edition 32/75. H: 37 W: 36 in. Collection of Al Bright. Alfred L. Bright, (American, 1940See Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Youngerman (American, 1926-2020) Nimbus, 1980,Jack Youngerman (American, 1926-2020) Nimbus, 1980, Hand colored intaglio and screen print, Signed lower right. Edition 45/75. Framed dimensions: H: 36 3/8 x W: 35 1/2 in. H: 35 3/8 W: 34 3/4 in. CollSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Albert Youngerman (American, 1926-2020) ParisJack Albert Youngerman (American, 1926-2020) Paris Review screenprint. An Ithaca, New York collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Youngerman, American (1926-2020), From: Images, 1974, screenprint, ed. 126/150Jack YoungermanAmerican, (1926-2020)From: Images, 1974screenprint, ed. 126/150Published by Pace Editions, initialed, dated, and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.31 3/4 x 31 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Youngerman (American/French, 1926 - 2020),Jack Youngerman (American/French, 1926 - 2020), untitled, 1974, silkscreen, signed, dated, and editioned "27/150", 44 1/2" x 44 1/2", (as is with damage to the sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Youngerman (American, 1926-2020) Galaxy.Jack Youngerman (American, 1926-2020) Galaxy. Embossed color serigraph, pencil signed lower right, dated '82, and numbered 74/75. Provenance: Benjamin-Beattie Ltd., Chicago 36" x 35" Frame: 41.25" x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Youngerman (1926-2020) Blue Gouache On PaperBlue gouache on heavy wove paper, untitled composition, signed with the artist's monogram and dated* (Jack Youngerman, 1926-2020). 4 x 3 7/8 inches. Unframed for inspection and shipping. Sold unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Youngerman (1926-2020) Blue Gouache On PaperBlue gouache on heavy wove paper, untitled composition, signed with the artist's monogram and dated* (Jack Youngerman, 1926-2020). 4 1/2 x 6 1/2 inches. Unframed for inspection and shipping. Sold unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Youngerman (1926-2020) Blue Gouache On PaperBlue gouache on heavy wove paper, untitled composition, signed with the artist's monogram and dated* (Jack Youngerman, 1926-2020). 4 5/8 x 4 1/2 inches. Unframed for inspection and shipping. Sold unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Youngerman 'Changes No. 8' SilkscreenJack Youngerman, America (1926-2020). 'Changes No. 8' silkscreen on paper. Signed lower right and numbered 109/175 in pencil. Paper visibly measures 42.5"H x 32.5"W; framed 43"H x 33"W. Condition repoSee Sold Price
2023Jack Youngerman, New York Can Be Beautiful, Screenprint PosterArtist: Jack Youngerman, American (1926 - 2020) Title: New York Can Be Beautiful Portfolio: Year: 1971 Medium: Screenprint Poster Size: 28.5 x 19 in. (72.39 x 48.26 cm) Description: A bold and simpleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Youngerman (American, 1926-2020) Untitled (GroupJack Youngerman (American, 1926-2020) Untitled (Group of 6 works) 1972, together with Untitled, 1974 Group of 6: each signed, dated and numbered 87/150 in pencil Untitled: signed, dated and numbered 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Youngerman Embossed Paper Signed Print 1972Youngerman, Jack (American, 1926-2020), Untitled Abstract, 1972, embossing on wove paper, signed, dated and inscribed "for Dr. Klein" in pencil at bottom, impression 28.5 x 20.5 inches, full sheet 33.See Sold Price
JG AutographsShlomo Gazit - Israel Defense Forces (IDF) Major General - Autographed Commemorative Cover$20
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsJack Roland “Murph the Surf” Murphy Ponce Inlet Lighthouse Signed Patriotic Lithograph$10(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesJack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Watercolor "Multi Color Abstract", H 19" W 14"$100
Jun 14DuMouchellesJack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Watercolor "Abstract in Blue And Green", H 11" W 8"$100
Jun 14DuMouchellesJack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Watercolor "Abstract - Multi Color", H 9" W 11"$100