Sold2021Ellsworth Kelly Pencil Signed Exhibition PosterEllsworth Kelly (American/French: 1923 - 2015) Titled "An Installation: Seven New Paintings". Originally created for the Matthew Marks Gallery, New York Exhibition Oct - Jan 1997. Hand signed in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Media Play" 1996 Illustration by C.F. PayneC.F. Payne (American, b. 1954). Mixed media on illustration board, monogrammed l.l., with a pair of labels to verso. Exhibited at the Cincinnati Art Museum- Sept. 1996-Jan. 1997. Illustrated in the WaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Wilson Fiesta Bowl FootballsPair of Wilson 1001 footballs marked "Tostitos Fiesta Bowl XXVI, Penn State vs Texas, Jan 1, 1997". University of Texas lost to Penn State University. 6"h x 12"w x 8"d Provenance: The Estate of LarrSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Offspring Ixnay On The Hombre RIAA Platinum AwardRIAA Platinum Award for The Offspring Ixnay On The Hombre. Released on Jan. 31, 1997 it was certified Platinum by the RIAA on Apr. 22, 1997 for one million copies sold. The CaliforniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jamiroquai Travelling Without Moving RIAA Gold AwardRIAA Gold Award for Jamiroquai's third studio album Travelling Without Moving, which was released on Jan. 3, 1997 and certified Gold by the RIAA forSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figurenpaar45 Figurenpaar Losso, Togo Holz. H 30 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 188 / 376See Sold Price
Sold2020JERZYC: Abstract - Oil on CanvasUnframed, on stretcher, titled,"Dewdrop Moon", Jan. 1992 - May 1997. [43 x 35 1/2 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Figurenpaar, "ibeji"25 Figurenpaar, "ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Holz, Glasperlen. H 25 cm und 26 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. Ausgestellt: Museum der Völker, Schwaz. Sonderausstellung Yoruba - Meisterwerke einer AfrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figurenpaar, "ere ibeji" / Yoruba / Nigeria / Twins29 Figurenpaar, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Holz, Glasperlen, Kokosnussscheiben. H je 26 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Dr. Eduard Hess, Oberwil. Über Zwillinge wurde schon immer gerätselt: Vergöttert odSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figurenpaar, "ere ibeji"30 Figurenpaar, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Holz, Glasperlen. H 21,5 & 23,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Über Zwillinge wurde schon immer gerätselt: Vergöttert oder veSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figurenpaar, "ibeji"23 Figurenpaar, "ibeji" Yoruba (Igbomina), Nigeria (Ijara) Holz, Glasperlen. H 26 cm und 27cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Rolf Korek, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Schweizer Nachlass, Zürich. PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figurenpaar, "ibeji"34 Figurenpaar, "ibeji" Yoruba, Egba, Abeokuta, Nigeria Holz. H 23,5 & 23 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. Über Zwillinge wurde schon immer gerätselt: Vergöttert oder verteufelt, in Legenden unSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figurenpaar, "ibeji"37 Figurenpaar, "ibeji" Yoruba (Oyo), Nigeria (Erin) Holz. H 27 cm und 27,5 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer (1917-1989), Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - SchweizSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figurenpaar, "ibeji"33 Figurenpaar, "ibeji" Yoruba (Egbado), Nigeria (Imala) Holz. H je 24,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Schweizer Nachlass, Zürich. Über Zwillinge wurde schon immer gerätselt: VergötteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figurenpaar, "ibeji"39 Figurenpaar, "ibeji" Yoruba (Oyo), Nigeria (Ilorin) Holz, Glasperlen. H 24,5 cm und 25 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Schweizer Nachlass, Zürich. Über Zwillinge wurde schon immer ger�See Sold Price
Sold2024A Dogon Pair of FiguresFigurenpaar Dogon, Mali Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H (a) 46,5 cm, (b) 45 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Das Figurenpaar repräSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figurenpaar, "ibeji"35 Figurenpaar, "ibeji" Yoruba (Egbado), Nigeria (Joga Orile) Holz, Glasperlen. H 20 cm und 20,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Schweizer Nachlass, Zürich. Über Zwillinge wurde schon immSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Dogon Pair of FiguresFigurenpaar Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 28,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Das Figurenpaar repräsentiert die Urahnen derSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Clark (1920 - 1997 California)"Edge of Town", white horse near a barn Egg tempera on masonite Signed lower right: Robert Clark, signed again, titled, inscribed and dated verso: In San Luis Obispo / Painted Jan. 1970 18" H x 23.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018Figurenpaar, "ere ibeji"49 Figurenpaar, "ere ibeji" Yoruba (Igbomina), Nigeria (Ila Orangun) Holz. H 28 und 28,5 cm. Provenienz: - Weltausstellung Paris (1937). - Nachlass Klaus Clausmeyer, Köln. (* 1887; † 1968). - GalerSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Figure, "waka sona" ("blolo-bla")CHF 450(7 bids)
869 Lots AwayBidhausFENDI Baguette 1997 Shoulder Bag Handbag 8BR792 Coated Canvas Leather Cyber Blue Gold Hardware One$320(6 bids)
1 day LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJan Stanislawski, 1860-1907 Polish, "Winter Landscape" Oil on Board Painting, Signed$225(3 bids)
Jun 02M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1997 Harley Davidson FXD Superglide Motorcycle$5,000