Sold2017Painting, Johan Laurentz JensenJohan Laurentz Jensen (Danish, 1800-1856), Still Life with Roses, oil on panel, signed lower right, panel: 5.5"h x 4"w, overall (with frame): 9"h x 7.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set: 6 Platzteller, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen, 1945–77.Set: 6 Platzteller, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen, 1945–77. Silber. Design "Acorn", Nr. 642 A, Entwurf Johan Rohde. Rundform, leicht gehämmert, Rand mit applizierten Eichelmotiven. Hersteller-, MeistermaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen, Johan Rohde pitcher, #432AGeorg Jensen, Johan Rohde (1856-1935), designer pitcher, #432A Denmark, post-1945 sterling silver stamped marks, numbered 5 1/2"w x 4 1/2"d x 8 7/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Venard, Claude (Paris 1913–1999) Stilleben mit KrugVenard, Claude (Paris 1913–1999) Stilleben mit Krug und Äpfeln. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 33x41 cm. - Kleiner Farbausbruch im Krug, kleinste Farbausbrüche.See Sold Price
Sold2016Briefbeschwerer mit BlumenkorbBriefbeschwerer mit Blumenkorb Frankreich, Clichy, um 1848 Aus weißen und kobaltblauen Stäben geformter Korb mit ca. 180 bunten Stern- und Blütencanes, gesetzt auf Musselin-Grund. Leicht hohl geschSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Johan Rohde Sterling Silver Compoteca. 1925 Georg Jensen Danish modern design sterling silver covered compote or bonbonniere designed by Johan Rohde (1856-1935), having hand hammered bowl on holly berry style openwork filigree base, suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Johan Rohde Sterling Silver Compoteca. 1925 Georg Jensen Danish modern design sterling silver covered compote or bonbonniere designed by Johan Rohde (1856-1935), having hand hammered bowl on holly berry style openwork filigree base, suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bunge, Kurt o.T. (Stilleben mit Orangen und Zitronen). 1954. Öl auf Platte. 30 x 42 cm.Bunge, Kurto.T. (Stilleben mit Orangen und Zitronen). 1954. Öl auf Platte. 30 x 42 cm. Signiert und datiert. Gerahmt. - Obere rechte Ecke angeplatzt. Entlang der Kanten teils minimal berieben. InsSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUDWIG EIBL STILLEBEN MIT PILZEN UND BEERENLUDWIG EIBL 1842 - 1918 Still life with mushrooms and berries Oil on canvas. 62 x 82 cm (F. 79 x 99 cm). Signed upper right 'L. Eibl'. Frame. Provenance: Private collection Ruhr area. LUDWIG EIBL 1842See Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen / Johan Rohde Sterling Dinner PlateA Danish sterling silver dinner plate / tray by Georg Jensen in the Acorn pattern, 642 - A. Hand-hammered finish, with 5 applied acorn pendants at the border. Stamped on the verso, Dessin, with designSee Sold Price
Sold2022KONSTANZE VON BREUNING STILLEBEN MIT WEINTRAUBEN UND BIRNENKONSTANZE VON BREUNING 1856 Vienna - 1914 ibid. Still life with grapes and pears Oil on canvas. 64 x 79 (F. 81 x 96 x 10 cm). Signed and dated upper right 'C v. Breuning'. Verso: two old exhibition laSee Sold Price
Sold2016Becher mit BlumenkorbBecher mit Blumenkorb Frankreich, um 1830 Zylindrische, mit feinen Schliffornamenten und gravierten Blütenzweigen in der Art der Kuglergraveure verzierte Wandung und frontal angeklebter InkrustationSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen, Johan Rohde, Acorn Fish Serving SetJohan Rohde (1856-1935) for Georg Jensen Acorn or Konge fish serving set: fork and server Copenhagen, Denmark, designed in 1917, post-1945 sterling silver stamped marks fork: 2 1/2"w x 9 5/8"l; serverSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kunz, Ludwig Adam (Wien 1857–1929 München) StillebenKunz, Ludwig Adam (Wien 1857–1929 München) Stilleben mit Trauben und Quitten. 1896. Öl auf Holz. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 73,5x100 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Gärtnerkinder als GegenstückeAuf rocaillereliefiertem Sockel stehendes Mädchen mit Blumenkorb. Als Pendant ein Gärtnerjunge mit Blumenstrauß und Schaufel. Feine polychrome Malerei mit GoldstaffageSee Sold Price
Sold2016girl portrait with flower basket, oil on canvas, aroundgirl portrait with flower basket, oil on canvas, around 1800, framed, 24 cm x 33 cm German Description Mädchenportrait mit Blumenkorb, Öl auf Leinwand, um 1800, gerahmt, 24 cm x 33 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guanyin China, späte Qing-Dynastie.Guanyin China, späte Qing-Dynastie. Blanc-de-Chine-Porzellan. Stehende Figur der Guanyin mit Ruyi-Zepter. Zu ihrer linken steht ein Reh mit Blumenkorb auf dem Rücken, seinen Kopf dem Bodhisattva zugSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Gärtnerkinder als GegenstückeAuf rocaillereliefiertem Sockel stehendes Mädchen mit Blumenkorb. Als Pendant ein Gärtnerjunge, in den Händen einen Hut bzw. Blumenstrauß haltend. Feine polSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Flatware Set, Acorn Pattern Created for Jensen by Johan Rohde in 1915,Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Flatware Set, Acorn Pattern Created for Jensen by Johan Rohde in 1915, 100pcs. Incl; 12 Dinner Knives (9"L), 12 Dinner Forks, 12 Tablespoons, 12 Salad/Dessert Forks, 12 TSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FRANCESCO BARBIERI (GENANNT 'IL GUERCINO') (SCHULE) JUNGFRAU MIT KINDSCHOOL OF GIOVANNI FRANCESCO BARBIERI (CALLED 'IL GUERCINO') 1591 Cento - 1666 Bologna VIRGIN WITH CHILD Oil on canvas (old relined). 50 x 66 cm (F. 67 x 83 cm). Verso: On the stretcher with old LondoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Very Fine George Jensen Tazza - Johan RohdeJohan Rhode (1856-1935) Very fine George Jensen Tazza. H 5" Dia 7-3/8". 16.7 ozt. Excellent condition. Estate of anthropologists and food historian Michael and Sophie Coe. New Haven, Ct.Please refer tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zschoppauer Schule, Wachhaus mit 3 Soldaten,Zschoppauer School, Guardhouse with 3 Soldiers, Germany pw, tin, paint d., partially repainted, C 3-,See Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen by Johan Rohde Sterling Silver BasketEarly Georg Jensen sterling silver basket. Beautiful ornate pedestal with pierced organic design topped with floral motif. Markings on bottom for designer Johan Rohde (1856-1935), dating piece to c. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022AERT VAN DER NEER (SCHULE) DORF MIT FLUSSLANDSCHAFT BEI MONDSCHEINAERT VAN DER NEER (SCHOOL) 1603 Gorinchem - 1677 Amsterdam VILLAGE WITH RIVER LANDSCAPE BY MOONLIGHT Oil on oak wood panel. 24,5 cm x 22 cm. Verso: A seal. Part. min. restored, damaged. AERT VAN DER NSee Sold Price
Jun 05DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver "Acorn" Pattern Flatware Service Designed by Georg Jensen and Johan$1,000
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAcanthus by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set 48 Pieces Dinner and Lunch$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAcanthus by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 33 Pcs$10
4 days LeftJasper52Johan Rohde for Georg Jensen. Three early Acanthus pastry forks in sterling silver. Dated 1915-30.$140
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Georg Jensen serving spoon in full sterling silver, silverware, Georg Jensen Acanthus. Designed by$200
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art3 Bankoni Terracotta HeadsCHF 45(4 bids)
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Gurage Architectural panel, "depoe"CHF 5(1 bid)
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Woven Basket with Lid, "setsuma"CHF 5
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art2 Wickerwork Container with LidsCHF 5
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot with 12 pieces, sales brochures/advertising brochures 1950-1970s different manufacturers,€10
2 days LeftSJ AuctioneersGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Pyramid Flatware Service Set of 8$4,000(4 bids)