Sold2021Jean Cocteau (1889-1963)Jean Cocteau (1889-1963) Deux anges à la trompette - étude pour la décoration de la Chapelle Notre-Dame de Jérusalem de Fréjus 1962-63 pencil on paper, unsigned 10 1/2 x 8 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Cocteau, Empreinte. La main droite de Jean Cocteau, LithographArtist: Jean Cocteau, French (1889 - 1963), Title: Empreinte. La main droite de Jean Cocteau, Year: 1962, Medium: Lithograph, signed and dated in the plate, Edition:, Size: 22.25 x 15 in. (56.52 x 38.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la scienceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la science signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en en terre blanche partiellement émaillé 34.5 cm. (13 9/16 in.) ExécutéSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la scienceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la science signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe diamètre 36.5 cm. (14 3/8 in.) Exécuté en 1961. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Cocteau, After: La Corrida del 1 de Mayo (May 1st Bullfight)Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) After: La Corrida del 1 de Mayo (May 1st Bullfight). Pen and ink and ink wash on bond paper. Signed lower right. Jean Cocteau was one of the most multi-talented artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022(10) Vols. Modern & Contemporary artists(10) Vols. Modern & Contemporary artists, Includes: 1) Regler. Wolfgang Paalen. Nierendorf, 1946; 2) Jean Cocteau. La Salle des Mariages Hotel de Ville de Menton. du Rocher, 1958; 3) Ranucci. DancourtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cocteau (Jean) Les Chevaliers de la Table Ronde Pièce en trois actes, signed presentation copyCocteau (Jean) Les Chevaliers de la Table Ronde Pièce en trois actes, signed presentation copy from the author, with an original drawing by him, half-title, frontispiece by the author, occasionalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Cocteau original lithograph | Les maries de laMedium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1957 by Mourlot Freres. The total sheet measures 9 x 6 inches (225 x 152 mm). Artist, novelist, poet, playwright and film director Jean Cocteau executeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Cocteau original lithograph | Les maries de laMedium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1957 by Mourlot Freres. The total sheet measures 9 x 6 inches (225 x 150 mm). Artist, novelist, poet, playwright and film director Jean Cocteau executeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Cocteau original lithograph | Les maries de laMedium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1957 by Mourlot Freres. The total sheet measures 9 x 6 inches (225 x 150 mm). Artist, novelist, poet, playwright and film director Jean Cocteau executeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme à la chandelleJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme à la chandelle initiales de l'artiste et daté JC 1957 stylo sur papier 26.9 x 20.9 cm. (10 9/16 x 8 1/4 in.) Exécuté en 1957. Cette œuvre est leSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carzou, Jean (1907 Aleppo, Syrien - Périgueux,Frau im Profil auf einer Allee - "la dame de Touques" von 1972. Farblithographie/Papier, re. u. sign. mit Trockenstempel, li. u. Ex. HC 5/11 und mittig Widmung für Uli Richter mit Dat. 13.2.(19)76.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon, 1958 Référence Guédras 124, 125, 126, 127...JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon tous signés et datés Jean Cocteau 1960-1961; inscrit original (au revers) La série de 7 plats en terracotta et engobe partiellement émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignonJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignon signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1957; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La JocondeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Joconde signé, daté et situé Jean Cocteau 1957 Villefranche; inscrit Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Hors commerce/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) plat enSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) AbstraitsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Abstraits tous signés et datés à la main Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original (au revers) La série de trois plats en terre blanche avec engobe partiellementSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Joconde aux cilsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Joconde aux cils signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1957 crayons gras sur papier 43 x 32.4 cm. (16 15/16 x 12 3/4 in.) Cette œuvre est le dessin préparatoire deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hermes Cased Loupe & .925 Jean Cocteau ClockA Hermes Leather Cased Loupe, 2001 "A La Decouverte De la Beaute Du Monde" & a Sterling .925 Jean Cocteau Clock limited edition clock numbered 0079/2000 {ACGQ7017/2} (TC ) Dimensions: the loupe 4" L uSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profilsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profils signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly/original (au revers) plat en terracotta partiellement &See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux ÉtrusquesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux Étrusques signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit et daté Hors commerce/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly VILLEFRANSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeuxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeux signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 58; inscrit piece d'essai/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) diam&#See Sold Price
Sold2017Cocteau, Jean (Maison-la-Fitte 1889–1963Cocteau, Jean (Maison-la-Fitte 1889–1963 Milly-la-Fôret) Tonkelch mit Gesicht. Keramik. 21/50. Auf dem Boden bezeichnet: "Edition originale de Jean Cocteau" und "Atelier Madeline Jolly", nummeriertSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Bastion de MentonJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Bastion de Menton inscrit à la main Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) assiette en terre blanche partiellement émaillée diamètre 21 cm. (8 1/4 in.) Ex&#See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) OrphéeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Orphée signé Jean Cocteau crayon gras et crayon de couleur sur papier 37 x 33 cm. (14 9/16 x 13 in.) Cette œuvre est le dessin préparatoire pour la céSee Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJean COCTEAU (1889-1963). La promenade a Venise (1956). Dessin aux crayons de couleur signe et date€600
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) Orphée à la Lyre, 1958$1,500(1 bid)
Jun 25BonhamsJean Genet (1910-1986) Querelle de Brest, with important autograph inscription on the half-titl...€10,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPicasso, Pablo Tête de profil, aus: Jean Cocteau, Picasso de 1916 a 1961. 1962. Lithographie€600
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPicasso, Pablo Colombe, aus: Jean Cocteau, Picasso de 1916 a 1961. 1962. Lithographie auf Bü€600
Jun 25Freeman's | Hindman[Travel & Exploration] Breton, (Jean de la Martiniere): China: Its Costume, Arts, Manufactures, &c..$150
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChagall, Marc Le villageois et le serpent, aus: Jean de La Fontaine, Fables II. 1927-30. Radierung€900
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Grand Christ saint jean de la croix ». 1974. Bronze à€3,500
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAchille Deveria (French 1800-1857) Lithograph Dame de la Cour de Louis XI$180
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChagall, Marc L'homme et son image, aus: Jean de La Fontaine, Fables II. 1927-30. Radierung auf€900
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChagall, Marc La génisse, la chèvre et la brebis en société avec le lion, aus:€900
Jun 25BonhamsJean Genet (1910-1986) Querelle de Brest, with an original drawing by Jean Cocteau€8,000