Sold2023JACOB DE WIT (Amsterdam, 1695-1754), ATTRIBUTED TOThree puttos with bunches of grapes Oil on canvas, cm. 65x82. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Jean Covens & Corneille Mortier (1721-1766,Charles Jean Covens & Corneille Mortier (1721-1766, Amsterdam), "Carte Generale de Toutes les Costes du Monde et les Pays Nouvellement decouvert dresse sur les Relations," 1718, hand colored, H. - 24See Sold Price
Sold2016Callejo Y Angulo, Description de l'Isle de SicileCallejo Y Angulo Pierre (del), Description de l'Isle de Sicile, et de ses cotes maritimes, avec les plans de toutes ses forteresses... Amsterdam: Wetstein & G. Smith, 1734. In-8° (mm 193x113). PagSee Sold Price
Sold2017JACOB DE WITT (ATTR.) 1640 Haarlem - 1697 AmsterdamJACOB DE WITT (ATTR.) 1640 Haarlem - 1697 Amsterdam VERKÜNDIGUNGSSZENE Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 58,5 cm x 43,5 cm. Part. min. rest, min. besch. Aufwendig handgeschnitzter Rokokorahmen aus der Zeit.See Sold Price
Sold2019Nicolas De Fer (1646-1720)," Les Castes aux Environs deNicolas De Fer (1646-1720)," Les Castes aux Environs de la Riviere de Misisipi," 1701, H.- 11 1/4 in., W.- 15 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare facsimile of major alchemical workHeading: (Occult) Author: Saulat, Jacob, sieur des Marez, attrib. Title: Le livre d'Images sans Paroles (Mutus Liber); ou? toutes les ope?rations de la philosophie herme?tique sont de?crites et repre?See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolas Sansom, map of Italy, 1701Nicolas Sansom, map of Italy, 1701, "L'Italie Divisee Suivant l'Estendue de Toutes ses Sourverainetes…", Pieter Schenk, Amsterdam, 1701, hand-colored copper plate engraving on laid paper, 20.25"See Sold Price
2021Roy Lichtenstein - Huh?Artist: Roy Lichtenstein Title: Huh? Year: 1976 Dimensions: 39 5/8in. by 27 7/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 100 Publisher: Les Editions du SolsSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAMUEL L. SCHWARZ (1876-1942). X DE JAARBEURS UTRECHT.SAMUEL L. SCHWARZ (1876-1942) X DE JAARBEURS UTRECHT. 1924. 43x31 inches, 110x80 cm. Kotting, Amsterdam. Condition B: replaced losses in margins; repaired tears at edges, some into text and image; creSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mortier, Pierre [Chart of the Indian Ocean on two sheets], Amsterdam, c.1700Mortier, Pierre [Chart of the Indian Ocean on two sheets], Amsterdam, c.1700 Each sheet separately titled, 'Partie occidentale d'une partie d'Asie, ou sont les isles de Zocotora, de l'Amirante' and 'CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Guillaume de L'Isle and Peter Schenk MapGuillaume de L'Isle and Peter Schenk "L'Amerique Septentrionale Dressee sur les Observations...", Amsterdam, Pierre Schenk, 1708, hand-colored engraved map, 17 1/2 in. x 23 in., matted and framed ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Reis En Hand Atlas, 1703van Vlaanderen, Braband en Aanleggende Landschappen, Amsterdam: S. J. Baalde, 1703, 38 double-page hand-colored maps, bound in paper boards with leather spine, maps are by Jean de Lat and Jacob KeizerSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMSTERDAM SAUERDescription française Ensemble de deux perroquets par AMSTERDAM SAUER, sculptures en calcite jaune, amazonite, jaspe, quartz bleu et serpentine, les griffes en or 18 carats et les yeux en grenat.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare 1st Edition of Les Mille & Un Jour. ContesEntitled Les Mille & Un Jour. Contes Persians, (A Thousand and One Days of Persian Tales), translated into French by Francois Petis de la Croix, printed in Amsterdam by Chez Pierre De Coup, five 32moSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish conquest of Philippines, with 6 mapsHeading: Author: Argensola, Bartolomé Leonardo de Title: Histoire de la Conquete des Isles Moluques par les Espagnols, par les Portugais, & par les Hollandois. Place Published: Amsterdam PublisherSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sanson map of Italy 1701Heading: Author: Sanson, Nicolas Title: L'Italie Divisee Suivant l'Estendue de Toutes ses Sourverainetes... Place Published: Amsterdam Publisher:Pieter Schenk Date Published: 1701 DescSee Sold Price
Sold2019CdV of man with two prosthetic arms, and handwritingHeading: (Medical devices - prosthetics) Author: Title: Carte de visite and handwriting sample from Jacob Doorn, a Dutch man with two prosthetic arms. Place Published: Amsterdam Publisher: DateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Relation du voyage de la Mer du Sud aux cotes...[South America] Frezier, Amedee Francois. du Perou, et du Bresil fait pendant les annees 1712, 1713 & 1714. Pierre Humbert, Amsterdam, 1717. Second French edition after the Paris, 1716 ed. 2 volumes iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Callao de LimaArnoldus Montanus (c.1625-1683).Engraving. Amsterdam: Jacob van Meurs, 1671. 11 3/4 x 14 1/2 inches sheet, 29 1/2 x 23 3/4 inches framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022René Lalique (French, 1860-1945)Chandelier "Ronces" - 1926 Frosted glass and molded-pressed glass 70 cm Ø Literature: Félix Marcilhac, René Lalique - Catalogue Raisonné de l'oeuvre de Verre, Les Editions de l'AmateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches ...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel (Mourlot 187) Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered XI/XXV in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ɵ MAJORELLE, JACQUES. (1886-1962). LES KASBAHS DEƟ MAJORELLE, Jacques. (1886 - 1962). Les Kasbahs de l'Atlas. single volume, number 399 of 520 copies, plates; 30 coloured plates printed on thick card, loose as issued, text: photograph of the auSee Sold Price
Sold2023A set of twelve unusual hand painted 'Les Chasses de Compiegne' panoramic wallpaper panels Prob...A set of twelve unusual hand painted 'Les Chasses de Compiegne' panoramic wallpaper panels Probably early 20th century after designs by Antoine Charles Horace Vernet aka. Carle Vernet (French, 1758-18See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Majorelle France Les Kasbahs De l'AtlasMajorelle, Jacques – Les Kasbahs De l'Atlas – Artist Book Jacques Majorelle (Nancy, France 1886-1962 Paris, France). The Kasbah of the Atlas, Lucien Vogel at Meynial Jules, Paris 1930. Portfolio KSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper521727 ANTIQUE 2 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED VELLUM FOLIOS FLAVIUS JOSEPHUS JEWISH HISTORY$500
7 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsPorto Rico (San Juan) 1671 Engraving by Arnoldus Montanus$400
2 days LeftFichter KunsthandelI. CLAUSSIN (*1766) after REMBRANDT (*1606), Portrait of Titus, Rembrandt's son, around 1790, Etchin€150
2 days LeftFichter KunsthandelE. BRETENIÈRES (*1804), Waterfall of the Rosenlaui Glacier, Bern, 1825, Indian ink€300
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,000
May 18PUBLIC SALEMid-Century Louis Charles Tapestry "Les Paves de Saint Marc," Birds in Flight, Pinet de Gaulade$50
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionTHE CENTURY / MIDSUMMER HOLIDAY, Maxfield Parish: Les Maitre de L’Affiches, 1898$100
May 23Potter & Potter Auctions[COLOR PLATE BOOK]. MARGERAND, Joseph. Les Coiffures de l’A...$600
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi ALBERTO SAVINIO 1891-1952 Les Roses 1930 - ALBERTO SAVINIO 1891-1952 Les Roses 1930€20,000
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCHERET, Jules (1836 – 1932). [Musee Grevin / Theatre Les Fa...$600(1 bid)
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaitres Affiches by Toulouse-Lautrec - Moulin Rouge - La Goulue. 122$50
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsTheo Tobiasse Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Portrait French Art$3,750