Sold2020Janssen, Horst Sammlung von 3 Graphiken. 1964 -1987. JeJanssen, Horst Sammlung von 3 Graphiken. 1964 -1987. Je Radierung auf Papier, teils auf Bütten. Blattmaße von 35 x 21 cm bis 53 x 65 cm. Je signiert, zusätzlich 2 in der Platte signiertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) Eule Radierung u. Aquatinta/Papier, 1973. Sign, dat. u. nummeriert 30/30. In der Platte dat. 13.2.(19)73 u. bez. "die 3". Plattenmaß ca. 29,8 cm x 25 cm. RahmenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Oh Lamme (/) Hamburg zittert". Originaltitel Radierung u. Aquatinta in Grün/Papier, 1992. Sign., dat. (19)92 u. nummeriert 22/100. In der Platte betitelt sowieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janssen Horst, BettyFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della XXXIV Esposizione Biennale Internazionale d'arte - Biennale di Venezia, 1968, Matita nera, pastello rosso e azzurro su carta, W. 28 - H. 44See Sold Price
Sold2022Janssen, Horst: Liebestor PhoebusHorst Jansen Hamburg 1929 - 1995 Liebestor Phoebus Watercolor over ink on strong paper (letterhead); H 297 mm, W 205 mm; monogrammed; inscribed and dated 9/24/90See Sold Price
Sold2022Janssen, Horst Friedhof Worpswede. 1964. Aquatintaradierung auf grauem Bütten. 59,5 x 49 cm (78Janssen, HorstFriedhof Worpswede. 1964. Aquatintaradierung auf grauem Bütten. 59,5 x 49 cm (78 x 56,5 cm). Signiert sowie bezeichnet "P", verso betitelt. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert, im PassSee Sold Price
Sold2020JANSSEN, Horst, ''Mademoiselle Lender'', farbigeJANSSEN, Horst, ''Mademoiselle Lender'', farbige Photolithografie, 41 x 28, bez. ''P'' (Probe), verso weiterer Druck (''Huberbrief 7'') und signiert, 1981, R.See Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Morgenlaune". Originaltitel Szenische Darstellung mit zwei Mädchenakten und zwei grotesken Figuren, die in für Janssens charakteristischer Weise desSee Sold Price
Sold2023Horst Janssen (German 1929-1995): Leaning Backwardspastel and pencil on paper, framed floating under acrylic; signed, titled, and dated 6-5-89 lower center 19 3/4 x 13 1/2 in. (50.2 x 34.3 cm.), Frame: 29 3/4 x 23 in. (75.6 x 58.4 cm.) Provenance: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) Komposition mit Porträts, Stillleben und Textzeilen Janssen verwendete für diese Arbeit einen alten, bereits um 1800 beschrifteten Papierbogen, legteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) Komposition mit Häusern, Windmühle und Figuren Janssen verwendete für die Bildideen dieser Arbeit wie häufig einen alten, in diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst JANSSEN: "Oh, Kerstin Luthje"Horst JANSSEN (1929-1995): "Oh, Kerstin Luthje”. Etching and aquatint printed in two tones on japan wove paper, 1991. Reference: Spielmann 25. From the edition of 100, in the third state of threSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Bellmer 4 Radierungen. 1968 - 1971. Je Radierung auf taupefarbenem Fabriano Velin (mit WZ) bzw.Online_Modern and Contemporary ArtDeutsche NachkriegsmoderneHans Bellmer4 Radierungen. 1968 - 1971. Je Radierung auf taupefarbenem Fabriano Velin (mit WZ) bzw. auf Arches Velin (mit WZ). BlattmaßSee Sold Price
Sold2023Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Armande Béjart". Originaltitel Kaltnadel in Rotbraun/gewalztes Velin, 1977/88. Sign. u. dat.; Gesamtauflage 525 Exemplare. Wvz. Frielinghaus 1977/6. Abzug 1988 von FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Tagebuch der Amaryllis". Originaltitel Farboffset/Papier. Stempel-Sign.; Blatt ca. 64 cm x 88 cm. Rahmen. Offset print in colour. Signature stamp. im InternetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Nao-Fisch". Originaltitel Farboffset/Papier, 1985. Druck nach der Collage Janssens aus einer aquarellierten Federzeichnung mit Schriftzeile in Bleistift aus Zuneigung zuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Stiefmütterchen". Originaltitel Farboffset-Plakat/Papier, 1981. Sign. in Bleistift. Nach einem Pastell (über Bleistift) zur Vorstellung der RadiersuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Horst Janssen, Signed EtchingOriginal etching by Horst Janssen, circa 1964. Pencil signed lower right. Untitled, however there is a pencil notation in the center of the image which reads "Langenhorn". Sight seen approx. 20" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023Horst Janssen (German, 1929-1995) Jean Genet alle DramenTitle: Jean Genet alle Dramen Subject: Figures Type: Etching Materials: Fabriano paper Markings & Inscriptions: Initialed, dated, and numbered 28/35 Date: 1980 Maker: Horst Janssen (German, 1929-1995)See Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen - Portrait of Edgar Allan PoeArtist: Horst Janssen Title: Portrait of Edgar Allan Poe Year: 1990 Dimensions: 13 1/2in. by 9 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Credit LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Horst Janssen, German 1925-1995. Two lithograph posters, pencil signed by Janssen (Initialed HJ)Horst Janssen, German 1925-1995. Two lithograph posters, pencil signed by Janssen (Initialed HJ) including "Schloss Gottorf - Schleswig" and lithograph of a mixed media artwork. Both professionally frSee Sold Price
Sold2015Horst Janssen (1929-1995) LithographHorst Janssen (1929 - 1995) was active/lived in Germany. Is known for drawing, printmaking, posters, engraving, illustration. Sight Size: 20.5 x 9.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Horst Antes 1971 Framed Museum PosterLarge Vintage Horst Antes 1971 Framed Museum Poster. Large vintage museum exhibit poster for artist Horst Antes. Kunsthalle Bern October - November 1971. 47 inches x 43 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Horst Janssen, Janssenhof, 1983Horst Janssen, Janssenhof, 1983, Horst Janssen, Janssenhof, Hamburg 1983.,See Sold Price
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHORST JANSSEN ZWEI ARBEITEN: IBSEN FUER HERMANN LAATZEN, 197€180
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'DER KUSS' (AUS DER FOLGE 'DAS HOHE LIED DES€200
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'DER KUSS' (AUS DER FOLGE 'DAS HOHE LIED DES€240
Jun 05PiasaIvan Tovar (San Francisco de Macoris, 1942 - Saint-Domingue, 2020) Sculpture objet, 1971€11,000(2 bids)
6 days LeftHoller and HammerNOS 1971 7UP The Uncola Painted Metal Advertising Soda Pop Countertop Sign$175(3 bids)
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Johnny Lee Pudlat (b. 1971, Inuit; Cape Dorset/Kinngait), A carved stone dancing bear, 2001$200(1 bid)
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Gregory Lomayesva (b. 1971), A Hopi Shalako-style katsina mask, 1997$250
May 30Cutler Bay AuctionsWayne Darlington Heydecker (1891 - 1971) "Late October, Mount Mansfield, Vermont"$300