Sold2020DIM (Joubert et Petit) (1914-1940) Chest of drawersChest of Drawers in marquetry of bakelite, Indian rosewood and blonde makassar ebony with hardware in silvered bronze. Made in France c. 1925. Measures 38" H x 49" W x 18.5". 4594 Please review all phSee Sold Price
Sold2020DIM Joubert et Petit (1914-1940) Pair of Club ChairsA pair of rosewood art deco chairs designed by DIM (Joubert et Petit). Made in France c. 1935 Decoration Interieure Modernes (DIM) They measure approx 30" H x 28" W x 34" D. Front seat cushion is 15.5See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH ART DECO WRITING DESK BY DIMA French Art Deco metal mounted writing desk by DIM (Joubert et Petit) circa 1930. Ht: 29.75" Wd: 57.5" Dpth: 29"See Sold Price
Sold2023DIM by Joubert & Petit Art Deco Leather ArmchairsA pair of French Art Deco designer side chairs designed circa 1925 by Rene Joubert (1878-1931) and Philippe Petit (1900-1945) for DIM (Decoration Interieure et Moderne, Paris). Moderne lounge chairs pSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIM Jubert et Petit French Art Deco Club ChairsPair of DIM (Jubert et Petit) club chairs. Lateral mahogany veneer on oak frames. Stepped design bottom edge. Upholstered in white leather. Made in France circa 1925. Signed DIM on base. Purchased froSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Virion for Boue et Petit, Vase with lizardCharles Virion for Boue et Petit Vase with lizard France, c. 1900glazed stoneware 10.5 h x 6.5 w x 6.125 d in (27 x 17 x 16 cm) Incised signature to lower body 'Ch. Virion' and impressed manufSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Virion for Boue et Petit, Vase with lizardCharles Virion for Boue et Petit Vase with lizard France, c. 1900glazed stoneware 4.125 h x 6.25 w x 6 d in (10 x 16 x 15 cm) Incised signature to body 'Virion' and impressed manufacturer's maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso "Sculptor at Rest" signed etchingPablo Picasso "Sculptor at Rest with His Model, Anemones and Small Torso (Sculpteur au repos avec son modele, anemones et petit torse)" etching on laid paper, from the Vollard Suite 1933, published 19See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXème sièclePOTICHE balustre à décor de perroquets sur leur perchoirPorcelaine et émaux de la famille roseH. 27 cmSauts d'émail et petit éclat en partie basseSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHA-IRECHA-IRE en grès brun, à large panse et petit col droit, la glaçure mêlant des dégradés de chocolat, brun ambré, miel et jaune pâle, coulant vers la base en itokSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETITE JARREPETITE JARRE à paroi arrondie et petit col, en porcelaine à décor en bleu sous couverte sur fond blanc, de caractères "Su" stylisés (longévité) alternant aSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAPOPierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Quatre chaises en orme massif modèle "S11" assemblées par emboitage, assises et dossiers tendues de cuir havane.H: 78 - L: 43 - P: 43 cm (usures, taches et petits manquesSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRAVAIL FRANÇAISTRAVAIL FRANÇAIS BAGUE SAPHIR ENTOURAGE Elle est ornée d'un saphir ovale en châton à griffes dans un entourage de diamants taille brillant. Monture en or jaune 18K et petits diamanSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIE LUCIE NESSI-VALTATProperty of Audrey Colflesh MARIE LUCIE NESSI-VALTAT (1910-1993) Agave et Petits Voiliers Signed Nessi (lower right) Oil on canvas Framed 23 3/4 x 20 3/4 in. (60.3 x 62.7 cm.) Unframed 16 x 12 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHRISTOFLE (ALBI)Coutellerie Christofle collection ALBI en métal argenté, ensemble de 8 couverts complets comprenant grands et petits couteaux, cuillères et fourchettes, 48 morceaux. English Description ChristofleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947) Femme debout dans saPierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947) Femme debout dans sa baignoire. Lithograph, 1925, pencil signed lower right, from the edition of 25 on Japan for 'Maitres et petits maitres d'aujourd'hui'. Ref: BouvSee Sold Price
Sold2022OHI RACCOURCIOHI RACCOURCI en brocart de soie à fond corail à décor de feuillages, papillons et fleurs, à dominantes bleu et or kinran. (Fils tirés, usure, et petits accrocs au niveau desSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Dynastie MING (1368-1644)CHEVAL sur socle lotiforme Bronze ciselé et patiné H. 17 cm - L. 28 cm - P. 13.5 cmPatine usée et petits chocsSee Sold Price
Sold2023PROURene PROU (1889-1947) Table basse en metal laque blanc surmonte d'un plateau de verre givre. H 47 - D 80 cm. Usures et petits accidents.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bonnard, black and white lithograph, 1925Pierre Bonnard, black and white lithograph, 1925, Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947), "La Toilette Assise" from Maitres et Petits Maitres d'aujourd'hui (Rogers Marx 83), initialed PB in the plate, penSee Sold Price
Sold2018PARADEGeorges Rouault PARADE. 1926 Litografia. mm 317x262. Firmata a matita e numerata “71/100â€. Monogrammata sulla pietra. Chapon/Rouault, 319. Dalla serie “Maitres et petits maitres dâ€See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleSORBET couvert et sa soucoupe à décor de personnagesPorcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 9.5 cm - D. 11 cmEgrenures et petits éclats, cheveuxSee Sold Price
Sold2022MATEGOTMathieu MATEGOT (1910-2001) : Deux plateaux en métal perforé noir et blanc. Années 1960. 34 x 23 cm (usures et petits manques de laque surtout sur le plateau blanc)See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe siècleLot de 5 ASSIETTES à décor de scène de dignitaires Porcelaine et émaux polychromes Fours de Canton D. 20 à 25 cm Fêles et petits éclatsSee Sold Price
Jun 27Dane Fine Art AuctionsTheophile Alexandre Steinlen - Bistoire Navrante Dun Chat Et Dun Petit Cochon Dinde$200
1 day LeftArt Research ParisPENDENTIF D'APRÈS SERGE POLIAKOFFPendentif de forme mouvementée en métal. Édition multiple ADAGP€25
Jul 03TajanPAIRE DE PORTE-TORCHÈRES EN BRONZE REPRÉSENTANT UN PETIT GARÇON ET UNE PETITE FILLE€2,000
1 day LeftBidhausHERMES Hermes Petit Carre 40 ASTRES et SOLEILS Celestial body and sun Gray scarf muffler Mini$5
1 day LeftArt Research ParisREPOSE-PIEDS AU CHIEN ET AU CHATPaire de repose-pieds rectangulaires en chêne sculpté, garniture€25
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJean BESNARD (1889-1958) : Coupe circulaire sur petit talon en ceramique emaillee a decor d'une€50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetFelix BRACQUEMOND (1833-1914), dessin de : Pichet et sucrier d'une partie de service dit verre d'eau€600
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyJacques Barraband (1767-1809) Etching on paper in colors Le petit Oiseau No. 4$350
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJacques BLIN (1920-1995) : Rare coupe grenouille. Epreuve en ceramique emaillee bleu, essuyee et€400
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesCELINE Sac Triomphe en cuir noir, petit modèle. Bandoulière cuir. Signé. 18,5 x 14€800
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesAUGUSTE RODIN (1840-1917), D'APRES Main crispée, petit modèle.€1,000
2 days LeftChristie'sVAN CLEEF & ARPELS ENSEMBLE “ROSE DE NOËL” BROCHE ET BOUCLES D’OREILLESPreview Only
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesAuguste RODIN (1848-1917), D'après Balzac, étude type c, petit modèle .€6,000