Sold2018Lot: 2 Jadeplaketten China. Hell-celadongrüne Jade.Lot: 2 Jadeplaketten China. Hell-celadongrüne Jade. Durchbrochen gearbeitete runde Plakette mit floralem Dekor. D 5,5 cm. / In Ruyi-Form mit eingraviertem floralem Dekor. L 7,2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Halskette China. Kordel mit durchbrochen gearbeiteterHalskette China. Kordel mit durchbrochen gearbeiteter Jadeplakette und Anhänger in Katzenform sowie 9 Bernsteinperlen und 8 Jaderinge. D 4 (Plakette), L 2,4 cm (Katze).See Sold Price
Sold2018Jadeplakette China, Ming-Dynastie. Hellgräuliche Jade.Jadeplakette China, Ming-Dynastie. Hellgräuliche Jade. Durchbrochen gearbeitetes Jaderechteck, einseitig leicht abgerundet. Drache zwischen Rankenwerk und Lotus. L 13,8, B 5,2 cm. Mit passendem, sch�See Sold Price
Sold2019Jade-PlaketteHelle, seladongrüne Nephrit-Jade mit wenigen weiß-hellbraunen Einschlüssen. Feine Ajour-Schnitzerei mit Darstellung eines Kranichs zwischen aufsteigenden Blumenranken. 5,5 cm x 3,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: Brosche und 1 Paar Ohrschrauben China, 1.HälfteLot: Brosche und 1 Paar Ohrschrauben China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Brosche: Jadereif in Silberfiligran-Montur mit eingefasster Jadeblume. D 4,5. / Ohrschrauben: Runde Jadeplakette in Silbermontur. D 2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ovale PlaketteHelle, seladongrüne, leicht gewölkte Jade. Ovale Form mit Darstellung von zwei Chilong Drachen in Ajour. 8 cm x 7 cm. Stärke: 0,5 cm. Provenienz: Asiatika-Sammlung Günther KöpSee Sold Price
Sold2024HETIAN JADE QILIN HANDLES LIDDED VASEMeasurements: Length: 8cm, width: 7cm, Height: 18.5cm The flatten pear shaped vessel raising from a splayed foot, no pattern at the belly, flanked with boy handle in each side, the stone is of pale toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese 18th Cent. White Jade Qilin Pierced PlaqueChinese 18th Cent. White Jade Qilin Pierced Plaque 1.5''x3.75''. Intricately carved white jade pierced qilin with lotus flower plaque. It has a slight natural russet crack in the upper left edge. OverSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zierschale China. Celadonfarbene Jade mit ockerfarbenerZierschale China. Celadonfarbene Jade mit ockerfarbener Zone. Blattförmiges Gefäss mit Chi-Drachen und Blattranken als Henkel. Riss. L 11 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Carved White Jade Qilin Toggle, Qing DA Chinese Carved White Jade Qilin Toggle, Qing Dynasty1-1/4 h x 2-1/2 w x 1-1/2 d incSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Nephrite White Jade Qilin GroupA Chinese Nephrite White Jade Qilin Group: finely carved as a Qilin with its young in a recumbent position, the nephrite jade of translucent white even tones, presented on a wood stand; Size: L: 7-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED JADE QILIN SCLUPTURE ON STANDPROVENANCE: Jim Francis (Dec 24, 1944 - June 14, 2018) Resident of the Atlanta Metro area for numerous years.Jim Francis was a true scholar having a degree in English. His early career started as a prSee Sold Price
Sold2016Deckelgefäss an Kette China, 20.Jh. Hellgrüne Jade mitDeckelgefäss an Kette China, 20.Jh. Hellgrüne Jade mit apfelgrünen Flecken und ockerfarbenen Einschlüssen. Achtfach facettierte Deckelvase. Reliefierter, archaisierender Drachendekor. Lange KetteSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE PIERCED WHITE JADE QILIN PENDANTChinese pierced white jade carved qilin pendant. Measures 2 3/8" (5.9cm) length.See Sold Price
Sold2015Jade-Schnitzerei China, 20.Jh. Ockerbraune Jade mitJade-Schnitzerei China, 20.Jh. Ockerbraune Jade mit heller Zone. Ziegenfamilie. L 7 cm. Mit Holzsockel.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Archaic Carved Jade Qilin 2-Handled CupChinese Archaic Carved White Jade Qilin Form Double Handled Cup, with russet brown veining raised on round foot. 1.75" H x 5" W x 3" D. Provenance: From a New York City collection. Keywords: Asian ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE JADE QILIN VASE ON STANDChinese jade carved in shape of Qilin standing upon a baluster vase. With head facing straight upward, striding on four legs. The vase carved in relief with stylized floral motif. Presented upon a carSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE JADE QILIN & LINGZHIDimensions (mm): 34.39mm H x 80.54mm WWeight: 162.1g Chinese grayish-celadon jade carved unto a model of a Qilin, seated in relaxing position on its four legs, with the body slightly bend to right shoSee Sold Price
Sold2016QING DYNASTY, A CHINESE WHITE JADE QILIN CARVED3119 QING DYNASTY, A CHINESE WHITE JADE QILIN CARVED 清,白玉麒麟招财童子玉牌一件 9.6 cm x 7.1 cm x 0.6 cm Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED JADE QILIN WATER WELL ON STANDMeasurements: Jade Height: 2 3/4" Width: 5 1/4" Weight: 488g Stand Height: 3/4" Width: 5 3/4" Chinese pale-celadon jade single horned Qilin water well. Resting its legs in a laying position giving a rSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Nephrite White Jade Qilin GroupA Chinese Nephrite White Jade Qilin Group: finely carved as a Qilin with its young in a recumbent position, the nephrite jade of translucent white even tones, presented on a wood stand; Size: L: 7-1/2See Sold Price
2018Chinese 14k Jade Qilin Pebble Pendant 5''x2''. IncludesChinese 14k Jade Qilin Pebble Pendant 5''x2''. Includes a large jade pebble with relief qilin mounted in heavy 14k with diamonds, sapphires, and blue topaz stones. Clasp is marked 14K. It weighs 194 gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Chinese White Jade Qilin Square StampFine Chinese White Jade Qilin Square Stamp with 4 chracter seal mark to base. Height 2 inches (5 cm.).See Sold Price
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHEight Chinese archer’s rings in jade and hardstone, Ming/Qing Dynasty€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA modern 21ct gold ring showing the Catholic Monarchs of Spain Isabella I of Castile (r. 1474 -€320
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVasarely, Victor Torke Uy. 1967. Serigraphie auf eloxierter Aluminiumplatte, ganzflächig auf€700
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVasarely, Victor Torke Uy (gold). Um 1967. Serigraphie auf eloxierter, goldfarbener Aluminiumplatte,€700
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVasarely, Victor Torke Uy (silber) Um 1967. Serigraphie auf eloxierter Aluminiumplatte, ganzflä€700
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA French turned wood relief with profile of Emperor Vespasian, 18th century€240
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA commemorative or winner's plaque of the Moto-Club de Nice, dated 1924€100
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese blue and white porcelain jar, a famille-rose bowl, a small jade vase and a painted lacquer€240