Sold2017Jack Youngerman (American, b. 1926)October 1, 1964; India ink on paper (framed); Initialed and dated; 22 7/8" x 29" (sheet); Provenance: Betty Parsons Gallery, New York (label on verso); Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Youngerman (American, b. 1926), five silkscreens, "Untitled", 1980, all pencil signed, dated,Jack Youngerman (American, b. 1926), five silkscreens, "Untitled", 1980, all pencil signed, dated, and ed. 38/50, each depicts mandala type form with a woodgrain background, condition consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold2017JACK YOUNGERMAN (American, b. 1926)Screenprint in colors Untitled (blue abstract), 1978 (unframed) Signed, dated and noted Printer's Proof 56" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2018JACK YOUNGERMAN (American, b.1926) MinimalistJACK YOUNGERMAN (b.1926) Hand SIgned Silkscreen Print. 38 x 30 in. Framed. 32 x 24 in. PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2017JACK YOUNGERMAN (American, b. 1926)Screenprint in colors Untitled (black and blue abstract on brown background), 1978 (unframed) Signed, dated and noted Printer's Proof 50 1/2" x 49"See Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Youngerman (American, B. 1926) Title Unknown.Jack Youngerman (American, B. 1926) Title Unknown. Lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated '68, and numbered 65/75 30" x 21.75" Frame: 38.25" x 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Jack Youngerman (American, b. 1926) "Mandala-Black"Artist: Jack YoungermanTitle: "Mandala-Black"Dimensions:9 1/2'' X 23 1/2''Medium: Hand-colored intaglio print. Matted and framed.Signed: Initialed and dated in pencil at lower right and numbered 21/75See Sold Price
Sold2016Jack Youngerman (American, B. 1926) Untitled Abstract.Jack Youngerman (American, B. 1926) Untitled Abstract. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated 1968, and numbered 68/144 Sight: 35" x 25" Frame: 35.25" x 25.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Six Serigraphs, "Changes" Jack YoungermanEach a vibrant color selection, series numbered from #1 - #6, each pencil signed lr, Jack Youngerman, American b. 1926, and numbered 163/175 ll. 43"h x 33"w. Provenance: Port Authority Art Auction, DaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jack Youngerman, pair color lithographsJack Youngerman, pair color lithographs, Jack Youngerman (American, b. 1926), "Changes" portfolio, "Print #1" and "Print #2", 1970, both numbered 76/175, both signed in pencil "Jack Youngerman", lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Youngerman (b. 1926) Painting on PaperJack Youngerman (American, b. 1926) Painting on Paper: India Ink and Gouache Drawing, 1962, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 5.25'' x 5'', 13 x 13 cm (sheet); 12'' x 12'', 30 x 30 cm (frame). ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Jack Youngerman Silkscreen Prints "Galaxy"(3) Jack Youngerman (American, b 1926) silkscreen prints "Galaxy", "Maroon Swirl", "Pale Gray Swirl" and "Orbit Gray", silkscreen and pochoir on embossed paper, signed "JY", editions of 75, 35-1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jack Youngerman, color lithographJack Youngerman, color lithograph, Jack Youngerman (American, b. 1926), "Changes" portfolio, "Print #6", 1970, pencil signed and numbered (54/175), 35"l x 26"w (image), 44"h x 34"w (framed) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Youngerman, Jack (American B. 1926), Changes #5Silkscreen, signed lower right, dated 1970, numbered 130/175. Image: 43 x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2018Jack Youngerman. Untitled. 1974.Youngerman, Jack (American, b.1926). Untitled. 1974. Serigraph. Edition 63 of 150. Signed, dated, and editioned in pencil, l.l. Framed: 32 1/2" x 32 1/2" Condition: Under acrylic, not examined out ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Youngerman. "Study for Delfina," serigraph(American, 1926-2020). Serigraph in colors, 1967, ed. 7/30, pencil signed "Youngerman" lr, image size: 21 1/4 x 16 1/4 in., framed. Private collection, Baltimore, MD.See Sold Price
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisSheldon C Schoneberg (American b.1926) Etching Grandfather Ben Ltd Ed/25 Signed$80
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisSheldon C Schoneberg (American b.1926) Battle Mounted Etching Signed Ltd Ed/25$150
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.WOODY GWYN (American b. 1944) A PAINTING, "Study for Red Rock Triptych (Untitled)," LATE 20TH$1,100(2 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsKLAUBA, George (American, b. 1938) Jack’s Place. (A Pair of...$500(1 bid)