Sold2016JANET FISH (American, b. 1938)Three lithographs in color: "Bag of Bananas," 73/100, 1996, "Candy," AP 18/20, 1996 and "Apples and Zinnias," 6/65, 1995 (all unframed); All signed, numbered and dated, "Bag of Bananas" titled; LargesSee Sold Price
Sold2018SERGIO GONZALES-TORNERO 'FISH' AQUATINT ETCHINGSergio Gonzalez Tornero (Chilean, b. 1927) etching & aquatint titled 'Fish'. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 63/150 lower left. Measures 30" (76cm) x 22" (56cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Tony Fitzpatrick (American, B. 1958) The Fish Market.Tony Fitzpatrick (American, B. 1958) The Fish Market. Color etching and aquatint, pencil initialed lower right, dated '11, titled, and inscribed 'A.P.I.' 9" x 7" Frame: 17 1/2" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Keiko Minami (Japanese, 1911-2004) Bateaux et poissonsKeiko Minami (Japanese, 1911-2004) Bateaux et poissons (Boats and Fish) , 1956 color etching with aquatint signed and numbered 17/50 in pencil 11 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of ProfeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original 1952 Danny Pierce "Fish in Nets 2" Etching andOriginal 1952 Danny Pierce "Fish in Nets 2" Etching and aquatint. Opening Measurements: 15" x 17"1/2 x Frame Measurements: 22" x 24' .Weight Approx: 6.10 lbs. Danny Pierce, Artist, Dies, Age 93. DannySee Sold Price
Sold2023Zao Wou-Ki, Composition Rouge (Fish in Red Sea)Zao Wou-Ki Composition Rouge (Fish in Red Sea) 1969etching and aquatint in colors on Arches image: 15.25 h x 20 w in (39 x 51 cm) sheet: 22 h x 29.875 w in (56 x 76 cm) Signed, dated and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Signed Vintage Etching & AquatintFramed Signed Vintage Roy Wilson 'Streets Of Juarez' Etching & Janet Stem Zimmerman 'Flora' Aquatint From 1984. Framed & matted 21 inches x 17 inches x 0.75 inches. 5.50 inches x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Kasimir; 20thC. Etching and Aquatint - FultonEtching and aquatint. The Fulton Fish Market, NYC. Pencil signed l.c.; 18in. X 12.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT CHINESE ETCHING AQUATINT BY WOU KI ZAOWou Ki Zao, Chinese, French, 1921 to 2013, an original limited edition color etching and aquatint on Arches paper, Composition Rouge, Fish in Red Sea, 1969. Signed and dated lower right. Inscribed, E.See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Janet TurnerJanet Turner (American, 1914-1988), "The Wave," etching with aquatint, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, edition 18/28, image: 17.5"h x 11.75"w, overall (framed): 27.5"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Martin Barooshian, Big Fish Eat Little Fish - I,Artist: Martin Barooshian, American (1929 - ) Title: Big Fish Eat Little Fish - I Year: circa 1981 Medium: Intaglio Etching and Aquatint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 175, HC 2 Image Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Black Fish Signed Etching Ltd Ed Dealer Liquidation ArtTheodore Field | Title Of Art: Black Fish | Medium: Hand Signed By The Artist Etching On Paper | Edition Size: 205/300 | Unframed | Value: $ 150 Size: 4 X 4 Inches | Framed Size: Unframed | Value: $ 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Anewone Fish Signed Etching Ltd Ed Dealer LiquidationTheodore Field | Title Of Art: Anewone Fish | Medium: Hand Signed By The Artist Etching On Paper | Edition Size: 205/300 | Unframed | Value: $ 150 Size: 4 X 4 Inches | Framed Size: Unframed | Value: $See Sold Price
Sold2018Yellow Fish Signed Etching Ltd Ed Dealer LiquidationTheodore Field | Title Of Art: Yellow Fish | Medium: Hand Signed By The Artist Etching On Paper | Edition Size: 205/300 | Unframed | Value: $ 150 Size: 4 X 4 Inches | Framed Size: Unframed | Value: $See Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Janet Elizabeth TurnerJanet Elizabeth Turner (American, 1914-1988), "Tidal Rocks," etching with aquatint, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, edition S/P, overall (with frame): 23.25"h x 28"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED AQUATINT ETCHING LUIGI KASIMIR FULTON MARKETA colored aquatint etching print by Luigi Kasimir, titled Fulton Market. The striking print represents a fish market in Hunts Point, New York City on cream colored paper in the artists signature manneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Janet Goldmark (b. 1944) New YorkIIr2, color aquatint etching, signed in pencil, numbered 41/100, plate 10 x 12", sheet 15 x 22 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Kurt Roesch, "Conversation of the Fish"Kurt Roesch, etching with aquatint. "Conversation of the Fish…". Signed lower right in pencil. [Etching: 15" x 20 1/2", matte: 20" x 16"]. Toning, foxing, vertical creases.See Sold Price
Sold2016Kaiko Moti (1921-1989) Framed Aquatint EtchingFramed and matted color aquatint etching by Kaiko Moti (India, 1921-1989). Depicts an undersea scene of fish, crustaceans,and an octopus. Pencil signed by the artist, edition 89/100. The image measureSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Colored Etching Cat Series Buy 3 Get FreeElizabeth Jan | Title Of Art: Kittens Playing With Bag | Medium: Hand Signed By The Artist Etching On Paper | Edition #: 19/500 | Unframed Size: 4 X 4 Inches | Framed Size: Unframed | Value: $ 150See Sold Price
Sold2019SAMUEL MARGOLIES "MANS CANYONS" ETCHING AQUATINTSamuel Margolies (American, 1897-1974) "Man's Canyons", etching and aquatint, edition of 25, titled and signed. Sight size: 12.25" x 9.25" Titled and signed lower right in pencil, circa 1936. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Janet Fish (American, b. 1938), , Vase of WomenJanet Fish (American, b. 1938)Vase of WomenPencil signed and dated 1990 bottom right, watercolor on paper.41 1/2 x 29 13/16 in. (105.4 x 75.7cm)PROVENANCE:Mangel Gallery, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.PrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Motherwell Etching & AquatintRobert Motherwell, American, 1915-1991. Lift ground etching and aquatint on paper is entitled "Gesture IV", 1977. Signed and numbered 29/100 in pencil at the lower right, artist's embossed stamp "RobeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Hodgkin "Venice Afternoon" Etching AquatintHoward Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017), "Venice Afternoon", Etching and Aquatint in colors with carborundum and some hand-painted details on 16 ripped sheets of paper, 1995, signed, dated, and numbered iSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Stella (American, B. 1936) Lithograph, Etching, Aquatint And Relief Printed in Colors, Ca.$2,250(1 bid)
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Saturn Original Hand Signed Etching Aquatint Framed Surreal Art$750
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsStephen Lorber Large Original Etching Aquatint Hand Signed Still Life Framed Art$200
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsJoan Miro Original Etching Aquatint Hand Signed Abstract Flux L'Aimant Artwork$1,000
Jun 20Freeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) La Demoiselle à Bascule (Young Lady Rocking), 1969$4,000
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Richard Smith, "Wild Life". Original etching/aquatint print Pencil signed and dated 1985 lower right$75(1 bid)
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsLouis Icart Etching Original Hand Colored Signed Art Deco Autumn Leaves Hci 294$250
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOriginal Hand Colored Dry Point Aquatint Etching circa 1920 Hand signed landscape$100
6 days LeftBonhamsAlex Katz (American, born 1927) Frozen Leopard a.k.a. Snow Leopard Etching and aquatint in colo...£2,500