Sold2019French Eugene de Gaspary bronze sculpture of dogEugene de Gaspary (French, XIX-XX) bronze sculpture of hunting dog. Early 20th century. 6 1/4"h x 12 1/4"l x 3 1/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZISTA FRANCESE DEL XIX-XX SECOLO Bronze sculpture19TH-20TH CENTURY FRENCH BRONZE WORKER Bronze sculpture depicting the muse Terpsichore. . Cm 27,00 x 75,00 x 17,00. Signature at the base "Moreau", possibly Hippolyte-François Moreau (1832-1927). MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Armand Godard (French, XIX-XX) Art Deco Bronze Reclining Woman - C. 1930. A silver/gilt patinatedArmand Godard (French, XIX-XX) Art Deco Bronze Reclining Woman - C. 1930. A silver/gilt patinated bronze sculpture depicting a young woman reclining and picking petals off a daisy. Atop a Deco marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2022R. VARNIER (FRENCH XIX/XX C) ALASTIAN DOG BRONZERene Andre Varnier (FRENCH, 19th / 20th Century) bronze sculpture depicting a seated Alastian dog. Signed "R. VARNIER", "Salon de Beaux-Arts 1923" and further marked "R. PATROUILLEAU.Editeur". Rests aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Suzanne BERTRAND (XIX-XX) bronze sculptureSuzanne BERTRAND (XIX-XX) bronze sculpture with an onyx base, signed and titled: La petite patineuse Sonja Henie en mouvement. 8 1/4” H including base. Shipping in USA contact James Lawrence from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo PEDUZZI (XIX-XX) bronze sculptureCarlo PEDUZZI (XIX-XX) bronze sculpture, titled: La Fioraia. 21 1/8 H x 12 W x 8 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-078See Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice DE GHEEST (XIX-XX) gilt bronze sculptureMaurice DE GHEEST (XIX-XX) gilt bronze sculpture. 12 3/4 x 6 1/2 x 4 3/8 in. Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHISee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice DE GHEEST (XIX-XX) gilt bronze sculptureMaurice DE GHEEST (XIX-XX) gilt bronze sculpture. 12 3/4 H x 6 1/2 W x 4 3/8 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles CHARLES (XIX-XX) tiger bronze sculptureCharles CHARLES (XIX-XX) tiger bronze sculpture with an onyx base. 8 H x 6 3/4 W x 4 5/8 D including base. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE BALESTRA,(XIX - XX) BRONZE AND MARBLE SCULPTURE H 13" L 14" ART NOUVEAU BUST OF A YOUNG WOMANPIERRE BALESTRA,(XIX - XX) BRONZE AND MARBLE SCULPTURE H 13" L 14" ART NOUVEAU BUST OF A YOUNG WOMAN Signed. White marble base. Detail in bronze head scarf and dress.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hamspohn Art Deco Bronze Harlequin SculptureHamspohn (German/Austrian, XIX-XX) Art Deco patinated bronze statue sculpture depicting a standing harlequin jester figure leaning forward on his tip-toes upon a round base, signed "HAMSPOHN" to backSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dambros (French, XX c.) Bronze Street Sweeper SculptureSigned Dambros, bronze figurine of a man street sweeper, carved face. Signed on base.See Sold Price
2020F. Fleming Baxter Macbeth Witches Bronze SculptureF. Fleming Baxter (American, XIX / XX) "When Shall We Three Meet Again?" bronze sculpture, depicting the three witches from Shakespeare's "Macbeth" conspiring over cauldron, signed on base: "F. FleminSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Victor Bruyneel Art Nouveau Woman BronzeAfter Victor Bruyneel (Belgian, XIX-XX) Art Nouveau style bronze desk or table sculpture depicting bust of a woman, signed on reverse: "V. Bruyneel." Bronze: 7.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZISTA FRANCESE DEL XIX-XX SECOLO Allegory of Victory.19TH-20TH CENTURY FRENCH BRONZE WORKER Allegory of Victory. Bronze with brown patina. Cm 42,00 x 71,50 x 30,00. Signature "Vitalborny" and mark "Societé des bronzes de Paris" on the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2017SCULTURA IN BRONZO A PATINA SCURA, XIX-XXSECOLO raffigurante il leone di San Marco stante su base rettangolare- usure, graffi, piccole ammaccature Alt. cm 23, larg. cm 27,5, prof. cm 10 A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY- WEARSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Roux - Les trois rascassesLot 48 Charles Roux French (XIX-XX) Les trois rascasses bronze foundry stamp ”Susse Frères Editeur à Paris” to base signature incised to base 7 1/2 x 18 1/4 x 8 inches ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorin Sabatier Bronze Vase with Shrimp MotifVictorin Sabotier (French, XIX-XX) Art Nouveau patinated bronze bottle vase cast with three prawn shrimp sea creatures in high relief, signed below. 8.5" H x 4.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020After Jose Cardona (Spanish-French, 1878-1923) Le PetitAfter Jose Cardona (Spanish-French, 1878-1923) Le Petit Fumeur. Bronze sculpture with greenish brown patina, signed 'J. Cardona' on base, and bearing foundry mark 'Bronze Garanti Au Titre, Paris', setSee Sold Price
Sold2019École belge - Le Perron liégeois -École belge (XIX-XX) Belgique/Belgium Le Perron liégeois () Sculpture en bronze sur base de bois, non signée Bronze sculpture on wooden base, unsigned 5" x 3" x 3" - 12.70 x 7.62 x 7.62 cm RapportSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZISTA DEL XIX-XX SECOLO Sculpture depicting a sea allegory.Sculpture depicting a sea allegory. Bronze with brown patina. Cm 23,00 x 53,50 x 15,00. Defects.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lifesize French 19th Century SculptureA Pair of life-size XIX century bronze torchiere of two woman holding a cup. Measurement 62"x30"See Sold Price
Sold2018Monumental French Bronze Sculpture After Clodion19th C. French Bronze Sculpture Bacchantes Dancing Women 1772 Michel Claude Clodion. H 32" x W 14". Signed on the back, "Clodion 1762" this antique 19th century Bronze Sculpture is from the Victorian,See Sold Price
Sold202219 C French bronze sculpture group, signed "Joseph Cheret"Rare monumental bronze sculpture of baby bacchanalia reveling in boisterous festivity circa 1890, by renowned Art Nouveau artist Joseph Cheret (1838-1894 Paris), signed "Joseph Cheret". He was the youSee Sold Price
Jun 02Tremont Auctions19th century Barbedienne French bronze sculpture of Hermes standing on one foot above a figural$600(2 bids)
5 days LeftKamy INCVintage French bronze sculpture of a Man Artist Maurice Constant Le Travail SALE$295
5 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterL'Accolade Statue Stallion and Mare Nuzzling by Pierre Jules Mene$5(1 bid)
5 days LeftKamy INCVery Detailed Artwork: Auguste Moreau's Maiden 100% Bronze Sculpture, Fine Art Figurine$640
5 days LeftKamy INCM. Lopez HotCast Stag Buck Deer Cabin Lodge Decor Bronze Sculpture Figurine Sale$145
Jun 07Five Star AuctionsDavid & Goliath, Large 19th C. French Barbedienne Bronze Sculpture, Antonin Mercie Signed$8,000