Sold2020JEAN COCTEAU (French, 1889-1963)JEAN COCTEAU (French, 1889-1963), ''Principaute de Monaco'', 1959, offset lithograph poster, signed and dated in image. Published by Mourlot. Minor stains, toning, rippling from water damage at bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Monaco Art Poster Print after Jean CocteauVintage lithographic poster print after Jean Cocteau (1889-1963 France). "Principaut de Monaco." Artist signature and dated 1959 in the plate. Printed by Mourlot. Linen backed Work Size: 39 x 24 in.SHSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Cocteau (Maisons-Laffitte 1889 - FontainebleauPrincipaute de Monaco, 1959 litografia a colori, es. non numerato, cm 65 x 49 Firma e data nella lastra in basso a destra Editore Mourlot, Parigi 1 Noteslithograph in colours, not numbered, cm 65 x 49See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) MonacoJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Monaco signé, daté Jean Cocteau 1958 et inscrit mais oui mon petit béta crayon gras sur papier 42 x 32 cm. (16 9/16 x 12 5/8 in.) signed, dated Jean CocteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Cocteau (1889-1963) "Monaco danse et pavoise"Jean Cocteau (1889-1963)"Monaco danse et pavoise" c.1956Signed in print.Print c.1960. Dimensions: 9 1/2" X 12 1/2" _x000D_ Inv. 36See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chevalier de MalteJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chevalier de Malte signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original et gravé Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Souvenir de Villefranche sur merJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Souvenir de Villefranche sur mer signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1957 crayon gras et crayon de couleur sur papier 36 x 31.2 cm. (14 3/16 x 12 5/16 in.) signed and dated JSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Cocteau (1889-1963)Jean Cocteau (1889-1963) Couple de funambules à New York 1949 ink on paper, signed 'Jean' with a star lower left and inscribed 'Stars' lower right 10 1/2 x 8 1/4in (26.7 x 21cm) Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean COCTEAU (1889-1963) Visage de profil LithographieJean COCTEAU (1889-1963) Visage de profil Lithographie en couleurs Signé en bas à droite 65 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Lutin de VeniseJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Lutin de Venise signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat oval en terracotta avec engobe partiellement émaillé 37 x 26.5 cm. (14 9/16 x 10 7/16 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la scienceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la science signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en en terre blanche partiellement émaillé 34.5 cm. (13 9/16 in.) ExécutéSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la scienceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la science signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe diamètre 36.5 cm. (14 3/8 in.) Exécuté en 1961. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Bastion de MentonJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Bastion de Menton inscrit à la main Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) assiette en terre blanche partiellement émaillée diamètre 21 cm. (8 1/4 in.) Ex&#See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Lutin de VeniseJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Lutin de Venise signé, daté 18 juillet 1958 et dédicacé à mes Madeline Jolly pour leur tenir compagnie pendant mon voyage à Venise... Jean cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Cocteau (French, 1889 -1963) - Ink on PaperThis lot consists of an ink illustration on paper, done in the modern style of artist Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963). "Souvenir de Jean Cocteau. 1960" is hand written at left. Image depicts a line dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Cocteau, Fr. 1889-1963, "Trait de Feu"Jean Cocteau, Fr. 1889-1963, "Trait de Feu", Lithograph in Colors, 1958, "Poteries / Galerie Pon des Arts / Chez Lucie Weill, 6 Rue Bonaparte / Jean Cocteau", lower right" Mourlot Imp" Size: 25x18, frSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme à la chandelleJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme à la chandelle initiales de l'artiste et daté JC 1957 stylo sur papier 26.9 x 20.9 cm. (10 9/16 x 8 1/4 in.) Exécuté en 1957. Cette œuvre est leSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Cocteau. Le Trait de Feu. 1958.Cocteau, Jean (French, 1889-1963). Le Trait de Feu. Color lithograph poster. 1958. Signed l.r. Framed: 34 1/2" x 29 3/4" From the Estate of John Joseph McLaughlin, The McLaughlin Group.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Cocteau, After: La Corrida del 1 de Mayo (May 1st Bullfight)Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) After: La Corrida del 1 de Mayo (May 1st Bullfight). Pen and ink and ink wash on bond paper. Signed lower right. Jean Cocteau was one of the most multi-talented artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon, 1958 Référence Guédras 124, 125, 126, 127...JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon tous signés et datés Jean Cocteau 1960-1961; inscrit original (au revers) La série de 7 plats en terracotta et engobe partiellement émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profilsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profils signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly/original (au revers) plat en terracotta partiellement &See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux ÉtrusquesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux Étrusques signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit et daté Hors commerce/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly VILLEFRANSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeuxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeux signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 58; inscrit piece d'essai/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) diam&#See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BéatriceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Béatrice signé, daté et situé Jean Cocteau Villefranche 1958; inscrit Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terracoSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBonhamsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Vé-Astrologie-Florentine-Octogone, 1958 (Guédras, 311, 312, 3...€6,000
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJean Cocteau (1889 Maisons-Laffitte - 1963 Milly-la-Forêt) (after), Pendant 'Visage', 1990s€950
7 days LeftRipley AuctionsJean Cocteau, French (1889-1963), Bacchus XXXVIII, 1957, original color lithograph from Th??tre II.,$10(1 bid)
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryInk on paper Jean Cocteau style of French Expressionism male portrait young guy€300
5 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsPablo Picasso - Untitled 300 from "Cocteau Jean; Picasso de 1916 a 1961"$350
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanCOCTEAU, Jean (1899-1963). Opium. The Diary of an Addict. Ernest Boyd, translator. New York et al:$150
Jun 05PiasaJacques Moreau, dit Le Maréchal (Paris, 1928 - Paris, 2016) Les mamelles de Saturne, 1963€1,500
5 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN MESSAGIER (1920-1999) "Sans titre", Huile sur toile et oeufs au plat factices en silicone€1,500
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsPicasso de 1916 - 1961 DELUXE copy with signed and numbered lithographs + 2 extra suites$10,000