Sold2023Colorful Haitian Street Art Painting Abstract Market Scene, SignedOil on canvas 45.5 x 20.5 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017Johannes Josephus (Jan) Hovener, (b. 1936 Dutch)Johannes Josephus (Jan) Hovener, (b. 1936 Dutch) Still Life, Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Size is 27 1/2x31 1/2 in. This artwork is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Los Angeles Street Art, Artist UnknownLos Angeles Street Art, Artist Unknown. Remarkable quality painting found at a Los Angeles flea market. A study of envelopes and mail, in the blue of a 1960's aerogramme. Artist unknown. Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jan Hovener - In The ParkLot 28 Jan Hovener Dutch (1936-2021) In The Park oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 26 1/2 x 33 7/8 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-Generation New York Art GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Floral & Street Market Gouache & Oil Paintings LOTEstate art collection of two oil paintings on board, and one gouache painting on paper. Includes: (1) gouache painting on paper depicting flowers and butterfly, with artist initials LC or EC to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio de Vity (1901-1993 Italian). "ImpressionistAntonio de Vity (1901-1993 Italian). "Impressionist market street scene". Oil on wood board with its original early period gilt frame. Signed lower right. Very good condition. 22" x 14" & 25" x 17"fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Lambert (French, b. 1911) Street Scene -FlowerPaul Lambert (French, b. 1911) Street Scene -Flower Market. "P Lambert" l.l. Oil on canvas, 16 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010)Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010) Talipapa (Street Market) signed (lower left) oil on canvas 24" x 27" (61 cm x 69 cm) PROVENANCE:Private Collection, Manila Oscar Zalameda took his fine arts degree at UnivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Jan Hendrick VerheyenManner of Jan Hendrick Verheyen Manner of Jan Hendrick Verheyen A Dutch market scene indistinctly signed l.r., oil on panel 51 x 40cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cirano Castelfranchi Mid Century European Market SceneCastelfranchi, Cirano (Italian, 1912 - 1973), European Market Street, circa mid 20th century, oil on canvas, various notations and provenance on reverse of canvas, 20 x 16, red bordered gold wood framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Olivier Foss, New York, Pennsylvania / France, Germany (1920 - 2014), Parisian Market, modernistOlivier Foss New York, Pennsylvania / France, Germany (1920 - 2014) Parisian Market, modernist street scene after dark oil on canvas signed upper left. Coleman Art Gallery, Philadelphia, PA label versSee Sold Price
Sold2024Market street in Monastir TunisiaA 20th century, oil on canvas painting of a market street in Monastir Tunisia. The painting is signed on the bottom right by Mickey. The painting is 95 x 70 cm with frame and 85 by 60 cm without frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN OIL PAINTING STREET SIGNED BY H Q LYNNAn American oil painting on wood board, Flower Market. Signed by the artist, H. Q. Lynn, lower right. Framed. The original paper label of Marlin Art is on the back. Provenance: Malverne Art Auction, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Impressionist Paris Street Scene Flower MarketOil on canvas 18 1/2 x 15 in, 22 x 19 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Haitian Modernist Street Market Scene Signed PierreOil on canvas 17 1/4 x 13 1/4 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed by Artist, Unknown Street MarketSigned by Artist, Unknown Street MarketMedium: Oil on PaperDimensions: Frame:16" X 13" Art: 11.5" X 8"Condition: ExcellentAdditional Information: Signed bottom left hand cornerColorful street view ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jan Rawicz Oil On canvas horse drawn SleighRawicz Signed Oil On Canvas. Listed Polish Artist. Horse Drawn Sleigh thru City Streets. Dimensions23 inches wide x 18 inches high. Art 19 1/2 inches wide x 15 inches high. Overall good condition PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Te Pencke B.1926 French Street Market Oil PaintingTe Pencke (French, b.1929) Oil painting on canvas. Impressionistic landscape depicting a Paris street market scene, with autumn trees, a horse drawn carriage, and colorful pedestrians shopping along HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Ciappa 1890-1970 Street Market Oil PaintingCarlo Ciappa (Italian, 1890-1970). Original oil painting on canvas. An Italian street market scene. Artist signature and dated 1925 lower right. Presented in ornate gilt wood frame. Work Size: 15 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2022Outsider Figural Urban Street Art Oil Painting LOTMystery Artist (Mid 20th Century). Two original oil paintings on found object wood boards. Figural works painted in a naive, outsider street art style. Genre scenes with human figures in social settinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio DeVity, 1901-1993 Italy, Outdoor Street Market Oil on Canvas Painting, SignedAntonio DeVity, 1901-1993 Italy, Outdoor Street Market Oil on Canvas Painting, Signed. size: 27.75 x 19.5, 31.5 x 23.25 outside frame. ASKart: Antonio DeVity (1901 - 1993) was active/lived in Italy. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021STREET ART OIL ON PANELContemporary. Apparently unsigned. Dimensions: (Frame) H 27" x W 49.5" (Painting) H 23.75" x W 46" Condition: Some surface damages.See Sold Price
Sold2018T. Alexander , 20th C. Graffiti Street Art Oil PaintingT. Alexander , 20th C. Graffiti Street Art Oil Painting. Oil on canvas painting, Signed and titled: Feel The Street. Size: 24 x 24See Sold Price
2 days LeftAlice Callahan Auction HouseITZCHAK TARKAY "THE FLOWER MARKET" OIL PRINT ON CANVAS SIGNED LOWER RIGHT$10
Jun 08TimeLine Auctions Ltd.World Coins - Canada - Elizabeth II - 100th anniversary of the City of Calgary AR Dollar£5
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMR. BRAINWASH 'EINSTEIN, 2023' ORIGINAL 1/1 UNIQUE ON PAPER FRAMED, BRAINWASH COA$3,800
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMR. BRAINWASH 'CHAPLIN, 2023' ORIGINAL 1/1 UNIQUE ON PAPER FRAMED, BRAINWASH COA$3,800
Featured4 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionLA II (Angel Ortiz) Graffiti Painted Statue Tagged Throughout LAROCK$800(2 bids)
4 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionLAII (Angel Ortiz) Urban Graffiti Painting Tagged Throughout, N.Y.C.$1,300(2 bids)