Sold2022Pre-Columbian JALISCO Mexico Pottery Standing Man/MusicianPre-Columbian JALISCO Mexico Pottery Standing Man/Musician. Stunning details. Shoulder ornamentation, head bands, which once had a horn (loss); on his back, a lizard or some kind of animal; his handsSee Sold Price
Sold2017PRE-COLUMBIAN METAL EFFIGY STATUEPRE-COLUMBIAN METAL EFFIGY STATUE Pre-Columbian metal standing man statue. Size: 9.5" Shipping / Pick-Up: We Can Ship This ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jalisco Pre-Columbian Ceramic FigureJalisco Mexican Pre-Columbian ceramic standing figure. [6 3/4 x 2 1/4 x 1 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2021PRE-COLUMBIAN JALISCO STANDING EFFIGY FIGUREPre-Columbian standing female effigy figure, clay, figure is adorned with a head wrap and earrings, decorative geometric circles attached to her shoulders. Jalisco Culture. Origin: Western Mexico. AgeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pre-columbian Jalisco standing figurePre-columbian Jalisco standing figure from West Mexico, ca. 100 B.C.-250 A.D. Red ground with resist painted geometric patterns. Managanese deposits on the surface attesting to its age. 8-7/16\" in heSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pre-Columbian Standing Jalisco FemaleCulture: Pre-Columbian Classification: Jalisco, Mexico Date: 200 BC - 200 AD Size: 5.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019JALISCO MALE FIGUREPre-Columbian Jalisco standing male figure; in elaborate polychrome red, cream and black tunic and headband; circa 200 B.C.-400 A.D.; Provenance: Collection of Dr. Donald Feigelson; with appraisal bySee Sold Price
Sold2019JALISCO STANDING WARRIORPre-Columbian Jalisco standing figure of a warrior; modeled holding a club in both hands, with elaborate helmet and armor; circa 200 B.C.-400 A.D.; Provenance: Collection of Dr. Donald Feigelson; withSee Sold Price
Sold2019JALISCO STANDING FEMALE FIGUREPre-Columbian Jalisco standing female figure; with appliqued jewelry and headdress, and red painted decoration; circa 200 B.C.-400 A.D.; Provenance: Collection of Dr. Donald Feigelson; with appraisalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Jalisco Polychrome Standing FemaleJalisco, West Mexico ca. 100 BCE - 250 AD. This standing female figure has well-formed features: expressive lips, aqualine nose sporting nose ring, and bichrome decorated ear-spools. She wears red-oraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pre-Columbian Jalisco Pottery Male MusicianPre-Columbian Jalisco Pottery Standing Male Musician, 100 BCE-250 CE, depicting musician in loincloth with rattle. 8.5" H x 5.5" W x 2" D. Provenance: From a Sutton Place Estate. Keywords: Sculpture,See Sold Price
Sold2015Pre-Columbian Colima Pottery Standing FigurePre-Columbian Colima Pottery Standing FigureLarge, Pre-Columbian (Colima) painted pottery standing figure; the man standing shoulder width wearing a jacket and a spotted helmet with chinstrap; his rigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pre-Columbian Style Ceramic EffigyDESCRIPTION: Pre-Columbian style ceramic effigy portrays a standing man in red slip, painted with multi-colored hues and detailed carvings. The figure holds a tool dressed with a head garb and nativeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Three Pre-Columbian Clay Figures, a pair of aGroup of Three Pre-Columbian Clay Figures, a pair of a standing man and woman with painted decoration, and a fragment of a man with a headdress, on a wooden stand, Woman- H.- 9 1/4 in., W.- 4 1/2 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2015Inca Twin-Lobed Polychrome Whistling VesselPre-Columbian, Peru, Inca, ca. 1300 to 1500 CE. A double-chambered terracotta vessel featuring a standing man who assumes the position typically occupied by a second spout. He is blowing a spondylus sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mayan Polychrome Mold-Made PairPre-Columbian, Mexico and northern Central America, Mayan Territories, Late Classic, ca. 550 to 900 CE. A fascinating mold-made figure, depicting a standing man or woman with an elaborately painted anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chancay Wood Standing Figure w/ Textile TunicPre-Columbian, Central Coast Peru, Chancay, Late Intermediate to Late Horizon, ca. 1100 to 1550 CE. An incredible wood and textile funerary figure of a standing man, the size of a small child, with arSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pre-Columbian Jalisco Seated Figure of a Man.Pre-Columbian Jalisco seated figure of a man. Height: 13 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Pre-columbian Colima Figure West Mexico, ca. 100 B.C.-250 A.D.Ancient Pre-columbian Colima Figure West Mexico, ca. 100 B.C.-250 A.D. Size 8 inches high. Pre-Columbian, West Mexico, Colima ca 100 BC to 250 AD. A nice Colima figure of a standing man depicted withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Pre-columbian Colima Figure from West Mexico, ca. 300 B.C.-300 A.D.Ancient Pre-columbian Colima Figure from West Mexico, ca. 100 B.C.-250 A.D. Size 6 inches high. Pre-Columbian, West Mexico, Colima ca 100 BC to 250 AD. A nice Colima figure of a standing man depictedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pre-Columbian Style Ceramic EffigyDESCRIPTION: Pre-Columbian Style ceramic effigy in an overall red-earth tone portrays a standing man holding a spool, detailed on the hands, feet and face with carvings. Engraved on the bottom "CopidSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chancay Textile w/ Painted Designs - Standing MenPre-Columbian, North Coast Peru, Chancay, ca. 1200 to 1450 CE. A grand and gorgeous textile panel comprised of tightly-woven natural fibers in hues of beige and brown, with a series of painted designsSee Sold Price
Sold2024PRECOLUMBIAN BLACK STONE EFFIGYMesoamerican; Teotihuacan, Late Preclassic,100 BCE - 700 CE, standing man with hands crossednat belly, 5 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018Maya Jaina Ceramic Figure of a LordPre-Columbian, Jaina / Campeche Mexico, Maya, Late Classic Period, ca. 600 to 850 CE. A mold-made terracotta figure of a standing man with a distinguished face and a large, rounded headdress. The figuSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsRare Mezcala Stone Effigy THE SEATED MAN - 300 BC Precolumbian$16(4 bids)