Sold2023COLORFUL JANET MUELLER PRINT 29"COLORFUL JANET MUELLER PRINT 1 OF 2 SIMILAR-29" X 24" APPROX-SIGNED AND PENCIL NUMBERED-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP5323See Sold Price
Sold2021Red Grooms, "Nijinsky", 1997Red Grooms (b. 1937), "Nijinsky", depicting the acclaimed ballet dancer, 1997, signed and numbered lithograph, from edition 3 of 12, measures 29 1/2 x 17" Artist Red Grooms was born in Nashville, TennSee Sold Price
Sold2017Retired Lladro "Thai Balinese Dancer" 1997-2000Retired Lladro "Thai Balinese Dancer" 1997-2000. Measures - 17" high x 9 1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Art rituels d'OcéanieArt rituels d'Océanie Nouvelle-Irlande Gunn, Michael Milan/Geneva: Skira Editore / Musée Barbier-Mueller (1997). ISBN: 88-8118-175-4 French Text/Edition 161 pages 132 colour and b/w illustrations HaSee Sold Price
Sold2017NATIVE AMERICAN HAND CARVED LONGHAIR SHALAKO KACHINANATIVE AMERICAN HAND CARVED LONGHAIR SHALAKO KACHINA TITLED "FEATHER DANCER" 1997 SIGNED BY ARTIST J.T. 12" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Tribal, Bulletin - 1997Art Tribal, Bulletin - 1997 Bulletin annuel publié par l’Association des Amis du Musée Barbier-Mueller. 1997, 91 pages, 55 illustrations noir/blanc, 1 carte géographique. MICHAEL KAN : La collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022R. C. Gorman (1931 - 2005, Navajo / Dine)Ceramic vase with a blanket-wrapped woman Signed to backside: R.C. Gorman, editioned: 20/50; Further marked to underside: "Navajo Dancer" / SRC" / 1997 Gorman Ltd. Ed. / (C) Tapering vase with ombreSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAMON PARMENTER Signed Bronze Dancer Sculpture.RAMON PARMENTER Signed Bronze Dancer Sculpture. REVERIE-1997. "At the Barre". Large table sculpture of ballerina with arched top mirror and leg raised at barre. Signed & dated. 40/74.-- Dimensions: H:See Sold Price
Sold2020Janet Leach Ceramic VaseLeach, Janet (American, 1918-1997), Ceramic stoneware vase, artist's initials and Leach Pottery monogram on lower rim, height 7.75 inches. Provenance: A lifelong collector of contemporary ceramics livSee Sold Price
Sold2024Veloy Joseph Vigil, Untitled (Dancer)Veloy Joseph Vigil(1931 - 1997)Untitled (Dancer)lithograph, edition 19 of 65editioned in plate lower left: 19/65signed in plate lower right: Veloy Vigil17 5/8 x 11 7/8 in. (44.8 x 30.2 cm.), frame: 28See Sold Price
Sold2016SCROLL OF DANCER SIGNED HUANG ZHOU (1925-1997)Scroll Of Dancer Signed Huang Zhou (1925-1997): A dancer in a colorful striped dress moves to the music of the two musicians surrounding her. A lattice of grapevines are over head. Calligraphy and arSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Howell - Lakota DancerLot 124 Frank Howell American (1937-1997) Lakota Dancer (1993) offset lithograph pencil signed lower left, numbered 17/950 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches Provenance: from a private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jenna Dewan SUPERGIRL / STEP UP In Person Signed PhotoPhoto size is 8x10. Jenna Dewan In Person Signed Photo. Jenna Dewan is an American actress and dancer. She started her career as a backup dancer for Janet Jackson, and later worked with artists includSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE ii, 1997 Huile¤ JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE ii, 1997 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche et datée 1997. Oil on canvas, signed on lower left and dated. H 129 x L 97 CM • H 50See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE i, 1997 Huile¤ JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE i, 1997 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche et datée "1997". Oil on canvas, signed on lower left and dated. H 129 x L 97 CM • H 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Leach St. Ives Large Studio Art Pottery BowlJanet Leach (American, 1918 - 1997), large ceramic studio art pottery bowl, marked with her mark and the mark of St. Ives / Leach Pottery Studio. Janet Leach with an American ceramicist, who was mentoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Leach St. Ives Studio Art Pottery JugJanet Leach (American, 1918 - 1997), ceramic studio art pottery jug, marked with her mark and the mark of St. Ives / Leach Pottery Studio. Janet Leach with an American ceramicist, who was mentored bySee Sold Price
Sold2020Janet Leach (American, 1918-1997) A Bowl.Janet Leach (American, 1918-1997) A Bowl. Glazed double handled stoneware bowl. Incised with maker's mark on the underside 2 1/2" x 8 1/4" x 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Leach St. Ives Studio Art Pottery BowlJanet Leach (American, 1918 - 1997), ceramic studio art pottery bowl, marked with her mark and the mark of St. Ives / Leach Pottery Studio. Janet Leach with an American ceramicist, who was mentored bySee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Board Painting by Luciano SpazzaliOil on board painting by Luciano Spazzali (Italian, 1911-1997); titled "Danzantrice" (dancer), signed lower right corner; 21 1/2" x 11 3/4"; framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Janet Lippincott, The Old, Old Vase, 1997Janet Lippincott(1918 - 2007)The Old, Old Vase, 1997chine colle monotypetitled lower left: The ld, old Vasesigned and dated lower right: Lippincott '9723 1/2 x 23 1/2 in. (59.69 x 59.69 cm.), frame: 3See Sold Price
Sold2021PATRICK DEMARCHELIER - Janet Jackson, Miami, 1993Artist: Patrick Demarchelier Title: Janet Jackson, Miami, 1993 Medium: Photo Litho, 1997, USA Dimensions: 9.35x11.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Patrick DemSee Sold Price
Sold2021PATRICK DEMARCHELIER - Janet Jackson, Miami, 1993Artist: Patrick Demarchelier Title: Janet Jackson, Miami, 1993 Medium: Photo Litho, 1997, USA Dimensions: 9.4x12" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Patrick DemarchSee Sold Price
Sold2023PATRICK DEMARCHELIER - Janet Jackson, Miami, 1993Artist: Patrick Demarchelier Title: Janet Jackson, Miami, 1993 Medium: Photo Litho, 1997, USA Dimensions: 9.35x12" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Patrick DemarcSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryJOSEF LORENZL (1892-1950) ART DECO DORE BRONZE FIGURE, FEMALE DANCER$450(3 bids)
Jun 22Premier Auction Galleries1997 Bob Dylan, Steve Wonder, The Wallflowers 1st Edition Poster$35(2 bids)
1 day LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Gregory Lomayesva (b. 1971), A Hopi Shalako-style katsina mask, 1997$250(1 bid)
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.BORIS KAPLUN (Russian/American b. 1958) A PAINTING, "Still Life with Fruit and Fan," 1997$200
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsMERCHANT, Earle T. (American, 1903 – 1997). Two Portraits o...$150