Sold2024Jules Verne, 3 Russes & 3 Anglais, Aux Initiales Dorees JVGreen cover single volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Initiales Dorees, JV, Voyages Extraordinaires by writer Jules Verne. It includes the novel Aventures de trois Russes et de trois Anglais en TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, L'Archipel en Feu, Au Steamer Red MacaronExcellent volume of L'Archipel en Feu (The Archipelago on Fire) by writer Jules Verne from Hetzel's Au Steamer (Red macaron) French edition of the Voyages Extraordinaires published between 1892 and 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Cinq Semaines en Ballon, Initiales Dorees VHRarely offered havane cover single volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Initiales Dorees, JV, Voyages Extraordinaires by writer Jules Verne. Includes the novel Cinq Semaines en Ballon (Five Weeks iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Le Rayon Vert, Initiales Dorees JV, Brown CoverBurgundy-brown cover volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Initiales Dorees, JV, Voyages Extraordinaires by writer Jules Verne. It includes the novel Le Rayon Vert (The Green Ray) with 44 illustratiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Voyage au Centre, Aux Initiales Dorees, GreenGreen cover single volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Initiales Dorees, JV, Voyages Extraordinaires by writer Jules Verne. It includes the novel Voyage au Centre de la Terre (A Journey to the CenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Les Indes Noires, Aux Initiales Dorees, GreenGreen cover single volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Initiales Dorees, JV, Voyages Extraordinaires by writer Jules Verne. It includes the novel Les Indes Noires (The Child of the Cavern) with ilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Chancellor/Paz, Aux Initiales Dorees, GreenGreen cover double volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Initiales Dorees, JV, Voyages Extraordinaires by writer Jules Verne. It includes the novels Le Chancellor (The Survivors of the Chancellor) aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Robur le Conquerant, JV Aux Initiales, GreenRarely offered green volume from Hetzel's French edition JV Aux Initiales Dorees, Voyages Extraordinaires by writer Jules Verne. It includes the novel Robur le Conquerant (Robur the Inflexible) with 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Verne, Le Village Aerien, Initiales Dorees, Sans JVRarely offered volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Initiales Dorees (without JV), Voyages Extraordinaires by writer Jules Verne. It includes the novel Le Village Aerien (The Village in the TreetopSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Chancellor/Paz, Aux Initiales Dorees, HavaneHavane cover double volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Initiales Dorees, JV, Voyages Extraordinaires by writer Jules Verne. It includes the novels Le Chancellor (The Survivors of the Chancellor)See Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Une Ville Flottante, Initiales Dorees, BlueHandsome royal blue cover double volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Initiales Dorees, JV, Voyages Extraordinaires by writer Jules Verne. Includes the novels Une Ville Flottante and Les Forceurs dSee Sold Price
2023Jules Verne, Robur le Conquerant, JV Aux Initiales, DoreesRarely offered volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Initiales Dorees, Voyages Extraordinaires by writer Jules Verne. It includes the novel Robur le Conquerant (Robur the Inflexible) with 45 illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, L'Etoile du Sud/L'Archipel en Feu, Aux HarponsHandsome volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Harpons with dark red cover, Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. It includes the novels L'Etoile du Sud (The Vanished Diamond, or The Southern StarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Cinq Semaines en Ballon, A L'Obus, Green CoverDouble volume from Hetzel's French edition A L'Obus, green cover, from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. It includes the novels Cinq Semaines en Ballon and Voyage au Centre de la TerrSee Sold Price
SoldElisabeth Garouste (France, née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (Suisse, né en 1953). Paire ...Elisabeth Garouste (France, née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (Suisse, né en 1953). Paire de cendriers Bronze à patine noire et dorée Création ca. 1990 Initiales 'BG' gravéesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague or 750 sertie d'un diamant taille ovale de 2.03 carats, Fancy light green yellow selon leLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2024La Chasse en Ecosse, La Prise du Renard (After the Scottish Hunt), After Pierre Jules MeneLa Chasse en Ecosse, La Prise du Renard (After the Scottish Hunt), After Pierre Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879)20th century. Patinaed bronze.Ht. 10 1/2 in. L. 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022SINO-TIBETAIN - XVIIIe siècleManjushri Il est assis en tailleur sur un double lotus et tient dans sa main droite une épée (khadga) de feu Bronze ciselé, partiellement doré H. 16 cm - L. 10 cm Usures, lég&See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese 17th-18th Century Giltwood LohanChinese 17th-18th Century Giltwood LohanFinely carved polychrome and gilt figure of Lohan seated on a rectangular base.Purchased: Jules L. Pass Antiques, Ltd. 1/20/2017Height: 41 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023VERNE, Jules. Twenty Thousand Leagues Under the Seas. Translated from the French. Boston: James R.VERNE, Jules (1828-1905). Twenty Thousand Leagues Under the Seas. Translated from the French. Boston: James R. Osgood and Company, 1873 [but 1872]. 8vo. Half-title; frontispiece; numerous illustrationSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN OR, PLATINE, RUBIS, SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTS,SIGNÉE CARTIER PARIS broche « colibri », corps orné de saphirs ronds, l'oeil en rubis ovale, la tête dans un pavage de diamants, signée et numérotée 011 2 (?) 6See Sold Price
Sold2022WRIGHTSONBernie WRIGHTSON (1948 - 2017) "Swamp Thing #4, page 14" 1973 Planche à l'encre. Signée en bas à gauche par l'artiste. Cachet à l'arrière National Periodical Publications et Comics MagaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colombe Volant (à l'Arc-en-ciel) Lithograph in colours, 1952, on ...Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colombe Volant (à l'Arc-en-ciel) (Bloch 712; Mourlot 214) Lithograph in colours, 1952, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 152/200 in pencil, the full sheet, withSee Sold Price
Sold2020REPTILE PERROQUET (PSITTACOSAURUS MEILEYINGSIS) SpéREPTILE PERROQUET (PSITTACOSAURUS MEILEYINGSIS) Spécimen complet à 89 %, restaurations et réparations effectuées sur ce spécimen ; en l’état, montéSee Sold Price
Jun 11BonhamsAUTEL EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DÉDIÉ À TARA VERTE NORD-EST DE L'INDE, KURHI...€80,000
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesAntique L'IMITATION DE JESUS-CHRIST, R.P. De Gonnelieu, 1820 [THE IMITATION OF JESUS CHRIST]$10
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStudio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, Sideboard€700
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE TARA VERTE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE MING, MARQUE À SIX CARACT&#...€120,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRADHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE M...€480,000
15 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaitres Affiches by Cheret - PAIR: Saxoleine & Bals de l'Opera en 1899$50
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VASUDHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE MA...€80,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DU FONDATEUR DE L'ORDRE DRIGUNG KAGYU, JIGTEN SUMGON RINCHEN PEL, SUR SON TRÔNE, ...€80,000
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PABLO PICASSO (after) (Málaga 1881-Mougins 1973) Lampe femme€800(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.WOLF KAHN (American 1927-2020) A PAINTING, “Along the Green River,” 1978$10,000