2020Josef Frank, 'Type B' chair, 1927Josef Frank, 'Type B' chair, 1927, H. 89 x 48 x 60.5 cm. Made by House & Garden, Vienna, 1930/32. Cherry wood, bamboo reedwork. , Wallner, Haus & Garten - Frank & Wlach, Graz 2008, p. 107.See Sold Price
Sold2024Roger Muhl (1929-2008): Untitled; Untitled; Landscape; and SeascapeRoger Muhl (1929-2008): Untitled; Untitled; Landscape; and Seascape Four lithographs in colors, three as folded greeting cards, three signed in pencil. Smallest 6 1/2 x 8 in. (sheet folded), 10 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2017Albert E. Smith (1929-2008) Untitled, Oil on paper,Albert E. Smith (1929-2008) Untitled, Oil on paper, Signed lower right and on verso. Framed dimensions: h: 26 x w: 24 3/4 in. H: 14 W: 14 in. From the corporate collection of the Richard E. Jacobs GroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Danhauser, Vienna 1780 - 1829 Vienna, Workshop, Highly elegant empire clusterJosef DanhauserVienna 1780 - 1829 Vienna, WorkshopHighly elegant empire clusterCa. 1815/20Wooden bowl in Antico Verde setting with plastic relief applications in Danhauser's typical "wood bronze" andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Lorenzl, Vienna 1892 - 1950 Vienna, Diana, goddess of huntingJosef LorenzlVienna 1892 - 1950 ViennaDiana, goddess of huntingBronze, patinatedHeight 47 cm, width 29 cmMark: Signed on the plinth, LorenzlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pancraz Koerle (German 1823-1875): Reflection in the Mirroroil on canvas, relined; signed lower right 21.2 x 17 1/4 in. (53.9 x 43.8 cm.), Frame: 24 3/4 x 20 3/4 in. (62.9 x 52.7 cm.) Provenance: sold Dorotheum, Vienna, October 15, 2008; Private Collection, CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Footed bowl, Austria 20th c.,Footed bowl, Austria 20th c., marked Made in Austria, monogram WW for Wiener Werkstätte, designed by Josef, Hoffmann, Vienna, c. 1924/25, silver 900/000, trumpet-shaped stand, round top bowl with sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Candlestick with matchbox holdCandlestick with matchbox holder, Austria 20th c., marked Made in Austria, Wiener Werkstätte, designed by Josef, Hoffmann, Vienna, plated, round domed stand, straight shaft, bell-shaped spout, attaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Josef Hoffmann for Thonet Table, Fledermaus, Vienna Secession Classic With LabelKeywords: Viennese Secessionist, Early 20th Century Design, Modernist Furniture, Bentwood Table, Austrian Furniture Summary: Iconic jugendstil Vienna secessionist Josef Hoffmann design. Crafted circaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Josef Hoffmann (Brtnice 1870 - Vienna 1956) Pair ofJosef Hoffmann (Brtnice 1870 - Vienna 1956) Pair of armchairs. Execution by J & J Kohn, Austria, early 20th century. Curved and varnished solid wood, seat and back upholstered in fabric decorated withSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOLDSCHEIDER,BUTTERFLY LADY JOSEF LORENZL, LAMP,Provenance:Property from The Saul Brandman Foundation, Beverly Hills, California.Made Lamp Artist: Josef Lorenzl. Goldscheider Figurine Vienna Country of Origin: Austria 'Butterfly Girl' is a PotterySee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann Manner Secessionist CabinetJosef Hoffmann manner Austrian Vienna Secessionist black lacquered cabinet with glass doors. 68.25" H x 29" W x 18.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann, Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna, Business card trayJosef HoffmannPirnitz 1870 - 1956 ViennaBusiness card traySilver pierced, stamped, decor ivy pattern humped, original glass insert, small cutout on the upper rimManufacture: Wiener Werkstaette beforeSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Vienna secessionist glass vase Art Nouveau Josef Hoffman$250
24 hrs LeftCarstens GalleriesJosef Hoffmann Pair of Art Deco Mini Centerpieces H: 2.5" Diam: 4.2" Austria$800
24 hrs LeftCarstens GalleriesJosef Hoffmann Art Deco Silverplated Large Vase H: 10.2" D: 9.8 Austria$1,200
24 hrs LeftCarstens GalleriesJosef Hoffmann Pair of Art Deco Centerpieces H: 3.7" Diam: 5" Austria$1,000
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCSigned Untitled Print Cosmic Women Figural, 1952 by Fritz Janschka$50
5 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryANTHONY PEARSON (AMERICAN B. 1969), UNTITLED (POUR ARRANGEMENT), 2008£240