Sold2022Jacovitti Benito, l Kamasutra dei PiediMatita, china e acquerello su carta Fabriano. Cm 48x67 (opera cm 44x44). Ottimo stato.,See Sold Price
Sold2020ALFRED EISENSTAEDT Visitors at His Exhibit 1967ALFRED EISENSTADT, Visitors attending traveling exhibition of the work of LIFE photographer Alfred Eisenstaedt in Chicago, IL, 1967, 13.125x8.75" Gelatin silver print, Printed c. 1967, LIFE Photo storSee Sold Price
Sold2016Benito Jacovitti - Chicchirino e Filippo (Salto colBenito Jacovitti - Chicchirino e Filippo (Salto col verme) Original illustration, ink and watercolor on Fabriano drawing paper. Signed, dated 1974 and monogrammed with fish bones. Benito Jacovitti - CSee Sold Price
Sold2023BENITO JACOVITTI - Boletino della NeveIllustrazione matita, china e acquerello diretto su cartoncino Fabriano; cm 50x34. Titolata, firmata con monogramma e lisca di pesce e datata 1975. Eccellente stato. ENG Pencil, Indian ink and watercoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Benito Jacovitti Partito Socialista Italiano -Benito Jacovitti Partito Socialista Italiano - Malitaliano ENG Original art pencil, ink and water color on drawing paper. Scroll signed with fishbone, dated 1975. IT Partito Socialista Italiano – MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Il giorno dei Ragazzi CollezioneHAMPSON; JACOVITTI; ZECCARA - Il giorno dei Ragazzi Collezione. Lotto composto da 10 annate del suppleÂÂmento al giornale "Il Giorno" ; 1957-1966. Versione italiana del giornale "Eagle" britanÂÂniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gli Albi del Vittorioso Serie PippoBENITO JACOVITTI - Gli Albi del Vittorioso Serie Pippo. Edizioni A.V.E., 1948-50. Lotto composto dai nn. 4, 5, 7 a 13. Spillati, cm 17x25. Nuovissimi/edicola. Al retro figurine calciatori.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Original Jimi Hendrix PosterVintage original Jimi Hendrix poster, printed on cardboard & framed "In Concert, August 27, 1967, Chicago, IL", printer ID on bottom, 24"T x 21"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Corteggi Luigi - "Satanik - Il valore di niente", 1967Corteggi Luigi - "Satanik - Il valore di niente", 1967 ITA tempera su cartone, 20 x 27,5 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Corteggi per "Il valore di niente", edito su Satanik nSee Sold Price
Sold2017DALI, Salvador (1904-1989). Biblia Sacra.DALI, Salvador (1904-1989). Biblia Sacra. Milano: Rizzoli editore, 1967. Esemplare n. 759 dall'edizione di 1499 copie completo di tutte le 105 litografie di Salvador Dalì, in perfette condizioni e coSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016)Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Table lamp model "LTA6 Porcino". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1967. Cylindrical base in chromed brass, diffuser in smerigliato blown glass on the inteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Portoghesi (Roma 1931) - Silvio Bilangione FloorPaolo Portoghesi (Roma 1931) - Silvio Bilangione Floor lamp model "Helga", produced by Fumagalli 1967. White lacquered wood (h cm 175) (defects) The lamp was designed for the Papanice home in Rome, 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Table lamp model "LTA6 Porcino". Produced byLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Table lamp model "LTA6 Porcino". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1967. Cylindrical base in chromed metal and colorless transparent glass diffuser partialSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustavo Pulitzer-Finali (Trieste 1887 - Trieste 1967)Gustavo Pulitzer-Finali (Trieste 1887 - Trieste 1967) Pair of armchairs model "Albenga". Produced by Arflex, Milan, 1954. Metal frame, leather sides and gray / brown fabric upholstery. (58x80x65 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier (1887-1965), Pierre Janneret (1896-1967), Charlotte Perriand (1903-1999) Pair ofLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Pierre Janneret (1896-1967), Charlotte Perriand (1903-1999) Pair of armchairs model "LC1". Produced by Cassina, Meda, drawing from 1928, examples from the 1970s.Structure inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Table lamp model "LTA6 Porcino". Produced byLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Table lamp model "LTA6 Porcino". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1967. Cylindrical base in chromed metal and colorless transparent glass diffuser partialSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Table lamp model "LTA6 Porcino". Produced byLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Table lamp model "LTA6 Porcino". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1967. Cylindrical base in brass and colorless transparent glass diffuser partially frostSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ugo La Pietra (Bussi Sul Tirino 1938) Bottom of theUgo La Pietra (Bussi Sul Tirino 1938) Bottom of the lamp model "Globo Tissurato". Produced by Zama Elettronica e Poggi, Milano / Pavia, 1967-68. Base in white lacquered metal, hemispherical cap in traSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lucien Charles Edouard Alliot (1877 - 1967) "LoieLucien Charles Edouard Alliot (1877 - 1967) "Loie Fuller" Fusion metal table lamp patinated in bronze. France, 1900. Signed at the base. (h 44 cm.) (slight defects) IT "Loie Fuller" Lampada da tavoloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Suspension lamp model "LS10 Grappolo". ProducedLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Suspension lamp model "LS10 Grappolo". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1967. Three lights with metallic gray aluminum lamp holder, double hook in burnishSee Sold Price
Sold2021Achille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier GiacomoAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Ceiling lamp model "Velella". Produced by Flos, Milan, 1967. Lattimo glass with nickel-plated and painted metal structure. (d 40See Sold Price
Sold2015MUSSOLINI BENITO: (1883-1945) Italian Fascist DictatorMUSSOLINI BENITO: (1883-1945) Italian Fascist Dictator of World War II. Vintage signed 7.5 x 10.5 photograph of Il Duce seated in a head and shoulders pose. Signed, with a slightly hurried signature (See Sold Price
Sold2018MUSSOLINI BENITO: (1883-1945)MUSSOLINI BENITO: (1883-1945) Italian Fascist Dictator of World War II. Vintage signed postcard photograph, the image showing Il Duce in a half length pose, wearing his military fascist uniform. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIO FONTANA Pieghevole, 1967LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Pieghevole invito mostra, 1967 Autografo e correzione testo su catoncino Invito mostra Galleria Il Bilico, Roma cm. 22x16 PROVENIENZA Collezione Loreto Soro Collezione privata,See Sold Price
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Mussolini, Benito (Dovia di Predappio 1883 - Giulino di Mezzegra, Dongo, 1945€500
Jun 10First Arts Premiers Inc.BILL REID, HAIDA, Banner for Arts of the Raven: Masterworks by the Northwest Coast Indian, c. 1967CA$2,200
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)J.E.P. Black Duck Decoy 1967$30(1 bid)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts4 1/16" Hook Bannerstone. Green Granite. Brown County, IL. Purchased from the Horace Chope estate$500
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.LOUISE NEVELSON (Russian/American 1899-1988) A PRINT, "Double Imagery (Diptych)," 1967$1,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftPropstoreJIMI HENDRIX - Jimi Hendrix Experience Fillmore Auditorium Concert Poster, 1967£400
2 days LeftSterling Vault AuctioneersVintage Omega Speedmaster Reference 145.012 Circa 1967 Calibre 321£2,000
Featured3 days LeftJasper52LINDA MCCARTNEY - Jimi Hendrix with Noel Redding and Mitch Mitchell, c 1967$30