Sold2022Joe Colombo (1930 - 1971) Joe Colombo for Oluce Milano Table Lamp 1968Width cm. 38 Height cm. 47 Table lamp with base on cast iron, chrome-plated steel flexible and aluminum diffuser. Prod. Oluce. 1968See Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Armchair model "4801". Produced by Kartell, Milan, 1964.Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Armchair model "4801". Produced by Kartell, Milan, 1964. Curved and white lacquered bent plywood. (63x58x70 cm.) (slight defects) Literature G. Gramigna, RepertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Armchair model "4801". Produced by Kartell, Milan, 1964.Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Armchair model "4801". Produced by Kartell, Milan, 1964. Curved plywood and orange lacquered. (72x58x74 cm.) (slight defects) Literature G. Gramigna, RepertorioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Armchair modelJoe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Armchair model "4801". Produced by Kartell, Milan, 1964. Curved and white lacquered plywood. Prototype cushions covered in white skai made by Sbanotto. (71.5x58See Sold Price
Sold2018Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Five appliquesJoe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Five appliques model "Fresnel - 1148". Produced by O-Luce, Milan, 1966 drawingGlazed glass on the inner surface and aluminum painted red, black and white. (h 12See Sold Price
Sold2019Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Chair modelJoe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Chair model "4867". Produced by Kartell, Italy, 1968. Brown polyamide. (42.5x71x44 cm.) (slight defects) Provenance Private collection Exhibition "Looking for"See Sold Price
Sold2016Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - 1971) Poltrona girevoleJoe Colombo (Milano 1930 - 1971) Poltrona girevole modello "Elda", Produzione Confort, Italia 1965. Vetroresina laccata bianca, rivestimento in pelle nera (cm 80x95x91) (lievi difetti) Bibliografia: JSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOE COLOMBO for SORMANI. Armchair and pouffeJOE COLOMBO (Milano, 1930-1971) per SORMANI. Poltrona con pouff Additional System in alluminio foderati in tessuto. Con marchio del produttore. Anni '70. Mis. poltrona Lung. cm. 75 Alt. cm. 60 Prof. cSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOE COLOMBO for SORMANI. Roll armchairJOE COLOMBO (Milano, 1930-1971) per SORMANI. Poltrona Roll in acciaio brunito e pelle. Con marchio impresso. 1962-'64. Ottime condizioni. Mis. Lung. cm. 79 Alt. cm. 73 Prof. cm. 73 ca. Val. 5000/6000See Sold Price
Sold2021JOE COLOMBO. Two wooden armchairs. KARTELL. 60sJOE COLOMBO (Milano, 1930-1971) per KARTELL. Due poltrone in legno laccato e curvato. Anni '60. Difetti e mancanze. Mis. Lung. cm. 80 Alt. cm. 58 Prof. cm. 72 ca. Val. 3500/5000See Sold Price
Sold2020Joe Colombo for Oluce Coupe floor lampJoe Colombo (1930-1971) for Oluce Coupe floor lamp Italy, 1960s chrome-plated steel, enameled steel, plastic unmarked 12"w x 11"d x 57 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOE COLOMBO for Ostuni O-luce Coupe Floor Lamp.Joe Colombo (1930-1971) for Ostuni O-luce Coupe floor lamp Italy, 1960s chrome-plated and enameled steel, plastic. Property of a Manhattan, NYC estate. - Dimensions: 11"w x 14"d x 57.25" hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joe Colombo for Ostuni O-luce Coupe floor lampJoe Colombo (1930-1971) for Ostuni O-luce Coupe floor lamp Italy, 1960s chrome-plated and enameled steel, plastic early paper label 11"w x 14"d x 57 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Colombo <br>(Milano, 1930 - 1971) SPRING TABLE LAMPWHITE LACQUERED METAL STRUCTURE LAMPADA DA TAVOLO MODELLO SPRING struttura in metallo laccato nei toni del bianco Produzione Oluce, Italia, 1968 cm H45xL20xP30See Sold Price
Sold2016JOE COLOMBO KD29 table lampJOE COLOMBO (1930 - 1971);KARTELL;KD29 table lamp, Italy, 1960s; Plastic, single socket; Manufacturer label; 12 1/2" x 9 1/2";See Sold Price
SoldJoe Colombo (1930-1971) for Kartell 'Vademecum' Table Lamp, Italy, c. 1960, ABS plastic, metal, ...Joe Colombo (1930-1971) for Kartell 'Vademecum' Table Lamp, Italy, c. 1960, ABS plastic, metal, molded maker's marks, two sockets, adjustable reflector, ht. when closed 10 in. For further informationSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joe Colombo, 'Triedro' floor lamp, 1971Joe Colombo, 'Triedro' floor lamp, 1971, H. 165 cm. Made by Stilnovo, Milan. Chrome-plated tubular metal, sheet metal, varnished white and black, cast metal, black. Marked: STILNOVO MADE IN ITALY. , KSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOE COLOMBO Due lampade da tavolo 'Spider' per OLuce - Two 'Spider' table lamp for OLuceJOE COLOMBO 1930-1971 Due lampade da tavolo 'Spider' per OLuce 1967 Metallo cromato e verniciato. Etichetta 'Compasso d'Oro'. Lievi difetti. 41 x 28 x 18 cm - Two 'Spider' table lamp for OLuce 1967 ChSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joe Colombo, Table Lamp KD 8, Kartell, Italy, 1964Interior cylinder methacrylat, outer rotatable cylinder ebanil, black, matt, brushed Italy, 1964 Design: Joe Colombo (1930-1971) – Italian architect and designer Execution: 1968, Kartell (est. 1949See Sold Price
Sold2015MARIO BARBAGLIA Italian Modern Cantilever Floor LMARIO BARBAGLIA Italian Modern Cantilever Floor Lamp. PAF Milano Italy. MARCO COLOMBO. Black form on square gray base. Marked-- Dimensions: H: 54 inches: W: 34 inches: D: 9 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Joe ColomboRara lampada da tavolo mod. Elmo Alluminio smaltato, acciaio cromato. Prod. Forma e Funzione, 1971 ca. cm 45x45x23 Literature: AA.VV. Vitra Design Museum, La Triennale di Milano, Joe Colombo InventingSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAF Milano Italian Black Metal Floor Lamp. MarioPAF Milano Italian Black Metal Floor Lamp. Mario Barbaglia & Marco Colombo. Italian Modern lamp. Marked.-- Dimensions: H: 53.5 inches: W: 12.5 inches: D: 12.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018PAF Milano Italian Black Metal Floor Lamp. MarioPAF Milano Italian Black Metal Floor Lamp. Mario Barbaglia & Marco Colombo. Italian Modern lamp. Marked.-- Dimensions: H: 53.5 inches: W: 12.5 inches: D: 12.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018JOE COLUMBO Orange Enamel Floor Lamp. Chrome tubeJOE COLUMBO Orange Enamel Floor Lamp. Chrome tube arm. Ostuni o-luce Milano Italy Label.-- Dimensions: H: 57.5 inches: W: 16 inches: D: 11 inches ---See Sold Price
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteKazuhide Takahama KAZUKI 3 FLOOR LAMP, METAL STRUCTURE, FABRIC LAMPSHADE€300
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI, Lampada terra mod. “Arco”€800