Sold2022Jim Dine (American, born 1935) Souvenir Etching, 1974, on handmade Richard de Bas Auvergne, sign...Jim Dine (American, born 1935) Souvenir (W.C. 170) Etching, 1974, on handmade Richard de Bas Auvergne, signed, dated and numbered 46/75 in pencil, printed by Alan Uglow and Winston Roeth, published bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine (American, born 1935) Blue Haircut Etching with offset lithograph printed in colours, 1...Jim Dine (American, born 1935) Blue Haircut (W.C. 151) Etching with offset lithograph printed in colours, 1972-3, on J. Green mould-made, signed, dated and numbered 75/75 in pencil, printed by MauriceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Dine b.1935 Mandala 1986 LE Drypoint EtchingJim Dine (American, born 1935). A color engraving and power-tool drypoint with hand-coloring in watercolor on Arches paper titled "Hand Painting on the Mandala, 1986." This artwork features a large, cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Dine b.1935 Yellowheart and a Devil LE EtchingJim Dine (American, born 1935). A color direct gravure and soft-ground etching with hand painting on Arches paper titled "Yellowheart and a Devil," dated 1986. The artwork having the artist's hand sigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Dine b.1935 The Robe Goes to Town LE AquatintJim Dine (American, born 1935). A ten-color aquatint with silkscreen on Arches paper titled "The Robe Goes to Town." The artwork depicts a loosely sketched robe, tied at the front, set against a contrSee Sold Price
Sold2021JIM DINE "SLEDGEHAMMER & AXE" LITHOGRAPH, 1971Jim Dine (American, born 1935). "Sledgehammer and Axe" -1971, lithograph. Pencil signed and numbered 18 of 80 Approx. 60.5" x 44" (frame), 58" x 39.75" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Dine (born 1935) Modernist Hearts SerigraphAfter Jim Dine (American, born 1935). Framed Modernist serigraph print on paper. A series of colored hearts against a metallic silver background. Good condition with mild surface wear. Wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine, "Brown Boots" LithographJames (Jim) Dine (American, born 1935), 1972, poster advertising an exhibition of Jim Dine's work, 21 1/2" x 29 3/4" sight, 22" x 30" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jim Dine Leonard Cohen Poetry Forum Signed PosterDine, Jim (James) (American, born 1935) International Poetry Forum poster for Leonard Cohen designed by Jim Dine, signed by Dine and dated 1967, 9 of an edition of 30, lithograph on paper, measuring 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. to Jim Dine (American, 1935) "Robe" Mixed MediaDESCRIPTION: Attrib. to Jim Dine (American, 1935) mixed media painting on paper depicting a robe. The robe has been an iconic Jim Dine motif since 1964, the year that Dine saw an ad in the newspaper fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine "Black and Owl" Print.Jim Dine is an American artist known for his contributions to the development of Pop Art and Happenings in the 1960s. He was born on June 16, 1935, in Cincinnati, Ohio, and studied at the University oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Dine "Untitled" Print.Jim Dine is an American contemporary artist known for his contributions to the Pop Art movement. He was born on June 16, 1935, in Cincinnati, Ohio. Dine gained prominence in the 1960s for his unique aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine "Untitled" Print.Jim Dine is an American contemporary artist known for his contributions to the Pop Art movement. He was born on June 16, 1935, in Cincinnati, Ohio. Dine gained prominence in the 1960s for his unique aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine "Self in the Mirror, 2000" Print.Jim Dine is an American artist associated with the Pop Art movement. He was born on June 16, 1935, in Cincinnati, Ohio, and studied at the University of Cincinnati and the Boston Museum School. Dine iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine "Black and Owl, 2000" Print.Jim Dine is an American artist associated with the Pop Art movement. He was born on June 16, 1935, in Cincinnati, Ohio, and studied at the University of Cincinnati and the Boston Museum School. Dine iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jim Dine (pencil on paper)Pencil on papaer 18 x 12" date 1970 COA private collection.Jim Dine (born June 16, 1935) is an American pop artist. He is sometimes considered to be a part of the Neo-Dada movement.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Dine (Drawing on Paper Painting) Style ofDrawing on paper 8½ x 11½ inches, rendered in the style of Jim Dine, born June 16, 1935 is an American artist. Dine's work includes painting, drawing, printmaking (in many forms includinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine 1983 Mixed Media on Boerd 16" x 12"Shipping in USA $ 100. Jim Dine, byname of James Dine, (born June 16, 1935, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.), American painter, graphic artist, sculptor, and poet who emerged during the Pop art period as an inSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJim Dine (American, b. 1935) Fourteen Color Woodcut Bathrobe, 1982$3,000
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJim Dine (American, b. 1935) Palette III (from Four Palettes), 1965$400
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseJIM DINE Signed SELF PORTRAIT Etching LIMITED EDITION Numbered #10 of 50$55(2 bids)
5 days LeftBonhamsJIM DINE (B. 1935) Chainsaw Venus, 1990 (This work is number six from an edition of six. )$80,000
5 days LeftBonhamsJIM DINE (B. 1935) Lady and a Shovel, 1983 (This work is number four from an edition of nine, pl...$8,000