Sold2022Scultore della bottega di Tino di Camaino (Maestro di Orso Minutolo) - Tondo raffigurante MadonnaIn marmo bianco. cm. 46. Expertise del Prof. Alessandro Del Priori. "Lo stile [...] fa pensare subito all'ambito di Tino di Camaino, come sempre palese guardando in particolare i volti di Maria e di GSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Magistris Simone, La Vergine, Maria Maddalena e San Giovanni ai piedi della croceiscritto in basso a sinistra, in cornice dorata antica, olio su tela, W. 152 - H. 212 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVIII secolo Ritratti di Vittorio Amedeo II di Savoia e Maria Giovanna Battista dicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76,5 - H. 104,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vigèe Le Brun Elisabeth copia da, Maria Antonietta e i suoi figliolio su tela, W. 81 - H. 108 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAESTRO DELLA MADONNA LAZZARONI(attivo a Firenze nell'ultimo terzo del XIV secolo) Madonna con il Bambino, San Francesco, Santa Caterina d'Alessandria, Maria Maddalena e Santo Vescovo Tempera su tavola, cm 54X24 L'appellativo di MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENIO GERLI for TECNO. Four Chairs. 1950sEUGENIO GERLI (Milano, 1923) per TECNO. Quattro sedie in teak laccato nero. Anni '50. Pubblicate su Una nuova sedia, Domus, febbraio 1959, p.51 e in Irene de Guttry e Maria Paola Maino, Il Mobile ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2022de Géramb, Marie Joseph Per le faustissime nozze delle MM. LL. II. e RR. Francesco I.,Einbände de Géramb, Marie Joseph Per le faustissime nozze delle MM. LL. II. e RR. Francesco I., imperatore d'Austria, Re d'Ungheria, e di Boemia &c. &c. &c. e Maria Luisa, arciduchessa d'AusSee Sold Price
Sold2016Covoni-Chiarugi, Regolamento di S.ta Maria NuovaCovoni Girolami Marco-Chiarugi Vincenzo, Regolamento dei Regi Spedali di Santa Maria Nuova e di Bonifazio. Firenze: per Gaetano Cambiagi Stampatore Granducale, 1789. In-4° (mm 280x215). Pagine LXXSee Sold Price
Sold2022Uberto Bonetti (Viareggio, 1909 - 1993) - Seravezza, Anni '30Matita e acquerello su carta, cm. 23,5x32,5. Firma in basso a destra. Autentica di Adriana e Maria Elda Bonetti su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Uberto Bonetti (Viareggio, 1909 - 1993) - Pietrasanta, Anni '30Matita e acquerello su carta, cm. 22,5x36,5. Firma in basso a destra. Autentica di Adriana e Maria Elda Bonetti su foto. Esposizioni: 2009, Uberto Bonetti. Un futurista in Versilia, 1 agosto - 30 settSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artillery. CAPOBIANCO. Corona e Palma Militare diCAPOBIANCO, Alessandro. Corona e Palma Militare di Artiglieria, Nella quale si parla dell’Invenzione di essa, e dell’operare nelle fattioni di Terra, e Mare, fuochi artificiati da Giuoco,See Sold Price
Sold2022Dudley Sea Chart of DenmarkDUDLEY, Sir Robert (1574-1649). [Denmark] Carta particolare che comincia con il gran fiume Albis e contene parte dell mare Baltico e Ientrata al sondo di Danemarca... Engraved map. Florence, 1646.20 7See Sold Price
Sold2019PORTRAIT OF ANDREW JACKSON AFTER RALPH E. W. EARLE. Calvert Untitled. Portrait of Andrew Jackson in Military Uniform. 1916 Oil on canvas portrait after the original work by Ralph Eleaser Whiteside Earl (1788 - 1838) in the collection of The HermitagSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lady's Omega DeVille WatchLady's Vintage Omega DeVille 18 Karat White Gold Bracelet Watch with Approx. 2.50-3.0 Carat TW Round Brilliant Cut Diamond Bezel, Manual Wind Movement. Diamonds E-F color, VS1-VS2 clarity. Case measurSee Sold Price
Sold2022A WHITE GOLD, DIAMOND AND EMERALD-SET MECHANICAL BRACELET WATCHCarnegie, Ref. 79325BC/E/9070BC/01, CIRCA 2016 Movement :Manual, cal. 2046, 18 jewels, signed Dial :Mother-of-pearl dial with emerald and diamond-set hour indexes, signed Case :White gold, diamond andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Crivelli Angelo Maria, Veduta di giardino con pavone, pappagallo e altri volatiliolio su tela, W. 98 - H. 242 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lai(1919 - 2013)FUORI ERA NOTTEstoffa, filo, inchiostro, cm 31x34 firma e dataeseguito nelMaria Lai(1919 - 2013)FUORI ERA NOTTEstoffa, filo, inchiostro, cm 31x34 firma e dataeseguito nel 2005L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Maria Lai su fotografiaProvenienzaCollezione priSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of 9 military and presidential CDV's including: Gen. U.S. Grant, Capt L.H. Lewis (possiblyGrouping of 9 military and presidential CDV's including: Gen. U.S. Grant, Capt L.H. Lewis (possibly Confederate), Gen. Beauregard by Anthony/Brady, Robert E. Lee in Union uniform, Stonewall Jackson, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Eanger Irving Couse (1866-1936), The Eagle DanceEanger Irving Couse (1866-1936) The Eagle Dance oil on canvas 24 x 29 Signed lower left: E-I-COUSE PROVENANCE: The Artist Santa Fe Railway Collection (no. 34), acquired June 1921 Private Collection, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Post (1948- ), Moving CattleHoward Post (1948- ), Moving Cattle, oil on canvas, 43 x 55, signed lower left: H E Post, Provenance: Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2017FINE E. F. CALDWELL CARVED & GILT BRONZEA FINE E. F. CALDWDELL CARVED AND GILT BRONZE TABLE LAMP, NEW YORK, CIRCA 1900. In the Renaissance taste, the six-footed pedestal raised on conforming gilt bronze plinth mounted with three facial maskSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Totten , Untitled (Three Trout), 29 x 47 (sight)Ed Totten , Untitled (Three Trout), oil on board, 29 x 47 (sight), signed lower left: E. Totten ©, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015BIANCHINI, Francesco. Hesperi et PhosphoriBIANCHINI, Francesco. Hesperi et Phosphori nova phaenomena sive observationes circa planetam Veneris. Roma, Giovanni Maria Salvioni, 1728folio big, mm. 404x275; Contemporary half vellum binding, titleSee Sold Price
2016Maria Lai (Ulassai 1919 - Cardedu 2013)filo e stoffa, cm 250 x 27 Yellow page, 1994 string and cloth, cm 250 x 27See Sold Price
17 Lots AwayBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Foto con dedica e autografo del cardinale LafontaineSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCSeven Antique E. Jackson Stodart Engravings, after Francis Wheatley RA., 1920's$150
4 days LeftRipley AuctionsElmer E. Taflinger, Indiana (1891-1981), Studio Light, 1944, oil on canvas, 29 1/2"H x 23$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR]. ELLSWORTH, Ephraim D. ALS ("E.D. Ellsworth") regarding his fallen son, Elmer E.$200
4 days LeftRipley AuctionsElmer E. Taflinger, Indiana (1891-1981), male portrait, pastel on paper, 11 3/4"H x 9 1/2"W (sight),$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftForum AuctionsBinding.- Maria Josepha of Saxony, Dauphine of France.- Version du Nouveau Testament selon la£240
BonhamsPATEK PHILIPPE, RETAILED BY TIFFANY & CO. AN 18K GOLD MANUAL WIND WRISTWATCH Calatrava, Ref: 391...$6,500
BonhamsBREGUET, RETAILED BY TIFFANY & CO. AN 18K GOLD MANUAL WIND CHRONOGRAPH WRISTWATCH Classique Chro...$12,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMOSBY, JOHN S. (1833-1916). ALS to General Fitzhugh Lee. San Francisco, CA, 17 December 1895.$350(1 bid)
669 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHTwo portraits - Grand Duke Cesarevich Alexander Nikolaevitch, heir to the throne of Russia, andSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRipley AuctionsMary Pat Wallen, Indiana (B. 1963), figural sculpture with branch form arms, bronze, 85"H x 17 1/2"W$500