Sold2017Carousel Horse. Limited edition. InscribedIntimate Portrait of the Carousel Horse. Limited edition. Inscribed by the author. Volume One - Southern California. Cork, John R. Modernage. First edition. 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 6 Pieces of Art including Prints, Lithos andLot of 6 Pieces of Framed Art. Included in this lot is a Print with Studio London Imprint, 2 John Westcott Carousel Horses Lithos, and 3 Signed and Numbered Engravings by Kaufman. Measures between 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Pair of Ron Lee Limited Edition Clown and Carousel Horse FigurinesSigned Pair of Ron Lee Limited Edition Clown and Carousel Horse Figurines. Signed and numbered, Horse measures H: 9" and Clown measures H: 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Rockwell Signed Limited Edition Litho of JFKNorman Rockwell Signed Limited Edition Litho of JFK Norman Rockwell signed, limited edition lithograph of his famous John F. Kennedy portrait. Signed "Norman Rockwell" in pencil at the lower right ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Lennon Self Portrait- signed by John LennonLimited Edition # 58/180, frame measures 28.5" x 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Sinatra an Intimate Portrait, 2002 Signed 1st EditionJohn Dominis and Richard B. Stolley: Sinatra, an Intimate Portrait of a Very Good Year Signed and warmly inscribed by authors: John Dominis and Richard B. Stolley First printing, First edition. StewarSee Sold Price
Sold2017SANTA BARBARA CERAMIC DESIGNS VASEDecorated with a carousel horse in polychrome glazes. signed S.B.C.D. 5/80 SS. Height 6 1/2 inches. It is well documented that Andy showered Jon Gould with gifts during their entire relationship. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Lennon Limited Edition Signed by Yoko OnoArtist: Bag One Arts Title: Portrait of John Winston Lennon Medium: Serigraph Limited Edition: 53/300 Art Dimensions: 29 H x 21 W inches Framed Dimensions: 42 H x 34 W iSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Robert Hobart. Oil/Canvas, Equestrian SceneJohn Robert Hobart (English, 1788-1863). An oil on canvas portrait of a white horse. Signed lower right and dated 1841, and contained in a maple frame. Canvas: 16-1/2in x 20-1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN DALBY OF YORK THOROUGHBRED HORSE RACING PORTRAITJohn Dalby of York (1810 - 1865), oil on canvas painting. Subject is a portrait of a horse in stable. Signed lower right in red paint "J Dalby". Framed in a gold tone frame measuring 31.5" tall x 36.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Liberty Carousel Horse by Michelle PhelpsLabeled, P.J.'s Carousel Collection, "Liberty". A 1909 Dentzel Stander from the Grand Carousel - Libertyland, Memphis, TN. Limited Edition 0017 of 500. Signed on horse, Michelle Phelps. 17h x 16w x 5.See Sold Price
Sold2024John Russell Clift's "Portrait of an Old Flyer Whirl" Limited Edition PrintJohn Russell Clift's "Portrait of an Old Flyer Whirl" limited edition print, signed and numbered lower right 91/250. This piece is in good to great condition, as there are a few very minor wrinkles, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Charles Tunnard, Equestrian Oil on CanvasJohn Charles Tunnard (British, 19th/20th century), Portrait of two horses, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right J C Tunnard / 1895 Dimensions:28 x 36in; frame 29 1/4 x 37 1/4in Provenance:FromSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Harry CURTIS (ACTIVE 1790-1822)Horse Portrait Oil on canvas, signed 31.5 x 37.5 cm, frame: 42.5 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024John S. De Martelly (American, 1903-1979) lithographRide a Cock Horse lithograph, 1940, signed in pencil, AAA edition of 250. 9 1/4 x 12 1/8'' Zink 56 Provenance: Private collection- Lyndhurst, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Portrait Study of Woman LMT Ed SerigraphLithograph, litho print, framed lithograph, signed Lithograph, Signature to lower right illegible, edition number to lower left reads 168/200, Shows a woman at different stages of her life, beginningSee Sold Price
Sold2018''Cherished Portraits of Thoroughbred Horses from the''Cherished Portraits of Thoroughbred Horses from the Collection of William Woodward'' 1929 Limited Edition Leatherbound Book 13''x10.5''. One from an un-numbered edition of 300. Signed and inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN (JUNIOR) FERNELEY II (United Kingdom, 1815-1862), Portrait of the horse Grand Flight andJOHN (JUNIOR) FERNELEY IIUnited Kingdom, 1815-1862Portrait of the horse Grand Flight and rider. Signed "John Ferneley" and dated "18[?]2" lower left.Oil on canvas, 20" x 26&quSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Waters (b.1946) Self Portrait #3Self Portrait #3/8 (8w x 10h in. ) chromogenic color prints, framed: 16.5h x 70.5w x 2d in. Edition #3/8, signed on back John Waters. Piece illustrated in decorator book as illustrated book (not incluSee Sold Price
Sold2016Norman Rockwell "JFK", Signed LithographNorman Perceval Rockwell (American, 1894-1978), "Portrait of John F. Kennedy", color lithograph on paper, pencil signed lower right margin, limited edition noted lower left margin in pencil "661/2500"See Sold Price
Sold2022John Sherrill Houser, Portrait of a Native American Woman , LithographArtist: John Sherrill Houser, American (1935 - 2018) Title: Portrait of a Native American Woman Year: circa 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300, AP 35 Image Size: 28 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Oils on Canvas, After K. Mills,Pair of Chinese Oils on Canvas, After K. Mills, "Portrait of a Horse," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, and After John Gray, "Portrait of a Dog," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right,See Sold Price
Sold20212 John B. Flanagan woodcutsJohn B. Flanagan (1895-1942) 1.) ''Horses''- woodcut, signed and numbered 24/50 in pencil. 10 x 5 3/4'' 2.) ''Scotty Dog''- woodcut, ca. 1932, stamped signature, edition of 50. 10 x 5 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2018John Waters (b.1946) Self-Portrait #2 & BookSelf Portrait #2, 2000, Five chromogenic prints, 8 x 10 in each, 14.75h x 56.75w in( framed) Image: 8h x 50 w in. Signed, edition 2/8. Provenance: American Fine Arts, Co., New YorkExhibited: New York,See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncJOHN F. KENNEDY Autograph Edition Studio Portrait Card$6(1 bid)
3 days LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksThe Collector By John Fowles SIGNED First American Edition Ex-Library$40
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Dalinean Horse Don Quixote Limited Edition Facsimile Signed Lithograph$10
2 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCIvan Le Lorraine Albright (1897-1983) Self Portrait at 55th East Division Street, Chicago, 1947$400
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsUmberto Romano (1905-1984) Antique American Abstract Expressionist Horse Portrait Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pierre Charles Bayle The Steeplechase Hand Signed Lithograph Horse Racing Art$10
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge John Lennon Bed In For Peace Signed 1970 Lithograph HC V Of VL Beatles Yoko Ono From Bag One$1,500(2 bids)
6 days LeftEldred'sLUIS GONZALEZ PALMA (Guatemala, 1957-), "Jaula de Ternura (Cage of Tenderness)", 1993., Hand-painted$250(1 bid)
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali PORTRAIT OF PICASSO Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee$10