Sold2024Jean-Daniel Bouvard (French, B. 1957). The AlleyLithograph on Arches paper, image 27.5 x 18 inches, pencil signed and numbered. Framed, 39.5 x 29 inches. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Daniel Bouvard (French, B. 1957). Staircase.Lithograph on Arches paper, image 23.5 x 23.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered. Framed, 36.5 x 35.5 inches. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Leslie Machinist - IIILot 158 Leslie Machinist American (b. 1957) III (1989) monoprint signed lower right plate: 11 x 30 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 30 1/4 x 38 1/2 x 2 inches, wood frame with glazing Provenance: From a PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernardo Torrens Spanish, b. 1957 Susana IIIBernardo Torrens Spanish, b. 1957 Susana III Signed Torrens (lr) Acrylic on panel 19 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches (49.5 x 49.5 cm) C The Collection of Jay I. Kislak sold to benefit the Kislak Family FoundationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eric Jean-Louis. Bosque Profundo (Deep Forest).Eric Jean-Louis (b. 1957, Haiti) Bosque Profundo (Deep Forest) 1981. Signed and dated. Acrylic on masonite. Minor wear on edges otherwise excellent condition. 16" x 12". Provenance: Monnin Gallery, PtSee Sold Price
Sold2019Daniel Clayman, (American, b. 1957), Lute, 1996Daniel Clayman (American, b. 1957) Lute, 1996 cast glass, patinated metal, string, wood signed Clayman 1996 to verso Length 41 x width 12 x depth 3 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Clayman (American, b. 1957) Draw, 2003Daniel Clayman (American, b. 1957) Draw, 2003 cast glass, patinated bronze signed 'Daniel Clayman 2003' to underside of plinth Glass | H 5 1/4 x W 19 x D 5 1/2 inches Property from the Estate of LesliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Joseph Martinez (b. 1957, American)"A Little Liberty," 2012 18-Karat gold glazed ceramic Signed, dated, and editioned: Daniel Martinez / 2012 / 22-100; titled to box 14.375" H x 6.5" W x 3.5" D Provenance: Roberts & Tilton GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2024KING, Martin Luther, Jr. (1929-1968), and KING, Martin Luther, III (b. 1957). A group of 2KING, Martin Luther, Jr. (1929-1968), and KING, Martin Luther, III (b. 1957). A group of 2 signatures. KING, Martin Luther, Jr. (1929-1968). N.p., n.d. 4 3/4 x 2 3/4 in. clipped signature ("Best WisheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daniel Joseph Martinez (b. 1957) Multi Media Sculpture, Obscene IsDaniel Joseph Martinez (b. 1957) Multi Media Sculpture, Obscene Is. Titled "Obscene Is." Doubled sided screenprinted plastic case housing color condoms. Printing on acrylic case "We will not tolerateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kwang Jean Park (Korean, B. 1957)"Yin & Yang 19971205", woodblock/hand drawing (Dd. 1/7), 45" x 32" diptich (image size), 1997. Kwang Jean Park’s subject matter explores the Taoist concept of Yin and Yang, or the cyclic and perpetuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Andrew Godwin (b.1957) British, 'Arcadia III'Mark Andrew Godwin (b.1957) British, 'Arcadia III' Mixed technique, signed and titled in pencil, 25" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold202267294: Daniel Clayman (American, b. 1957) Blue Lute, 19Daniel Clayman (American, b. 1957) Blue Lute, 1998 Cast glass, bronze, graphite, copper 49-1/2 x 6-1/8 x 2 inches (125.7 x 15.6 x 5.1 cm) Etched on reverse: Daniel Clayman 1998 PROVENANCE: Montague StSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kwang Jean Park Waves Woodcut and DrawingKwang Jean Park (Korean, b. 1957). Woodcut and drawing on paper depicting an abstract geometric composition with wavy lines set against rings of concentric circles, all under a grid-like pattern. NumbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kwang Jean Park "Yin & Yang 9812" Woodblock & GraphiteKwang Jean Park (Korean, b. 1957). Woodblock with graphite drawing on paper titled "Yin & Yang 9812" depicting an abstract geometric composition with a grid-like pattern. Numbered 4/4, titled "9812,"See Sold Price
Sold2023J.P. Secheret Industrial Still LifeJean-Baptiste Secheret, French, b. 1957. A late 20th century oil on canvas Industrial still life depicting various funnels. Signed "Secheret" lower right and at stretcher verso. Some surface grunge anSee Sold Price
Sold202267143: Daniel Clayman (American, b. 1957) Yellow ObjectDaniel Clayman (American, b. 1957) Yellow Object No. 1, 2001 Cast glass 16-7/8 x 6-3/4 inches (42.9 x 17.1 cm) Property from a New YSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lelarge Louis XVI Beechwood Fauteuil, 1770sLouis XVI Beechwood Fauteuil, stamped J. B. Lelarge (Jean-Baptiste III Lelarge, French, 1743-1802, maitre ebeniste in Paris, 1775), with oval moulded upholstered back, scrolling arms above a serpentinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tomas B. Lasansky "Daniel" Intaglio PrintTomas B. Lasansky (American, b. 1957). Intaglio print titled "Daniel" depicting a young child in Hulk pajamas seated on a stool surrounded by stenciled letters. Pencil signed along the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emmi Whitehorse (American, b.1957) 'Light on Water' LithographEmmi Whitehorse (American, b.1957) 'Light on Water' Lithograph 2001, signed and dated to the reverse, marked 'III' lower right, marked as edition of 120 lower left, watermark lower left, lithograph anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Annette Lemieux (b. 1957): Helping OutAnnette Lemieux (b. 1957): Helping Out Gelatin silver print, 1995, signed, dated, and numbered 69/100 on the reverse, with label from Daniel Elias Editions, Lincoln, MA. 10 x 8 in. (sheet), unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Cespedes (B. 1957) Autorretrato Serigraphs In BoxDESCRIPTION: Three serigraph portraits entitled "Autorretrato I", "Autorretrato II", and "Autorretrato III" by Carlos Garcia for Francisco Cespedes' album Autorretrato ("Self-portrait") depicting CespSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersJohn Boyd (b.1957) Capra III Oil on board, 50 x 50cm (19.6 x 19.6'') Signed; signed and inscribed€1,400
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRaymond Pettibon (American, b. 1957) Untitled (I KNOW THE BRUSH), 1991$4,000
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLuis González Palma (Guatemalan, b. 1957) Casco II, 1994$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAndrew Moore (American, b. 1957) Campo Amor Vista Este, Havana, 1999; printed 2009$1,000
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.KELLY ALISON (American/Texas/Houston School b. 1957) A PAINTING, “The Alchemist,” 2005$200
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Victor M. Vigil (b. 1957) Carved Stone Bear Sculpture$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersJohn Boyd (b.1957) Simile (1997) Oil on board, 55 x 45cm (21½ x 17¾'') Signed, inscribed and€2,800
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 7 Engravings Milbert from Book Etats-Unis d'Amerique 1850$10
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsWalter M. Cade III (B. 1936) Antique American Jazz Portrait Bassoon Player Original Oil Painting$10