Sold2022JEAN CHARLOT (1898-1979) Los Remedios1926watercolor on paper, signed 'Jean Charlot' and dated lo...JEAN CHARLOT (1898-1979) Los Remedios 1926 watercolor on paper, signed 'Jean Charlot' and dated lower left, titled verso 22 1/4 x 15 1/4in (56.5 x 38.7cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953), Village SceneRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953), Village Scenewatercolor on paper, signed lower right, matted and framed under glass. Sight size 5 x 7 3/4 in.; Frame dimensions 13 x 15 1/2 in. Accompanied by a photocoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Armin Landeck (American, 1905-1984), New York SceneArmin Landeck (American, 1905-1984), New York Scenewatercolor and gouache on paper, signed at lower left, matted and framed under glass. Sheet sight 12 x 10 in. Frame dimensions 19 x 17 in. Armin LandSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Pike (1911 - 1979)"Winter Stream"; c. 1960; Watercolor on Paper; 22" x 29.5"; Signed Lower Left; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pop Chalee (Merina Lujan) painting, 'My Miniature Horses'Pop Chalee (Merina Lujan) Taos Pueblo, (1908-1993), 'My Miniature Horses,' watercolor on paper framed under glass, signed lower right: Pop-Chalee, titled on the original backing board. sight: height 1See Sold Price
Sold2021LIN FENGMIAN 林風眠 FRAMED FIVEARTIST(s): Lin FengMian 林風眠 (1900-1991) Watercolor on paper, Framed, set behind glass Painting (Sight): Length: Length: 94.5 cm, Width: 62 cm Signed/Seal(s): artist seal, signed PSee Sold Price
Sold2021LIN FENGMIAN 林風眠 FRAMED PICTURE OFARTIST(s): Lin FengMian 林風眠 (1900-1991) Watercolor on paper, Framed, set behind glass Painting (Sight): Length: 41.3 cm, Width: 32 cm Signed/Seal(s): artist seal, signed PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Signac, Watercolor"The Market Treguier". Watercolor on paper, framed and matted under glass. [Sight: 11" x 15 3/4"; Frame: 21 1/2" x 26"]. Signed lower right, "P. Signac". Verso bears House of Heydenryk framers label.See Sold Price
Sold2017Fernand Léger (French, 1881-1955)Honoria Shelton, 1943; India ink and watercolor on paper (framed); Signed, dated and titled; 6 1/2" x 5 1/2" (sheet); Provenance: Private Collection, Florida; Note: This work will be included in the fSee Sold Price
Sold20231922 XU BEIHONG 徐悲鴻 FRAMED CHICKENS PAINTINGArtist: Xu Beihong 徐悲鴻 (July 1895 - September 1953) Pair of Chickens and Sunflower Blooms Watercolor color on paper, Sansebiao matted, wooden framed, set behind glass Painting (SiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hughie Lee Smith. African American. 1950s beach scene watercolor painting with figures and lifeHughie Lee Smith. African American. 1950s beach scene watercolor painting with figures and life guard tower. Signed lower right. Framed under glass. Sight: 12 x 18in. Overall: 19.5 x 26in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Howell (NC, 1915-1997), The Net HouseClaude Howell (NC, 1915-1997), The Net Housewatercolor on paper, signed and dated 1969, matted and framed under glass. Sight size 17 1/2 x 21 1/2 in.; Frame dimensions 27 x 32 1/2 in. Born in WilmingtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glenn Cooper Henshaw (American, 1885-1946) CHICAGO NIGHTEvening Scene On Michigan Avenue. Original Glenn Cooper Henshaw Pastel Painting. Signed by the artist: Henshaw (lower right). Pastel on paper. Framed under glass. Dimensions: framed: 28 3/4 in. x 19 3See Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE BRAZIL PRENDERGAST (American. 1858-1924) "TheMAURICE BRAZIL PRENDERGAST (American. 1858-1924) "The Terrace". Watercolor and Pencil on Paper. Measuring 14" by 19 3/4". Framed behind glass with nameplate. no visible signature. Note: Illustrated inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mughal School, (3) paintingsMughal School, (3) paintings, Mughal School (17th and 18th c.), Scenes illustrating various stories, gouache and gold leaf on paper, matted and framed under glass, largest, 12"h x 9"w (sight), 18"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHENCHI WATERCOLOR PAINTING "DRINKING & DRINKING" C.Chinese Watercolor, CHEN CHI "Drinking and Drinking" ; Signed & Stamped (1954), Framed Watercolor on paper depicting group figures in a park scenes. Signed with calligraphy with red seal on right. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.C. Leyendecker (American, 1874-1951), Café SceneJ.C. Leyendecker (American, 1874-1951), Café Scenepen, ink, wash and gouache on paper, artist's monogram at lower right, matted and framed under glass. Sheet 14 x 22 in. (approximately); Frame dimeSee Sold Price
Sold2024KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "Hanging Meat," 20TH CENTURY,KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "Hanging Meat," 20TH CENTURY, watercolor on paper, signed L/L, "Oliver;" 18" x 18 1/2", framed 22" x 22 1/4". Provenance: Private Collection, McKinneSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN BAPTISTE CAMILLE COROT(1796-1875 French), "Souvenir de Ville D'Avray", framed watercolor & gouache painting on paper, circa 1870, signed lower left, has a wax seal stamp verso, reading Vente Corot. this piece also has a frSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDWARD MUEGGE "BUCK" SCHIWETZ (American/Texas 1898-1984) A PAINTING, "Cotton Fields," 1960,EDWARD MUEGGE "BUCK" SCHIWETZ (American/Texas 1898-1984) A PAINTING, "Cotton Fields," 1960, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed and dated L/R "EM Schiwetz 60;" 11 1/2" x 17 3/4", framed 20 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ben ShahnAmerican 1898-1969Nicola Sacco's Mother and FatherSigned Ben Shahn (lr)Watercolor, gouache, and ink on paper mounted to Masonite9 1/2 x 15 inches Provenance:Nardin Galleries, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ludwig Bemelmans (New York / France) WatercolorLudwig Bemelmans (New York/France 1898-1962) 18" x 26" watercolor, gouche & graphite painting on paper on board, signed lower right Bemelmans, scene of Madeline driving through the French Riviera. LudSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wolf Kahn (Am. 1927-2020), Orange Treeline, Pastel on paper, framed under glassWolf Kahn (Am. 1927-2020) Orange Treeline Pastel on paper, framed under glass Signed l.r. 28 3/8" x 40 7/8" sight, 36 5/8" x 49 1/8" framed Provenance: Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022RETNA (b. 1979) Watercolor On PaperDESCRIPTION: A Watercolor on paper By artist Retna depicts an array of abstract and directional symbols executed in multi colored hues, signed along the bottom and numbered "56304", and stamped with eSee Sold Price
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryJohn Arthur Fraser (NY,Canada,1838-1898) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryThomas Rowbotham (Ireland,UK,1823-1875) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionTong Sarg (American, 1882-1942) Country Road in Nantucket, 1922$225(2 bids)
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionTony Sarg (American, 1882-1942) Nantucket Landscape Painting, M.A . 1920s$225(3 bids)
May 19Broward Auction GalleryGiuseppe Raggio (Italy,1823-1916) watercolor painting antique$130(3 bids)