Sold2023Jean Benner (French, 1836-1906), On the Isle of CapriJean Benner (French, 1836-1906), On the Isle of Capri oil on canvas, signed at lower left, presented in an ornate period gilt composition frame. Stretcher 40 x 32 1/4 in.; Frame dimensions 50 x 42 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023IMPRESSIONIST FRENCH OIL PAINTING BY JEAN BENNERJean Benner, French, 1836 to 1906, oil painting on canvas, Parisienne Street, depicting a cityscape in the manner of Impressionism. Signed lower left. Framed. An engraved plate showing the name of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023IMPRESSIONIST FRENCH OIL PAINTING BY JEAN BENNERJean Benner, French, 1836 to 1906, oil painting on canvas, Parisienne Street, depicting a cityscape in the manner of Impressionism. Signed lower left. Framed. An engraved plate showing the name of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Benner Un Coin DOmbre A Capri EngravingJean Benner Un Coin D'Ombre A Capri Engraving mounted in gilt frame Used condition, discoloration, foxing, wear, not examined outside frame Overall: 27"h x 38-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Runde Pietra Dura-Platte, um 1900, bez. "PierreRunde Pietra Dura-Platte, um 1900, bez. "Pierre Bazzanti et Fils, Florence", Zweig vongelben Rosen und Vogelpärchen auf schwarzem Fond, Metallrahmen mit Hängevorrichtung, D. 53 cm German: Runde PieSee Sold Price
Sold2016JardiniereGerman Jardiniere Geislingen, WMF, um 1910 Britanniametall. Auf vier Füßen. Ovale Wandung mit reliefierten Rosen und geometrischen Dekor verziert. Zwei kantige Handhaben. Glaseinsatz kleiner Chip. USee Sold Price
Sold2018Andenken-Henkelkrug mit DeckelAndenken-Henkelkrug mit Deckel Riesengebirge, datiert 1805 Partiell schliffverziert. Frontal geschnittene Deckelurne mit Aufschrift ''Unvergesslich'' zwischen Bäumen, Rosen und Vergissmeinnicht darüSee Sold Price
Sold2017Estienne, Charles und Jean Liebault L' agriculture etEstienne, Charles und Jean Liebault L' agriculture et maison rustique : en laquelle est contenu tout ce que peut estre requis pour bastir maison champestre, preveoir les changements et diversitez desSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seltene Langhalsvase 'décor fluogravé'Seltene Langhalsvase 'décor fluogravé' Léon Ledru (Entwurf), Jean-Désiré und/oder Eugène Muller (Ausführung) für Cristalleries du Val Saint-Lambert, 1906 - 1907 Farbloses Glas mit ÜberfängenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cocteau, Jean (Maison-la-Fitte 1889–1963Cocteau, Jean (Maison-la-Fitte 1889–1963 Milly-la-Fôret) Tonkelch mit Gesicht. Keramik. 21/50. Auf dem Boden bezeichnet: "Edition originale de Jean Cocteau" und "Atelier Madeline Jolly", nummeriertSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule Figure, "blolo-bian"Figur, "blolo-bian" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 36 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die ZuoSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Igbo-Izzi Mask, "ogbodo enyi"Maske, "ogbodo enyi" Igbo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 52 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). ogbodo-enyi-Aufsatzmaske (��See Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule Figure, "blolo-bla"Figur, "blolo bla" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 34 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die Zuordnung der BaSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Indian Stone Head of a YakshiKopf einer Yakshi Indien Mit Sockel / with base Mörtel. H 21 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 1 500 / 3 000 EUR 1 290 / 2 580See Sold Price
Sold2020An Asante SeatSitz Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 55 cm. B 74 cm. L 38 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die den ranghohen NotabelnSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Near Eastern (?) Limestone HeadKalkstein-Kopf Spätromisch oder Byzantinisch (?) Mit Sockel / with base Kalkstein. H 26 cm. Provenienz: Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Nose restored NasenspSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Asante FigureFigur Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 49 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2020An Igbo Janiform Helmet MaskJanusgesichtige Helm-Maske Igbo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 56 cm. B 22 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Eigenwillige DarsSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Igbo Mask, "agbogho mmwo"Maske, "agbogho-mmwo" Igbo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Echthaar. H 26 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die agbogho-mmwo-MädSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Asante SeatSitz Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 32,5 cm. B 46 cm. L 25,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die den ranghohen NotaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule Figure, "blolo-bla"Figur, "blolo bla" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 30,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die ZuSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule Mask, "bo nun amuin"Maske, "bo nun amuin" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 25,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Ferari Dieser zoomoSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kuba Woven Fabric, OverskirtWickelgewand Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Raphia. B 73 cm. L 554 cm. Provenienz: Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Das Königreich Kuba ist eine KoSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule Figure, "blolo-bian"Figur, "blolo-bian" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 37,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die ZSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHArp und Pillet, Jean und Edgard o.T. (abstrahierte Komposition). 1952. Pochoir auf Velin. 22 x 18 cm€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVogeler, Heinrich Tod bricht Rosen (Liebespaar und Tod). 1904. Radierung in Braun auf Velin. 11 x 15€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChristo (d. i. Chr. Javacheff) Christo und Jean-Claude: Wrapped Reichstag. Das Westportal am€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHErnst Klemm, Antiquities Still Life, Austrian, 1st half of the 20th century€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFautrier, Jean Léon Bergeronette. 1942. Farbaquatinta und -radierung auf kräftigem€750
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHArp, Hans o.T. (Grau, Gelb und Schwarz auf hellblauem Kreis mit Weiß-Aussparungen auf grauer€300
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Koma-Bulsa Zoomorphic figure, “Dog” (?)CHF 1,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMiotte, Jean o.T. (abstrakte Komposition in schwarz, rot und weiß). Frühe 1990er Jahre.€800
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGorin, Jean Albert o.T. (aus "Construction plan"). 1972. Farbserigraphie auf Velinkarton. 59,6 x€400
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHPierre Audouin (1768 - 1822) and Jean Duplessi-Bertaux (1747 - 1820) - Bataille d'Austerlitz, Paris,€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChagall, Marc Le villageois et le serpent, aus: Jean de La Fontaine, Fables II. 1927-30. Radierung€900
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA large blown glass fish, Jean Claude Novaro (1943 - 2015), 2012€100(1 bid)
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCocteau, Jean Tête de Profil à gauche. 1958. Farblithographie auf Arches-Velin (mit WZ).€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCocteau, Jean Marie d'apres Mantegna. Um 1956. Farblithographie auf Arches-Velin (mit WZ). 48,5 x€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMiotte, Jean o.T. (informelle Komposition). Um 1990. Farblithographie auf BFK Rives Velin (mit WZ).€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMiotte, Jean o.T. (abstrakte Komposition). Farblithographie auf Arches-Velin (mit WZ). 61,5 x 49 cm€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMessagier, Jean Un autre ami IV. Radierung in Hell- und Dunkelblau auf festem Vélin. 28,8 x€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMessagier, Jean Un autre ami IV. Radierung in Braun und Violett auf festem Vélin. 28,8 x 22,6€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMessagier, Jean Un autre ami I. Radierung in Blau und Grün auf festem Vélin. 28,5 x 22,6€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMessagier, Jean Un autre ami II. Radierung in Orange und Schwarz auf festem Vélin. 28,8 x 22,6€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMessagier, Jean Un autre ami III. Radierung in Rot und Orange auf festem Vélin. 28,8 x 22,6 cm€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLeppien, Jean o.T. (geometrisch-abstrakte Komposition). 1952. Pochoir auf Velin. 22 x 18 cm (238 x€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDewasne, Jean o.T. (abstrakte Komposition). 1952. Pochoir auf Velin. 22 x 17,2 cm (23,9 x 19,5 cm).€200