Sold2020JEANLOUP SIEFF - Sappho, 1974Artist: SIEFF, JEANLOUP Title: Sappho, 1974 Medium: Photo Litho, 1988, Germany Dimensions: 5.8x8.8" Artist Bio: Jeanloup Sieff (1933-2000) was a French photographer born to Polish parents in Paris, FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEANLOUP SIEFF - Carolyn Carlson, Paris, 1974Artist: Jeanloup Sieff Title: Carolyn Carlson, Paris, 1974 Medium: Photo Litho, 1996, Germany Dimensions: 7.85x5.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Jeanloup SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEANLOUP SIEFF - Suzanne Farrell, Paris, 1974Artist: Jeanloup Sieff Title: Suzanne Farrell, Paris, 1974 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, Italy Dimensions: 5.05x7.65" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Jeanloup SiefSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEANLOUP SIEFF - Young model portrait March 1974Artist: Jeanloup Sieff Title: Young model portrait March 1974 Date Printed: 1974 Medium: Photolithograph Printer Location: Switzerland 30x40 cm - 15.7x11.8 Inches Signed on plate Limited edition duotoSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEANLOUP SIEFF - Young model portrait March 1974Artist: Jeanloup Sieff Title: Young model portrait March 1974 Date Printed: 1974 Date Printed: Switzerland Printer Location: Lucerne Size: 30x40 cm - 15.7x11.8 Inches Signed on plate Limited edition dSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEANLOUP SIEFF - Femme nue dans un endroit sombre - Vintage photogravureArtist: Jeanloup Sieff (French, 1933-2000). Title: "Femme nue dans un endroit sombre". Medium: Vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1974. Printed 1974. Dimensions: Overall size: 17 1/4 x 13 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Verner Panton, Rosenthal, Double rocking chair model Relaxer 2Verner Panton Rosenthal Double rocking chair / floor swing model Relaxer 2. Design 1974. Beech wood, striped fabric. 78 x 100 x 92 cm. Literature: Alexander von Vegesack, Verner Panton Das Gesamtwerk,See Sold Price
2019Leica CL "Theo Kisselbach"Leica CL mit Summicron-C 1:2/40 mm Nr. 2594408 mit Gummisonnenblende und Deckel. Mit original Verkaufsrechnung von Leitz an Theo Kisselbach vom 09. April 1974, auf der die Kamera und das Objektiv mitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Isfahan Z-Iran, um 1960. Sehr feine Knüpfung. Kette ausIsfahan Z-Iran, um 1960. Sehr feine Knüpfung. Kette aus Seide. Auf beigem Grund ist ein helles filigranes 16-Pass-Rundmedaillon mit 2 Ausläufern angelegt, das von einem floralen Dekor mit BlütenpalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Täbris NW-Iran, um 1970. Auf hellblauem Grund ist einTäbris NW-Iran, um 1970. Auf hellblauem Grund ist ein rotes filigranes Rundmedaillon mit 2 Ausläufern angelegt, das von einem floralen Dekor mit Blütenpalmetten und Zweigen flankiert wird. 4 türkiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large iron lock with crowned monogram "MJK" of Maximilian Joseph I (king of Bavaria 1806 - 1825)A large iron lock with crowned monogram "MJK" of Maximilian Joseph I (king of Bavaria 1806 - 1825) with key, circa 1800 Eisernes Schloss mit gravierter und durchbrochener Messingauflage: das von zweiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kashan Z-Iran, um 1960. Im roten Innenfeld liegt einKashan Z-Iran, um 1960. Im roten Innenfeld liegt ein Zitronen-Medaillon mit 2 Ausläufern, das von filigran gezeichneten Blattranken, Blüten und 4 Eckzwickeln umgeben ist. Nachtblaue, dicht mit BlütSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jomud-Engsi Turkmenistan, um 1900. Das Mittelfeld, dasJomud-Engsi Turkmenistan, um 1900. Das Mittelfeld, das von mehreren Bordüren umrandet wird, ist in der typisch braunroten Jomud-Farbe gehalten und in 4 Engsi-Zonen geteilt, die im Inneren mit gereihtSee Sold Price
Sold2022KashanZ-Persien, um 1940. Im roten Innenfeld zeigt sich ein nachtblaues Zitronenmedaillon mit 2 Anhängern, das von arabeskenartig angelegten Blattranken, Blüten und 4, dunkelblauen, ebenfalls floral dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gustav Klimt, Das Werk von Gustav Klimt, Portfolio,Portfolio comprising 42 (instead of 50) heliogravures and collotypes in colors after original works by the artist on wove paper Austria, 1918 Gustav Klimt (1862-1918) – Austrian painter and graphicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Günther UeckerGerman: Günther Uecker geb. 1930 in Wendorf - lebt und arbeitet in Düsseldorf o.T. 1974. Prägedruck auf Bütten. Links unten mit Bleistift signiert und rechts bez. ''Probedruck''. Papier durch dieSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Igbo Figure, "agbara"Figur, "agbara" Igbo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 142 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Das Wechselspiel von Kräften ist in der Weltanschauung der Igbo allerorts von hSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Igbo Figure, "agbara"Figur, "agbara" Igbo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 175 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Das Wechselspiel von Kräften ist in der Weltanschauung der Igbo allerorts von hSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Igbo Figure, "alusi"Figur, "alusi" Igbo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 115 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. Das Wechselspiel von Kräften ist in der Weltanschauung der ISee Sold Price
Sold2020An Igbo Figure, "agbara"Figur, "agbara" Igbo, northern Igbo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 101 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Das Wechselspiel von Kräften ist in der Weltanschauung der Igbo allerSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Igbo Figure, "agbara"Figur, "agbara" Igbo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Textil. H 161 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Das Wechselspiel von Kräften ist in der Weltanschauung der Igbo allerorSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Igbo Figure, "agbara"Figur, "agbara" Igbo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 110 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Das Wechselspiel von Kräften ist in der Weltanschauung der Igbo allerorts von hSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Igbo Figure, "agbara"Figur, "agbara" Igbo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 90 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Eduard Kunz, Thun. Das Wechselspiel von Kräften ist in der Weltanschauung der Igbo allerortsSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Igbo Figure, "agbara"Figur, "agbara" Igbo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 110 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Das Wechselspiel von Kräften ist in der Weltanschauung der Igbo allerorts von hSee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI Ferrari "Das große rote Buch", authored by Enzo Ferrari, mostly present to customers€200
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Senufo Heddle Pulley, "kwora-ti-kotolo"CHF 50(4 bids)
2 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsGustav Mahler. Jewish German composer. Das Lied von der Erde. In German.$50
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Koma-Bulsa seated janiform Figure, "kronkronbua"CHF 45(4 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Koma-Bulsa seated Terracotta Figure, "kronkronbua"CHF 180(3 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bamun Ceremonial Tobacco PipeCHF 40(3 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bamun Terracotta Tobacco Pipe Head (Elephant)CHF 15(2 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Koma-Bulsa Terracotta Head, "kronkronbua"CHF 5(1 bid)
343 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA lacquer snuffbox with inlaid porcelain plaque showing a horse (probably Napoleon's Marengo), 19thSee Sold Price