Sold2020JEANLOUP SIEFF- Avec Lunettes, Paris, 1976Artist: JEANLOUP SIEFF Print Title: Avec Lunettes, Paris, 1976 Medium: Duotone Photoengraving Printed 1990’s in Italy Image size (inches) approx. 7 x 7” Jeanloup Sieff (1933-2000) was a French phSee Sold Price
Sold2017JeanLoup Sieff: Mirror, Paris 1976Print Title: Mirror, Paris 1976 Artist: JeanLoup Sieff Medium: Sheet-Fed Gravure Printing Date: 1982 Printer: Contrejour, France Image Size: 7 x 7 inches Jeanloup Sieff (1933-2000) was a French photogSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEANLOUP SIEFF- Avec Volet, Paris, 1992Artist: JEANLOUP SIEFF Print Title: Avec Volet, Paris, 1992 Medium: Duotone Engraving Printed 1994 in Italy Image size (inches) approx. 10 x 7” Jeanloup Sieff (1933-2000) was a French photographerSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEANLOUP SIEFF - Jeune Femme sur un lit, Paris 1972No Reserve! Artist: JEANLOUP SIEFF Print Title: Jeune Femme sur un lit, Paris 1972 Medium: Duotone Photo-engraving Printing Date: 1980's Printed in Switzerland Image Size: 6.5 x 4.5 inches Jeanloup SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEANLOUP SIEFF - Femme nue dans un endroit sombre - Vintage photogravureArtist: Jeanloup Sieff (French, 1933-2000). Title: "Femme nue dans un endroit sombre". Medium: Vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1974. Printed 1974. Dimensions: Overall size: 17 1/4 x 13 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEANLOUP SIEFF - Paris Opera Ballet, 1960Artist: Jeanloup Sieff Title: Paris Opera Ballet, 1960 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, Italy Dimensions: 7.65x5.15" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Jeanloup Sieff (1See Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO Peintre longiline avec des femmes, dontPICASSO PABLO (1881 - 1973) Peintre longiline avec des femmes, dont une petit pisseuse. 1968. Etching. Cm 64,00 x 56,50. 21/50. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Plate: 38x41 cm. Bibliography: G.See Sold Price
Sold20221711 HOMER ILIAD 3 VOLUMES antique BLINDSTAMPED VELLUM BINDING ILLUSTRATEDHOMER ILIAD L'iliade d'Homere, traduite en francais, avec des remarques par Madame Dacier Paris, 1711 8vo: 4 by 6 3/4" Blind stamped vellum bindings, complete in 3 volumes. 523, 621 and 617 pages FirsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray: De l'Origine des especes par voie de selection irrationelle (III), 1972Man Ray 1890 Philadelphia - 1976 Paris De l'Origine des especes par voie de selection irrationelle (III), 1972 Color lithograph on paper; H 420 mm, W 315 mm; signed ''Man Ray''; inscribed lower left 'See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Signac Steamboat Etching.This lot consists of an etching by Paul Signac, entitled ""Paris: Le Pont Des Arts Avec Remorqueurs," depicting two steamboats on the river. In the background a bridge is shown. The etching is signedSee Sold Price
Sold20231738 OBSTETRICS 2 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED w/ 32 ENGRAVINGS in FRENCH antiqueTRAITÉ DES MALADIES DES FEMMES GROSSES, ET DE CELLES QUI SONT ACCOUCHÉES [...] [- OBSERVATIONS SUR LA GROSSESSE ET L'ACCOUCHEMENT DES FEMMES [...]]. by Maurice, Francois Paris, 1738-1740 3 pSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAL (Jean de Paleologue, 1860-1942). Parfums des Femmes de ...PAL (Jean de Paleologue, 1860-1942). Parfums des Femmes de France. 1896 Paris: Paul Dupont. Classic Belle Epoque perfume advertising poster. Small version. 31 x 23 1/8”. Linen backed. DiscoloratSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gustave Jean Jacquet (1846-1909), watercolor on paper,Gustave Jean Jacquet (1846-1909), watercolor on paper, Femme a La Perruche, Galerie Des Artistes Modernes Paris label on verso. sight size 17" x 11"*IMPORTANT NOTE: No credit card payments will be accSee Sold Price
Sold2023MONTAIGNE. Journal du Voyage de Michel de Montaigne en Italie.MONTAIGNE, Michel; de. Journal du Voyage de Michel de Montaigne en Italie, Par La Suisse & l'Allemagne en 1580 & 1581. Avec des Notes Par M. de Querlon.A Rome, et se trouve à Paris chez LSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOUCHERONBOUCHERON SQUARE CLOUS DE PARIS ANNEES 2000 Montre bracelet en or gris 18K sur cuir. BOITIER : carré à pans coupés avec lunette à motif "pointes de diamants". CADRAN : asSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEUX REPOSES POIGNETSDEUX REPOSES POIGNETS en ivoire, finement sculpté de jeunes femmes accompagnées de leurs servantes sur des terrasses arborées de pins de longévité. Avec des socles eSee Sold Price
Sold2020[MILITARY ARCHITECTURE]. DE FER. 1695Fer, Nicolas de. LES FORCES DE L'EUROPE OU DESCRIPTION DES PRINCIPALES VILLES AVEC LEURS FORTIFICATIONS. Paris, 1695A collection of 105 engraved plates sold together. H. 21cm W. 28cm (each, approximatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Le Mas Gauzin avec une femmeJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Le Mas Gauzin avec une femme Signed bottom right, oil on panel.Executed in 1971. (8 1/4 x 13 1/2 in. (21 x 34.3cm)) Provenance Galerie Lucie Weill, Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2022Restif de La Bretonne, Nicolas-Edme - Les Contemporaines ou Aventures des plus jolies femmes deLeipzig, Buschel; Paris, Belin (later Duchesne), 1780-1785. In 12 , 41 vols. (of 42: no. 31 is missing). With 275 out-of-text plates by Binet and his school, slight browning and blooms, coeval bindingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brion de la Tour: West Indies with Fl. Keys & BahamasReserve Reduced! Map Title: Carte des Isles Antilles dans L'Amérique Septentrionale avec la majeure partie des Isles Lucayes Cartographer: Brion de la Tour / Esnauts et Rapilly Place / Date: Paris /See Sold Price
Sold2018''Les Plans, Profils et Elevations...''''Les Plans, Profils et Elevations, des Ville, et Chateau de Versailles avec les Bosquets, et Fontaines'', Chez Demortain, Paris, 1716, some engraved plates missing, hard bound covered in leather, covSee Sold Price
Sold2022LA FONTAINE (Jean de). Fables avec figures gravées par MM. Simon et Coiny. Paris, DidotHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier, Tortue, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec cadran, lunette et bracelet pavés de diamants,Cartier, Tortue, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec cadran, lunette et bracelet pavés de diamants, années 1980-90Mouvement: cal. 21, mécaniqu Mouvement: cal. 21, mécanique, 17 rubis; BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Audemars Piguet, Royal Oak, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec index, lunette et bracelet sertis deAudemars Piguet, Royal Oak, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec index, lunette et bracelet sertis de diamants, années 1980-90Mouvement: cal. 250 Mouvement: cal. 2502, quartz, 7 rubis, n°248469; BSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftJasper521811 ANTENOR'S TRAVELS Voyages d'Antenor en Grece et en Asie ANTIQUE iilustrated$120
May 22Thomaston Place Auction Galleries(5 VOL SET) 1824 EDITION "LE ROBINSON SUISSE" BY MME DE MONTOLIEU (IN FRENCH)$175
May 23Templum Fine Art AuctionsPablo RUIZ PICASSo 1881 1973 CoURTISANE AU LIT AVEC UN VISITEUR Star Lot€4,250
May 21BonhamsDe Rudder after A. Soltykoff, Chir Singh [Sher Singh] Maharaja des Siks, Roi de Panjab avec sa s...£3,200
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500