Sold2023LA NUIT DE L HOMME LE PERFUME YVES SAINT LAURENTLa Nuit De L'homme Le Parfum Eau De Parfum Spray By Yves Saint Laurent. It has its own personality about the original scent that will not disappoint. This masculine scent opens with anise, bergamot anSee Sold Price
Sold20187 Sealed Boxes of Designer Perfume / ParfumIncluding Chanel pour Monsier, 1 fl. oz.; Geoffrey Beene, Eau De Parfum Natural Spray, 1.7 fl. oz.; Oscar De La Renta, Volupte, 3.3 fl. oz.; Christian Dior Fahrenheit Eau de Toilette, 1 fl. oz.; YSL PSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHANEL No 5 EDT/ EDP Spray and Loose Powder, 3Black and Gold Chanel bottled cosmetic and Fragrances. COCO CHANEL Eau de Parfum 2 fl oz. Bottle feels 1/2 full. CHANEL No. 5 Eau de Toilette 1.7 fl. Oz. Feels at least 1/4 full. LA POUDRE DE CHANEL lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Guerlain Fragrance Luggage SetVintage Maison Fondee A Paris En 1828 Guerlain Luxury Luggage Box Fragrance Set One of One Special Order 23 Eau De Parfum Guerlain Custom Made Perfumes with Bottom Drawer of 10 Atomizers to Spray TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque YONGZHENG (1722-1735)BRÛLE-PARFUM à décor de dragons affrontés poursuivant la perle sacrée dans les nuées sur fond jaune Porcelaine et émaux polychromes de la famille rose Marque au doubSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeuxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeux signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 58; inscrit piece d'essai/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) diam&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Custome Made Guerlain Fragrance Luggage SetMaison Fondee A Paris En 1828 Guerlain Luxury Luggage Box Fragrance Set One of One Special Order Parfum 30 Eau De Parfum Guerlain Custom Made Perfumes with Bottom Drawer of 9 ( Out of 10 ) Atomizers tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Custom Made Guerlain Collection Privee Fragrance SetVintage Un-Used Brand New Maison Fondee A Paris En 1828 Guerlain Luxury Luggage Box Fragrance Set One of One Special Order 23 Eau De Parfum Guerlain Custom Made Perfumes with Bottom Drawer of 10 AtomiSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILE LOUIS VERNIER (FRENCH, 1829-1887).Oil on canvas. "Village de Bretagne au bord de la mer". Signed lower left. From a Washington collection. - Dimensions: 13.25" high x 22" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Grau Sala - Original Handsigned Lithograph - Ecole de ParisAboutEmilio Grau Sala Original Handsigned Lithograph Dimensions: 76 x 54 cm Edition: HC XXI/XXX HandSigned and Numbered Ecole de Paris au seuil de la mutation des Arts Sentiers Editions Emilio Grau SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guy Bardone - Original Handsigned Lithograph - Ecole de ParisAboutGuy Bardone Original Handsigned Lithograph Dimensions: 76 x 54 cm Edition: HC XXI/XXX HandSigned and Numbered Ecole de Paris au seuil de la mutation des Arts Sentiers Editions Guy Bardone was oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935 oil on canvas signed with initials L.V. (lower right) 10 3/4 x 14 inches. This lot has previously been confirmed to beSee Sold Price
2021Jean Gabriel Domergue French ImpressionistJean Gabriel Domergue, Au Riiel de Fleur, Oil on Canvas, Image 11 in. x 14 in. Frame 17 ½ in. x 20 ½ in.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase sphérique ou pomme, à petit col droit en faïence émaillée rouge. Signature Jouve et sigle d’Apollon au revers de la base. Circa 1955. (See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase cylindre en faïence émaillée rouge à l'extérieur et noir à l'intérieur. Signature Jouve et sigle d’Apollon au revers de la base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jean Gervais (French, 1859-1936)Paul Jean Gervais (French, 1859-1936) "Frolicking on the Terrace" oil on canvas signed lower right, a "Bureau de Vente, Des Oeuvres Exposees au Salon de la Societe des Artistes Francais" label with arSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Moreau - Parisian Street Scene IMax Moreau (Belgian 1902-1992) Paris au Moulin de la Galette, oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Circa 1959. (HEAR415)(EL) Dimensions: 20 x 24" unstretched Property from a fouth generation gallery, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Important Pair of Delphin Massier Pottery VasesImportant pair of Delphin Massier polychrome faience pottery vases with figural butterfy handles, signed on base, 28 1/2" x 9". Purchased from Au Fond de la Cour Gallery, Paris. Pictured in 'Massier,See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Rosine Perfume Bottle 1922 Antinea, ou au fond deExceedingly rare 1922 Rosine Antinea, ou au fond de la mer (Antinea, or at the Bottom of the Sea) clear glass bottle, glass stopper capped with carved horn and mother-of-pearl (F), two labels. *DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Charles Robin (1873-1943) French, O/CTitled "Au Bord De La Seine". Sailboats Moored on the Seine, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Georges Charles Robin was active/lived in France and is known for landscape painting.Overall size: 22 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Muller & Simpson View of New-York et BrooklynMULLER, Thomas (19th Century), After William SIMPSON (19th Century). New-York et Brooklyn / Vue prise au dessus de la batterie / Nueva York y Brooklyn / Vista tomada en cima de la bateria. LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2017Barbizon School (French, 2nd Half 19th Century)Barbizon School (French, Second Half 19th Century) "Femmes au Bord de la Riviere" oil on canvas indistinctly signed lower right. Presented in a period giltwood and gesso frame. 13-3/4" x 25-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020GORTER, Arnold Marc (1866-1933)GORTER, Arnold Marc (1866-1933) Pâturage au bord de la rivière Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: A.M. Gorter Provenance: Collection Banque Laurentienne 61x81.5cm - 24x32" GORSee Sold Price
Sold2018René SEYSSAUD (1867-1952) Nature morte au bouquetRené SEYSSAUD (1867-1952) Nature morte au bouquet de Fleurs Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche 46 x 55 cmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySealed Viva La Juicy Rose Eau De Parfum Spray For Women$25