Sold2015JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS, Autorretrato con la giganta, FirmadoJOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS, Autorretrato con la giganta, Firmado y fechado 97, Grabado 62 / 100, 44 x 59.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Chavez Morado "Pyramide (Tlatelolco)" oilJose Chavez Morado "Pyramide (Tlatelolco)" oil, on Masonite, 1962. Signed and dated lower left. Masonite: 24"H x 31"W; Frame: 27.5"H x 34.5"W. PROVENANCE: Galeria Merkup A.C., Mexico City (label to veSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Chavez Morado "Proyeccion" oil on canvas,Jose Chavez Morado "Proyeccion" oil on canvas, 1963. Signed and dated lower right. Canvas: 29"H x 39"W; Frame: 33.5"H x 43.125"W. PROVENANCE: Galeria Merkup A.C., Mexico City; Museo de Arte Carrillo GSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tomas Chavez Morado Bronze Figural Group of Mother andTomas Chavez Morado (Mexican 1914-2001), Bronze Figural Group of Mother and Child, depicted in a loving embrace, signed on left side of base Tomas Chavez Morado '57 {Dimensions 11 3/4 x 8 1/4 x 11 incSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78,GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78, Óleo sobre tela, 60.5 x 45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSe CHaVEZ MORADO, Paisaje de la Bufa, Signed andJOSe CHaVEZ MORADO, Paisaje de la Bufa, Signed and dated 79, Color pencil on paper, 23 x 49 cm / 9 x 19.2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOSE CHAVEZ MORADO - Noviembre - WoodcutArtist: Jose Chavez Morado (Mexican, 1909 - 2002). Title: "Noviembre". Medium: Woodcut. Date: Composed 1933. Printed 1933. Dimensions: Image size: 3 3/4 x 4 5/8 in. (95 x 117 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTONIO GALVÃN DUQUE, Sólo troncos, Firmado y fechadoANTONIO GALVÃN DUQUE, Sólo troncos, Firmado y fechado 15, AcrÃlico sobre tela, 86 x 86 cm, Con certificado del artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Chavez Morado (Mexican, 1909 - 2002)Lithograph. Woman working. Signed lower right, dated '53, numbered 24/50. 13" X 17.5" (22.5" X 27")See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr CHAVEZ MORADO Bronze Sculptures Panels. Mounted on LPr CHAVEZ MORADO Bronze Sculptures Panels. Mounted on Lucite Bases. Signed. -- Dimensions: H: 6 inches: W: 4 inches: D: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Chavez Morado: El Galope 1952 Signed Framed LithoJose Chavez Morado (El Galope (The Gallop)" lithograph 1952. Signed and titled by the artist in pencil and visible above the mat line. The gilt frame is missing a few applique details, lithograph is iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Chavez Morado (MEXICAN, 1909 - 2002) gilt bronze sculpture depicting a man with large ring.Jose Chavez Morado (MEXICAN, 1909 - 2002) gilt bronze sculpture depicting a man with large ring. Signed "CHAVEZ MORADO" and dated 1979 to bronze base. Mounted on round white marble plinth. Measures apSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jose Chavez Morado, Mexican (1909 -2002)Seated man Lithograph. Signed, numbered and dated in pencil. 16/40. Circa 1939. Height: 24", Width: 17 3/4" & Image Size: Height: 21 1/2", Width: 15" (fine art, work on paper) STERLING ASSOCIATES STRISee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Chavez Morado (Mexican, 1909-2002) Wood EngravedPortrait of Diego Rivera. Artist initials Ch. M on left shoulder. Signed Diego Rivera to lower right. Jose Chavez Morado was a Mexican artist who was associated with the Mexican movement of the 20th cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Chavez Morado (Mexico, 1909-2002) - Lithograph, 1973.Jose Chavez Morado (Mexican, 1909-2002) - Lithograph, 1973. Singed, dated and numbered 57/100 (pencil). Plate: 50x40cm. Sheet: 63x49cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Zárate Nirma, Dominante, 1960Dominante, 1960, Nirma Zárate (Colombia, 1936 - 1999). Óleo sobre lienzo. 96,5 cm x 148,5 cm. Firmado y fechado Nirma Zarate 60 en la parte inferior derecha. Adhesivo al respaldo con t&iSee Sold Price
Sold2019GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ Retrato de señora.Firmado y fechado "G. Bacarisas 57". Artist: GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ 1873 Gibraltar 1971 Sevilla Dimensions: 59 x 49 cm Type of Object: Pintura antigua y S. XIX, Pintura contemporánea TeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesus Rafel Soto (Blac et couleur 1990)TÃtulo: Blanc et Couleur 1990.Técnica: Acrilico/madera/metal.Tamaño: 60 x 60 x 12 cm. Firmado y numerado al reverso 3/8.See Sold Price
Sold2020MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama".MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama". Dibujo. Firmado y fechado (1892) en el ángulo inferior derecho. 39 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016EL CHANGO GARCÍA CABRAL,Portada para Jueves deEL CHANGO GARCÍA CABRAL,Portada para Jueves de Excélsior, Firmado y fechado New York 66 abril, Mixta sobre papel, 31.7 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020JUDITH MARQUEZ (1929) Broadway, 1956 Óleo sobreFirmado y fechado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Buen estado de conservación con faltas en el marco.Procedencia: Colección particular.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCISCO JAVIER TEJEDA JARAMILLO, El helicóptero,FRANCISCO JAVIER TEJEDA JARAMILLO, El helicóptero, Firmado y fechado 2015,Óleo sobre tela sobre madera, 122 x 122 cm, Con certificadoSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTONI TÀPIES - "Bois des cerfs", 2003Signed. Firmado y justificado a lápiz 41/90 en la parte inferior Bibliografía: Mariuccia Galfetti "Tapies obra grabada 1995-2011", Erker-Verlag 1975; pag 173-174, nº1611 Dimensions: 38,See Sold Price
Sold2019JOSEP COLL BARDOLET (1912-2007). "VALLDEMOSA NIT".JOSEP COLL BARDOLET (1912-2007). óleo sobre tabla. Firma apenas ilegible en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Firmado y titulado al dorso. 18 x 23,5 cm.; 34 x 41 cm. (marco).See Sold Price
2 days LeftPropstoreYOUNG GUNS (1988) - Kiefer Sutherland, Lou Diamond Phillips and Dermot Mulroney Autographed Mini Pos£150
BonhamsMartin Rico Y Ortega (Spanish, 1833-1908) Venetian waters 20 1/2 x 28 3/4in (52.1 x 73cm)$20,000(1 bid)
Jun 12DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersUlises Buhler Valparaiso Y Santiago Gold Minute Repeater Hunting Case Pocket Watch$1,500
4 days LeftRipley AuctionsGuillermo Silva, Colombian (1921 - 2007), Barco y Globo (boat & balloon), 1957 / Barco de Guerra$10
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)ANTONIO CAMPUZANO Y SOLANS (1919-1988) PAIR OF WALL LAMPS-NICHES IN FRENCH REGENCY STYLE.€225
2 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Toros y toreros, 1961 Textes de Luis-Miguel DominguinOuvrage orné...€320