Sold2021Janet Rickus, Still Life Oil PaintingJanet Rickus (American, b. 1949) Still life painting, 2000s Oil on panel. Signed lower right. Overall framed: 25" x 37.25" Dimensions: 19.5" H 31.75" W 1" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Janet Rickus, Still Life PaintingJanet Rickus (American, b. 1949) Still life painting, 21st century Oil on board. Signed lower right 'Janet Rickus.' Panel size: 15" x 24" Property from the Estate of Stewart MacDougall, Santa Barbara,See Sold Price
Sold2017Janet Rickus, paintingJanet Rickus, painting, Janet Rickus (American, b. 1949), "The Promised Breath of Springtime", 2012, oil on board, signed lower right, 8.5"h x 10.5"l (sight), 12.5"h x 14.5"l (framed) Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIELUISE HUTCHINSON (Massachusetts, b. 1947), “Fair Winds”., Oil on panel, 14” xMARIELUISE HUTCHINSONMassachusetts, b. 1947“Fair Winds”. Signed lower right “Marieluise”. Titled on label verso.Oil on panel, 14” x 11”. Framed 20” x 17”See Sold Price
Sold2022MEGAN HINTON (Massachusetts, b. 1974), Untitled abstract., Oil on panel, 14” x 11”.MEGAN HINTONMassachusetts, b. 1974Untitled abstract. Signature verso obscured by frame.Oil on panel, 14” x 11”. Framed 16” x 13”. Dimensions: Oil on panel, 14” x 11”See Sold Price
Sold2021SID WILLIS (New Hampshire/Massachusetts, b. 1930),SID WILLISNew Hampshire/Massachusetts, b. 1930Golf-themed still life. Signed lower right "S. Willis".Oil on panel, 14" x 31". Framed 20" x 37".See Sold Price
Sold2022JAN PAWLOWSKI (Massachusetts/Poland, b. 1949), Water lilies., Oil, 24" x 30". Framed 29" x 35".JAN PAWLOWSKIMassachusetts/Poland, b. 1949Water lilies. Signed and dated lower left “Jan Pawlowski ‘98”.Oil, 24" x 30". Framed 29" x 35". Provenance:Christina GalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Steiner, Pintails at the Colorado, oil on panelROBERT STEINER (American, b. 1949), "Pintails at the Colorado," 1987, oil and gouache on panel, panel: 14 x 18.5 inches, framed: 18 x 23 inches, signed and dated lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022SKY POWER (Massachusetts, b. 1951), “Truro, 2010”., Oil on panel, 24” x 36”.SKY POWERMassachusetts, b. 1951“Truro, 2010”. Signed verso. Titled on label verso for the Berta Walker Gallery, Provincetown, Massachusetts.Oil on panel, 24” x 36”. Framed 27&#See Sold Price
Sold2022DIANE LEONARD (Arizona/Massachusetts, b. 1949), “A Moment of Bliss”., Oil on canvas,DIANE LEONARDArizona/Massachusetts, b. 1949“A Moment of Bliss”. Signed lower left “Leonard”. Titled and signed verso.Oil on canvas, 24” x 20”. Framed 30” x 26See Sold Price
Sold2022KAREN CAPPOTTO (New York/Massachusetts, b. 1955), Truro landscape in blue., Oil on panel, 11”KAREN CAPPOTTONew York/Massachusetts, b. 1955Truro landscape in blue. Signed lower right “Cappotto”.Oil on panel, 11” x 8.5” sight. Framed 14” x 11”.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALAN J. EDDY (Massachusetts, b. 1940), "Racing Boats"., Oil on canvas board, 14" x 18". Framed 20" xALAN J. EDDYMassachusetts, b. 1940"Racing Boats". Signed lower right "Alan J. Eddy". Titled verso.Oil on canvas board, 14" x 18". Framed 20" x 24". Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022SAMUEL S. MILES (Massachusetts, b. 1824), A lone figure on a forest path., Oil on panel, 8" x 12".SAMUEL S. MILESMassachusetts, b. 1824A lone figure on a forest path. Signed lower right "S.S. Miles".Oil on panel, 8" x 12". Framed 10.25" x 14.25".See Sold Price
Sold2020Janet Rickus, Still Life PaintingJanet Rickus (American, b. 1949) Still life painting, 21st century Oil on board. Signed lower right 'Janet Rickus.' Panel size: 19.5" x 23.5" Property from the Estate of Stewart MacDougall, Santa BarbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manfred Rapp (American, b. 1956)Manfred Rapp (American, b. 1956), "October (New Mexico)" and "View of a Venice Canal", 2 oils on panel, both signed lower left, one titled en verso, 11 in. x 14 in. and 20 in. x 24 in., both framed, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Jason Loebs (American, b. 20th Century)Jason Loebs (American, b. 20th Century) "Still Life with Apples," 2002, oil painting on canvas; signed. dated and titled verso. Framed. Size: 18'' x 14'', 46 x 36 cm (sight); 27'' x 24'', 69 x 61 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD NEWMAN (American, b. 1946)Tall Tales Oil on panel Showing a stack of books, signed lower right, titled on label on verso, float mounted in a wood veneer frame h. 23 w. 14 in. overall: 24-3/8 x 15-1/4 in. (framed) n.b. Not allSee Sold Price
Sold2021Linda Le Kinff Oil, "Geographie"Linda Le Kinff (French, b.1949) "Geographie, " 1977, oil on wood panel, signed lower right, inscribed Paris verso, dated, framed. Dimensions: 25 x 31 in. panel size 35 x 41 in. as framed. CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Henrik (Frama) Maryan 'Paris' O/C 1990Georges Henrik (Frama) Maryan (French, b.1949), "Paris", oil on canvas surrealist composition signed, dated and titled upper right "Paris 90 Frama". Framed 27.75" x 23.5", unframed 24" x 19.5".See Sold Price
Jun 11Akiba GalleriesJoane Cromwell (American/California, 1895-1969) Oil on Canvas Coastal Landscape Painting$25
6 days LeftTremont Auctions18th century Spanish school old master still life painting with delft bowls and baskets, including$1,200(1 bid)