Sold2021Judaica Russian Painting Oil Canvas Alexey TrankowskyJudaica Exceptional Painting Oil on Canvas by Alexey Ivanovich Trankowsky, Russian (1847-1904). "Wedding In Warsaw." Signed lower left in Russian. Also please note that this important painting was useSee Sold Price
Sold2021Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas William DommersenRare Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas by William Raymond Dommersen, Dutch (1850-1927) "A Street in the Jewish Quarter Frankfort on the Main" c.1880. Fully Signed Lower Right & Described on the Back. InSee Sold Price
Sold2021Judaica Painting, Oil on Canvas, Samuel SeebergerAntique Judaica Painting, Oil on Canvas, Samuel Seeberger. Late 19thC. "Indoor Synagogue Scene". Signed Lower Left. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Canvas Has Lots of Creases. Dimensions: Sight:See Sold Price
Sold2020Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas by Abraham StraskiJudaica Painting Oil on Canvas by Abraham Straski, Polish (1903-1987). Condition: Excellent Condition. Appears to be in Original Frame. Dimensions: Sight- 24" x 20". Frame- 30.5" x 26.5".Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas, Signed Circa 1940Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas, Unframed, Signed Lower Left. Circa 1940's. Condition: Generally good. Dimensions: Sight- 16"x12". Provenance from a Long Island NY Estate. Please note the absence of aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Vintage Judaica PaintingSigned Vintage Judaica Painting. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 23.5 x 19.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Woltshock, Israel (Mid 20thc) Judaica PaintingMax Woltshock, Israel (Mid 20thc.). Judaica Painting, Oil on Canvas "Israeli Man". Signed Lower Left. In Original Frame. Condition: Generally Good with Some Craquelure. Dimensions: Sight- 20" x 16", FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Judaica Rabbi Painting - Oil On Canvas 19th C.Antique Judaica Rabbi Painting - Oil On Canvas 19th Century - SIGNEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Judaica Signed Painting, Oil on CanvasJudaica Signed Painting, Oil on Canvas "Yiddish Musicians". Signed Lower Right. In Original Frame. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Sight- 23" x 19", Frame- 30" x 26". Provenance: From a BrooklySee Sold Price
Sold2023Judaica Signed Painting, Oil on CanvasJudaica Signed Painting, Oil on Canvas. " The Studying Rabbi" Signed Lower Right "M. Berliner". IN Original Frame. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Sight- 24" x 18", Frame- 29" x 23". ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting Judaica Oil on Canvas Rebecca at the WellPainting Judaica Oil on Canvas Rebecca at the Well w/ Eliezer Signed Lower Left "Lamb".Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions- Sight- 36" x 40". Frame-39" x 42". Provenance: From a NYC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting Judaica Oil on Canvas By Abram TromkaPainting Judaica Oil on Canvas By Abram Tromka ( Polish/ Russian American 1896-1954 ) " Two Men Praying" Signed Upper Center. Appears to be in Original Frame, With Label from Marbella Gallery NY. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting Judaica Oil on Canvas Signed Lower LeftPainting Judaica Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Left. Condition: Generally Good Condition.Dimensions- Sight- 24" x 18". Frame- 28" x 22". Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. Please note the absence of a cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Judaica Vintage Large Painting Oil on CanvasJudaica Vintage Large Painting Oil on Canvas Circa 1940's or 50's, Signed in Hebrew Kopel & Jerusalem Condition: Generally good condition .Dimensions: Sight 39.5" by 28", Frame 46.5" by 35"Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Judaica Signed Hungarian Painting Biblical Scene.Judaica Signed Hungarian Painting Oil on Canvas Dated 1941. Biblical Scene of Moses. In Original Frame.Condition: Generally Good w/ Some Losses to the Paint.Dimensions: Sight-27.5" x 18". Frame-32" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018SANDU LIBERMAN JUDAICA OIL PAINTING ON CANVASSandu Liberman (Romanian, 1923-1977) oil painting on canvas depicting two women. Signed lower right. Measures 13 1/2" (34cm) x 10 1/2" (26.5cm) + 3 1/4" (8.2cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015Judaica Oil Painting on CanvasJudaica Oil Painting on Canvas. Young boys Bar Mitzvah Blessing. Signed on right. Measures - 30" x 23", frame - 2 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Judaica Oil Painting on CanvasJudaica Oil Painting on Canvas 12" High x 16" Wide (painting) with frame 20" High x 24" Wide Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submiSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUDAICA OIL PAINTING IN MANNER OF BERND WERNERA vintage Judaica oil painting on canvas depicting Talmudic Scholars in the manner of Bernd Werner, a 20th century German artist. Unsigned. Circa: the first half of 20th century. Bernd Wermer was a GeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUDAICA OIL PAINTING IN MANNER OF BERND WERNERA vintage Judaica oil painting on canvas depicting Talmudic Scholars in the manner of Bernd Werner, a 20th century German artist. Unsigned. Circa: the first half of 20th century. Bernd Wermer was a GeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Abstract Judaica Oil PaintingSigned and framed abstract Judaica Oil Painting On Canvas. Artwork is signed illegibly in lower right corner. Image depicts abstracted shapes and colors, with two figures visible. Reverse side of framSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JUDAICA OIL PAINTING SIGNED BY THE ARTISTAn antique Judaica oil painting on canvas depicting a portrait of Rabbi praying with Talit. Signed by the artist, Swiczarcevk or Swiczarczyk, lower right. Framed. Provenance: Gold Coast Auctioneers, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JUDAICA ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING ON CANVASAn Antique original oil painting on canvas depicting a traditional Judaica scene. Signed by the artist, lower right. Framed. Dimensions: Frame size: 27 1/4 x 21 in.Image size: 21 1/2 x 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil On Canvas Judaica PaintingDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas depicting a Jewish elder studying from a book at a table. Signed illegibly at lower left. CIRCA: 20th Century DIMENSIONS: (With Frame) H: 33" W: 2.25" L: 29" (Without Frame)See Sold Price
444 Lots AwayPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Signed Oil On Canvas Judaica Painting Of A Rabbi, Pelbam$1,500
May 30PasarelAbraham Neumann (Polish, 1873–1942) - Krakow Landscape, Oil on Canvas Mounted on Board.$600
9 mins LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Oil On Canvas Judaica Portrait Of Abraham, Signed By H.I. Thompson 1877$5,500
Jun 03The Art's WorldJEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT – UNTITLED - SKULL- PAINTING - OIL CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€1,000
4 days LeftActivity AuctionsAntique Painting, Oil On Canvas, Ship Dock Scene, Tower of London, 1800s!!$1,500
Jun 03The Art's WorldFERNANDO AMORSOLO - PREPARING THE MEAL - PAINTING - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€2,900
4 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsAbstract Figural Mixed Media on Canvas Painting Oil on Canvas Heightened with Acrylic$30(2 bids)
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsAlberto Davila. "Huaca Day La Luna". 1961. Abstract painting. Oil on canvas. Park Gallery, Detroit$300
Jun 07Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesOrientalist Painting - Oil on Canvas - Late 19th / early 20th Century$1,500
Jun 03The Art's WorldMANOUCHER YEKTAI - STILL LIFE - PAINTING - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€2,400
Jun 03The Art's WorldJOHANNES VERMEER – THE CONCERT - BEAUTIFUL ANTIQUE PAINTING - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€5,500