Sold2021Judaica Painting, Watercolor on PaperJudaica Painting, Watercolor on Paper. Signed and Attributed to Mane Katz, American-Russian (1894-1962). "Chasidic Boy". In Original Frame Under Glass. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2021Judaica Vintage Painting, Watercolor/ Oil on PaperJudaica Vintage Painting, Watercolor & Oil on Paper. "Two Rabbis". Signed Lower Right. In Original Frame Under Glass. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Sight- 16" x 13", Frame- 24" x 21". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Jossi Stern Signed Judaica Watercolor PaintingJossi Stern, Hungarian-Israeli Signed Watercolor on Paper with Judaica Theme Circa Mid Century Framed. Framed measures 27 inches x 24 inches, art measures 19 inches x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022JUDAICA POLISH MIUSIC WATERCOLOR SIGNED BY ARTISTA. Kromolowski or A. Kromotohski, a 20th century Polish artist, watercolor painting on paper depicting a genre scene with Judaica musicians. Signed lower left. Circa: 1940s to early 1950s. Framed. A.See Sold Price
Sold2021Norman Mingo (American, 1896-1980)Norman Mingo (American, 1896-1980) Cover Painting watercolor on paper signed "Norman Mingo" (lower left) 23 3/8 x 13 3/4 inches (image)See Sold Price
Sold2021ALFRED HUTTY WATERCOLOR CHARLESTON SOUTH CAROLINA116154 ALFRED HUTTY WATERCOLOR CHARLESTON SOUTH CAROLINA Hutty, Alfred Heber (1877 - 1954) painting. Watercolor on paper - signed lower right. A woman stops to pause outside of the George Edwards-GateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Samuel Delaney Painting Watercolor on PaperJoseph Samuel Delaney, American (1904-1991) Painting Watercolor on Paper. Signed & Dated Lower Left '61. "Street Scene". In Original Frame Under Glass.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Sight- 21" x 15.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Burns Wilson (Kentucky, 1851-1916)Untitled (Road by a Stream), Of a road with a rough hewn wood side rail running beside a stream, trees dominate the upper part of the painting. Watercolor on paper Signed "Robt Burns Wilson" lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL RUGGLES (VERMONT, 1876-1971) "STORM RHYTHMS" PAINTING,CARL RUGGLES (VERMONT, 1876-1971) "STORM RHYTHMS" PAINTING, watercolor on paper, signed and dated on reverse, titled "Storm Rhythms" with history. Housed under glass in likely original frame. Dated 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Neal, American (1915-1955) PaintingFrank Neal, American (1915-1955) Painting, Watercolor on Paper, Signed & Dated 1944. Condition: Generally Good. Slight Water Damage on the Mat. Dimensions: Sight- L-15" x W-19", Frame- L-28" x W-31".See Sold Price
Sold2023EMMETT FRITZ WATERCOLOR THE OLD MILL ST AUGUSTINEFritz, Emmett (1917-1995) Painting. Watercolor on Paper - signed lower right. Titled " The old Mill St. Augustine, Florida". Image measures 8x11 framed to overall size of 14x17. Emmett Fritz was bornSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eddie Hayes Pen/Marker on PaperThis painting appeared in The folk Art Messenger. article comes with painting Watercolor on paper signed lower right. Framed to 29" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2017WELLS, A PAINTINGWELLS, A PAINTING watercolor on paper, signed L/R. 14 1/2" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN CUTHBERT HARE CAPE COD WATERCOLOR PAINTINGHare, John Cuthbert (1908-1978) MA/FL Artist Painting. Watercolor on Paper - signed lower right. Overcast day with 3 large ships in Cape Cod. Image measures 21x28 professionally framed and matted to oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernyce Alpert Winick 1922-2022 Antique American Abstract Expressionist Signed Original PaintingAntique American female modernist abstract painting. Watercolor on paper. Signed verso . Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The firsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Julien: Cubist PaintingLouis Julien: Cubist Painting, watercolor on paper, signed and dated 19/7/05, framed. Dimensions: 13 x 15.5 inches framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. 18th C. Middle-Eastern Watercolor PaintingsPair 18th century Middle-Eastern paintings, watercolor on paper, signed, 5 1/4" h x 2 3/4" w (view), 12 " h x 8 1/4" w (frame). Provenance: From a Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Killen Original Painting Watercolor Gouache On Paper Signed Wildlife BirdsThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jim KillenTitle: Headed NorthMedium: Watercolor Gouache On PaperSize: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Killen Original Painting Gouache Watercolor On Paper Signed Wildlife BirdsThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jim KillenTitle: Canada Bound Medium: Gouache Watercolor On Paper Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHAEL FRARY (American/Texas 1918-2005) A PAINTING,MICHAEL FRARY (American/Texas 1918-2005) A PAINTING, "Seagulls," watercolor on paper, signed L/R, "Frary," 21 1/2" x 29 1/2", framed, 32 1/2" x 40 1/2".See Sold Price
2020Chinese School, Signed Scroll PaintingChinese School, Signed Scroll Painting. Watercolor/ink on paper. Signed lower right. Image Size: 37 x 16.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022ELIZABETH OSBORNE WESTERN LANDSCAPE WATERCOLORElizabeth Osborne (American, b.1936) A Western landscape painting, watercolor on paper, pencil signed Osborne '80. Image size: 22.5" x 30" Ht: 29.5" Wd: 37" (Frame size)See Sold Price
Sold2015JUAN SORIANO (Mexican 1920-2006) A PAINTING ,JUAN SORIANO (Mexican 1920-2006) A PAINTING , "Abstraction," watercolor on paper, signed and dated 1957 L/L. 9" x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016AL BARNES (American/Texas b. 1937) A PAINTING,AL BARNES (American/Texas b. 1937) A PAINTING, "Floundering," watercolor on paper, signed L/R. 22" x 28" Provenance: Merideth Long Gallery, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHobart Nichols Landscape Watercolor Painting Paper on Cardboard Signed$900
8 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsCarl Beetz Original Watercolor Oil Painting On Paper Signed Framed Illustration$300
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsLina Julius Exhibited Mid Century Modern Abstract American Original Woman Artist Painting$30(2 bids)
Jun 22Art Legacy AuctionsAurelio Craffonara PAINTING WATERCOLOR AURELIO CRAFFONARA GALLARATE 1875, GENOVA 1945$1,600
7 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAurelio Craffonara PAINTING WATERCOLOR AURELIO CRAFFONARA GALLARATE 1875, GENOVA 1945$1,600
Jun 25Robinhood AuctionsDmitry Lisichenko, "Contemplation" Framed Original Watercolor Painting, Hand Signed Inverso with$100
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMoshe Leider, Framed Original Mixed Media Watercolor Painting, Hand Signed with Letter of$130