Sold2020JOE COLOMBO Una poltrona girevole 'Elda' perJOE COLOMBO Una poltrona girevole 'Elda' per COMFORT, 1963. Vetroresina, imbottitura rivestita in pelle (difetti). Altezza cm 97, larghezza 94, profondità92. A swivel 'Elda' armchair manufacturedSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOE COLOMBO Una poltrona girevole eJOE COLOMBO Una poltrona girevole e oscillante 'Elda' per COMFORT, 1963. Vetroresina, imbottiture rivestite in pelle. Altezza cm 97, larghezza 94, profondità92. A revolving oscillating 'Elda' armcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Colombo, 4801 lounge chairJoe Colombo 4801 lounge chair KartellItaly, 1964lacquered wood 23 h × 28 w × 25.5 d in (58 × 71 × 65 cm) Literature: Joe Colombo and Italian DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joe Colombo, 4801 lounge chairJoe Colombo 4801 lounge chair KartellItaly, 1964lacquered and bent plywood28 w × 25.5 d × 22.75 h in (71 × 65 × 58 cm) Provenance: Christie's, SouthSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joe Colombo, Table Lamp KD 8, Kartell, Italy, 1964Interior cylinder methacrylat, outer rotatable cylinder ebanil, black, matt, brushed Italy, 1964 Design: Joe Colombo (1930-1971) – Italian architect and designer Execution: 1968, Kartell (est. 1949See Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Armchair model "4801". Produced by Kartell, Milan, 1964.Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Armchair model "4801". Produced by Kartell, Milan, 1964. Curved and white lacquered bent plywood. (63x58x70 cm.) (slight defects) Literature G. Gramigna, RepertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Armchair model "4801". Produced by Kartell, Milan, 1964.Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Armchair model "4801". Produced by Kartell, Milan, 1964. Curved plywood and orange lacquered. (72x58x74 cm.) (slight defects) Literature G. Gramigna, RepertorioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Armchair modelJoe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Armchair model "4801". Produced by Kartell, Milan, 1964. Curved and white lacquered plywood. Prototype cushions covered in white skai made by Sbanotto. (71.5x58See Sold Price
Sold2017Joe Colombo ,Coppia di lampade da tavolo KD8 in metacrilato e ottone. Prod. Kartell, Italia, 1964 cm 13x28, Bibliografia AA. VV., Joe Colombo - L’invenzione Del Futuro, pp 154- 155, Skira, 2005; F. Ferrari,See Sold Price
Sold2016Joe Colombo,Lampada da tavolo KD8 in metacrilato e ottone. Prod. Kartell, Italia, 1964 cm 13x28, Bibliografia AA. VV., Joe Colombo - L’invenzione Del Futuro, pp 154- 155, Skira, 2005.See Sold Price
Sold2021JOE COLOMBO Una lampada da terra ad arcoJOE COLOMBO Una lampada da terra ad arco 'Coupé' per O-LUCE, 1967. Metallo laccato, acciaio cromato. Altezza massima cm 240, altezza minima cm 190. Diametro diffusore cm 22 A 'Coupé' floor lampSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOE COLOMBO Una lampada da parete ad arcoJOE COLOMBO Una lampada da parete ad arco 'Coupé' per O-LUCE, 1967. Metallo laccato, acciaio cromato. Diametro diffusore cm 40. A wall lamps from the 'Coupé' series manufacured by O-LUCE, 1967.See Sold Price
Sold2020JOE COLOMBO Una lampada da terra 'Spider' perJOE COLOMBO Una lampada da terra 'Spider' per O-LUCE, 1965. Metallo laccato, metallo cromato, plastica. Attacco della lampadina a baionetta. Altezza cm 140. Letteratura: Domus 432 (novembre 1965), p.See Sold Price
Sold2020JOE COLOMBO Una lampada da tavolo ' 291JOE COLOMBO Una lampada da tavolo ' 291 Spider' per O-LUCE, 1965. Metallo laccato, metallo cromato, plastica. Attacco della lampadina a baionetta. Altezza cm 40. Letteratura: Domus 432 (novembre 1965)See Sold Price
Sold2021JOE COLOMBO Una lampada da tavolo a morsettoJOE COLOMBO Una lampada da tavolo a morsetto "Spider", 1965. Acciaio cromato, alluminio laccato, plastica. Altezza massima cm 120. Letteratura: Domus 440 (luglio 1966), p. 46 Giuliana Gramigna, RepertSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOE COLOMBO Una lampada da tavolo a morsettoJOE COLOMBO Una lampada da tavolo a morsetto per O-Luce 'Spider', 1965. Acciaio cromato, alluminio laccato, plastica. Altezza massima cm 120. Letteratura: Domus 440 (luglio 1966), p. 46; Giuliana GramSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOE COLOMBO Una lampada da tavolo ' 291JOE COLOMBO Una lampada da tavolo ' 291 Spider' per O-LUCE, 1965. Metallo laccato, metallo cromato, plastica. Attacco della lampadina a baionetta. Altezza cm 40. Letteratura: Domus 432 (novembre 1965)See Sold Price
Sold2023JOE COLOMBO Kartell White plastic ashtray.JOE COLOMBO Kartell White plastic ashtray. Dimensions: H: 16.5 inches: W: 4.5 inches: D: 4.5 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, Hoboken about a week after the lasSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOE COLOMBO Una scatola porta sigarette perJOE COLOMBO Una scatola porta sigarette per ARNOLFO DI CAMBIO, 1969. Cristallo pressato, metallo argentato. Residuo di etichetta della manifattura. Cm 4 (h) x 20 x 12,5. Letteratura: Vitra Design MuseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joe Colombo for Kartell KD28 Table Lamp in Yellow9.5 inches tall with a 9.75 inch diameter. Having on/off pull string under shade.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joe Colombo for Kartell KD28 Table Lamp in White9.5 inches tall with a 9.75 inch diameter. Having power cord with on/off switch.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Colombo for Kartell Bobby rolling cartJoe Colombo (1930-1971) for Kartell Bobby rolling cart Italy, 1980s plastic molded maker's marks to base features swing-out drawers and two internal dividers 16 1/2"w x 17"d x 29"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Colombo for Kartell KD28 Table Lamp in CreamPlastic base holding two part plastic shade. 9.5 inches tall by 9.75 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Joe Colombo by Kartell Arm ChairsDescription - A pair of Joe Colombo by Kartell arm chairs. Dimensions - 29" x 21" x 18"See Sold Price
Jun 16SJ AuctioneersHASBRO GI Joe 1964 Talking GI Jo Doll and Footlocker with pictured Accessories$90
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House OSVALDO BORSANI E EUGENIO GERLI, Una scrivania e tre poltrone€1,000
Jun 16SJ AuctioneersGI JOE VINTAGE HASBRO 1964-1969 ACTION SOLDIER 7500 WITH ORIGINAL BOX$180(2 bids)
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GALLOTTI E RADICE, Una scrivania modello “President Senior”€1,400
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GALLOTTI E RADICE, Una scrivania modello “President Senior”€1,400
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsLANGE, Dorothea (American, 1895-1964) Mexican Migrant Field Worker, Imperial Valley, California.$50(1 bid)