Sold2017Paul Jenkins "Untitled abstract in Yellow" watercolorPAUL JENKINS (American 1923 - 2012) "Untitled abstract in Yellow" Watercolor on paper. Sheet: 22 5/8 x 30 inches; Frame: 25 1/2 x 33 3/8 inches. Signed lower right: Paul Jenkins.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jenkins "Untitled" Abstract LithographPaul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) "Untitled" abstract expressionism lithograph in colors on wove paper, pencil signed to lower left, numbered "119/150", circa 1981, housed in a white lacquered frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Jenkins; 20thC. Modernist Watercolor - AbstractWatercolor on paper. Abstract Expressionist Composition. Signed l.l.; 27.5in. X 21.5in.(Image size)See Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Untitled Abstract.Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Untitled Abstract. Color lithograph on paper. Pencil signed, dated 1969, and inscribed Artist's Proof LL Sheet: 37" x 27.5" Frame: 41" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL JENKINS ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR ON PAPER V$3,500GOOD CONDITION/MEASUREMENTS: The composition is 11 inches high and 8 inches wide./"in the style of"Paul Jenkins was an American abstract expressionist painter./Private collection, Liveauctioneers poliSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Jenkins LithographUntitled abstract lithograph Paul Jenkins Measures: 14 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Jenkins Watercolor Phenomena Dragon SeedPaul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012). Abstract watercolor on paper, Phenomena Dragon Seed. Pencil signed lower left and signed, titled and dated 1960 New York on verso. Paper 26" x 19 3/4" (with frame 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Jenkins Phenomena Semaphore East Abstract Expressionist Signed WatercolorA spectacular original watercolor on wove paper titled "Phenomena Semaphore East" by abstract expressionist artist Paul Jenkins. Hand signed on the bottom right. Verso is annotated with medium, title,See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012)Medium: Watercolor on watermarked paper. Title: Double sided work (abstract and floral design). Signature: Lower right side. Dimensions: 10 x 14 inches (paper size)See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Slepak (American, B. 1946) Untitled.Paul Slepak (American, B. 1946) Untitled. Ink, watercolor, and collage, signed lower right, and dated '80. Together with an abstract watercolor and ink, initialed 'IC' 18.5" x 26.75" Frame: 25.75" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2018SMITH, Richard. Watercolor. Untitled (Abstract).Richard Smith (English, active in the UK and the United States, 1931-2016). From a Central Park West, NYC collection. - Dimensions: 44" high x 30" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Don Bowman. Watercolor, Untitled AbstractDon Bowman (American, 1934-). A large colorful watercolor on paper abstract painting, untitled. Signed in pencil lower right. Framed under glass. Frame opening: 46-1/2in x 51in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Runbeck, Dolores Gaston (1898-1994) watercolor, untitled abstractDolores Gaston Runbeck (1898-1994) watercolor, untitled abstract, signed lower left, good condition, image size: 19.5 x 13.5 inches Born in Atchison, Kansas in 1898 and died in 1994, Dolores Runbeck wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Shaub Watercolor, AbstractPaul Shaub (American, 20th Century). An abstract watercolor in blue, silver, black, and gold. Signed lower right P. Shaub. Framed under glass. Mat opening: 26 in x 20 in. Provenance: From the collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Giovanopoulos. Watercolor, Abstract LandscapePaul Giovanopoulos (American 20th Century) A watercolor or thin acrylic abstract landscape. Framed under glass, signed lower left. Image: 19 x 30.5in. Provenance: From the estate of Geraldine Shapiro,See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Giovanopoulos. Watercolor, Abstract of ManPaul Giovanopoulos (American, 20th C.) A watercolor portrait of a seated man. Framed under glass, and signed lower right. Frame opening: 19 x 31in. Provenance: From the estate of Geraldine Shapiro, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Frankenthaler (1928-2011) Acrylic On PaperGouache or acrylic on fine wove watercolor paper, untitled abstract in blue, orange, green and yellow, pencil signed and dated* (Helen Frankenthaler, 1928-2011). 15 x 11 1/2 inches. Very good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky* (1866-1944) Ink & WatercolorWatercolor and black ink on wove paper, probably from an artist's watercolor sketchbook, untitled abstract with geometric and biomorphic forms, signed with the artist's monogram and dated '40 (WassilySee Sold Price
Sold2018Eva Hesse (1936-1970) Mixed Media DrawingOriginal mixed media drawing (black ink, watercolor & wash) on fine white wove watercolor paper, untitled abstract composition, signed and dated (Eva Hesse*, 1936-1970). 6 x 4 inches. Very good overalSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteJENKINS Paul, Phenomena double twist, 1963, watercolour on cardboard, cm 28x38€4,600
1 day LeftGrogan & CompanyPAUL JENKINS, (American, 1923-2012), Phenomena Druid Grove, 1980$3,000(1 bid)