Sold2015Japanese Watercolor, MountainscapeArtist signed lower right. Approx. 11" H x 12 3/4" W sight, 16" H x 19" W total.See Sold Price
Sold2023CONTEMPORARY PAPER ARTIndistinctly signed lower right. Colored tissue or japan, watercolor, and charcoal. Silvermine Gallery label verso, gives artist name and title. Dimensions: (Frame) H 13" x W 17", (Sight) H 8" x W 11.See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, Japanese PagodaJapanese Pagoda, watercolor on paper, signed "Doriosan Imzey F.qzz" lower right, 20th century, artist label affixed verso, overall (with frame): 16"h x 12.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, Sachio YamashitaSachio Yamashita (Japanese, 20th century), Untitled (Purple and Red), 1985, watercolor and ink on paper, signed and dated lower right, artist label affixed verso, sheet: 28"h x 21"w, overall (with fraSee Sold Price
Sold2017WILLIAM R. NIELSEN (20TH CENTURY AMERICAN)Untitled (a group of row houses), c.1940's. Watercolor on artist board, signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 21" x W 25" (Sight) H 14" x W 18" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese WatercolorJapanese Watercolor signed lower right, Hayashi depicting a man fishing, mountain & stream, nicely framed in a gilded frame 19.50"h x 26.75" w odSee Sold Price
Sold2017WILLIAM R. NIELSENUntitled (a group of row houses.), c.1940's. Watercolor on artist board, signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 23.5" x W 28" (Sight) H 14.5" x W 19" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2018John W. McCoy (American, 1910-1989), landscapeJohn W. McCoy (American, 1910-1989), landscape watercolor painting, PA artist, signed lower right, 13-1/4" x 19-1/2" sight, framed size 25-1/2" x 31-1/2", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor, Japanese GardenJapanese Garden, watercolor, signed indistinctly lower right, 20th century, overall (with frame): 16.25"h x 18.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Davis, American Charcoal PaintingRoy Davis, American Painting Charcoal & Watercolor on Paper. "Woman w/ Fur Coat". Signed Middle Right & Dated January 2, 1967. In Original Frame Under Glass. Has Not Been Examined Out of Frame. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE WATERCOLOR SIGNED YEISHIMouse with grapes. Signed and stamped lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 16" x W 18.25", (Sight) H 7" x W 9.25" Condition: Age toning to paper.See Sold Price
Sold2018Shigeaburu Ishida (1888-1960, Japanese), "Road BorderedShigeaburu Ishida (1888-1960, Japanese), "Road Bordered by Coast Redwoods", early to mid 20th c., watercolor, signed lower right, framed, H.- 18 in., W.- 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold20222 ORNATELY FRAMED & GLAZED WATERCOLORS, JAPANESELANDSCAPES, ARTIST SIGNED ILLEGIBLE LOWER LEFT & LOWER RIGHT, 14" X 10" SIGHT, 22" X 16 1/2" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIETER BARBIERS (NETHERLANDS 1717-1780)Watercolor of an artist in front of ruins. Signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 15" x W 17.75", (Sight) H 10.5" x W 13.5" Condition: Generally clean with a few spots in the sky. Some spotting toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Southwest Pueblo Taos School Watercolor In Arts & Crafts Oak Frame, Signed, c1910An antique painting in the manner of Taos School offers watercolor on paper street scene, artist signed lower right, seated in Arts and Crafts Mission oak frame, c1910. Measures - 20.75"H x 17.25"W xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Betty Lowe Crab Lady on the DocksSea Island artist. Signed lower right, watercolor gouache, modern frame, art in good condition, glass cracked. S: 26"H x 21"W F: 32"H x 27"W Provenance: De-accessioned from the Madison Museum of FineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Woodblock Print of Flying DucksJAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINT OF FLYING DUCKS SIGNED W. CYPHER MARK MIDDLE RIGHT FRAMED AND MATTED - OVAL 12 1/2" X 10 1/2" TONINGSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRUNO ZUPAN, GEORGIA / FRANCE (B 1939) WATERCOLORMediterranean view watercolor on Japan paper. Signed lower right. In an inlaid rounded corner frame. Dimensions: (Frame) H 35" x W 47" x D 3", (Sight) H 24" x W 36" Condition: Light scratches to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED ES NATIVE AMERICAN ILLUSTRATION ARTUnframed watercolor and ink drawing on artist's board, Winter Spirit, signed lower right ES, approx 20"h, 15"w, 1lbs **Provenance: Liquidation of Koch Gallery, Fredericksburg, Texas** Start Price: $80See Sold Price
Sold2022Judy Dolnick (American, b. 1930).Watercolor. Female artist. Signed and dated 1970 to lower right. From a Rye, NY estate. - Dimensions: 21" h x 24.5" w. Frame: 26.5" h x 30.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024H. YOSHIDA ANTIQUE JAPANESE WATERCOLORWestern style watercolor. View to Mt Fuji to a lake. Signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 21.5" x W 28" (Sight) H 18.5" x W 25" Condition: Frame with rubbing to edges. Watercolor unexamined out oSee Sold Price
Potteries Auctions LtdJune Inskip (Local Artist). Two Floral Still Lifes. Watercolour on Paper, both signed lower right '£12(1 bid)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncArnold Belkin Mixed Media W/C and Pen Titled Fighting Lovers$50(1 bid)