Sold2023Jules Verne, Tour du Monde en 80 Jours/Docteur Ox, HavaneBeautiful double volume from Hetzel's French edition Au Deux Elephants with havane cover from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. It includes the novels Le Tour du Monde en 80 Jours andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Le Tour du Monde/Le Doctor Ox, Aux HarponsDouble volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Harpons with dark red cover, Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. It includes the novels Le Tour du Monde en 80 Jours; Le Docteur Ox; Maitre ZachariusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adolphe D'Ennery & Jules Verne, Les Voyages au TheatreExcellent Volume of Les Voyages au Theatre that includes the theatrical adaptations of Le Tour du Monde en 80 jours; Les Enfants du Capitaine Grant; Michel Strogoff (Around the World in 80 Days; In SeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Verne, Le Tour du Monde en 80 Jours/Le Docteur OxOutstanding double volume from Hetzel Au Globe Dore French edition of the Voyages Extraordinaires by writer Jules Verne. It includes the novels Le Tour du Monde en Quatre-Vingts Jours and Le Docteur OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adolphe D'Ennery & Jules Verne, Les Voyages au TheatreLeather binding and marbleized inside cover of Les Voyages au Theatre that combines theatrical adaptations?for Le Tour du Monde en 80 jours; Les Enfants du Capitaine Grant; Michel Strogoff (Around theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Le Tour du Monde 80 Jours Aux Bouquets de RosesSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses, Aux Medaillons Cercles de Noir, vibrant green cover from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novel Le Tour du MonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Le Tour du Monde 80 Jours Aux Bouquets de RosesSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses, Aux Medaillons Cercles de Noir, rouge ancient cover from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novel Le Tour du MonSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERNE, Jules (1828-1905). Tour du monde en quatre-vingts jours. Paris: Pierre Jules Hetzel, [1873].VERNE, Jules (1828-1905). Tour du monde en quatre-vingts jours. Paris: Pierre Jules Hetzel, [1873]. 8vo. (Some browning.) Contemporary quarter calf (corners and edges restored, recased, spine repairedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Le Tour du Monde by Jules VerneLe tour du Monde quatre-vingst jours par Jules VerneSee Sold Price
SoldANATOLY ZVEREV (1931-1986) Tour du KremlinANATOLY ZVEREV (1931-1986) Tour du Kremlin signé en cyrillique et daté '1972' (en bas au centre) huile sur carton Peint en 1972 signed in Cyrillic and dated '1972'(lower centre) oil on cardbSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frise de sanctuaire illustrant le dĂ©part du PrinceFrise de sanctuaire illustrant le dĂ©part du Prince SiddhĂ¢rta Gautama quittant le monde matĂ©riel de son royaume familial vers l'ascĂ©tisme de la vie du Buddha. La scène s'organise en deux registresSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elsa BOLIVAR (NĂ©e en 1930)Sans titre, 1966Huile surElsa BOLIVAR (NĂ©e en 1930)Sans titre, 1966Huile sur toile , signĂ©e au dos sur le chĂ¢ssis DatĂ©e au dos 130 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR ET DIAMANTSau centre ornée d'un diamant du poids estimé à 1,76 cts épaulé par les diamants taille carrée et pavé de diamants, poinçon 750 Poids 10,00 g environ, tour de doSee Sold Price
Sold2023Etel Adnan, Le Poids du monde IIIEtel Adnan Le Poids du monde III 2016etching in colors image: 12 h x 9.625 w in (30 x 24 cm) sheet: 18.75 h x 15 w in (48 x 38 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '11/35 Etel AdnanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Original 1950s Air France 8-Panel Map Poster BouchBoucher, Lucien 1889 - 1971Air France - Le Plus Grande Reseau du Monde (Billboard)Lithograph 1959102.3 x 165.3 in. (260 x 420 cm)Printer: Perceval, ParisCondition Details: (A-) in 8 panels, small tearSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILHELM VON GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Il FaunoWILHELM VON GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Il Fauno 1898 stampa ai sali d'argento cm 22x16 provenienza: Galerie Au Bonheur du Jour di Nicole Canet, Parigi Il Fauno 1898 silver print 8,66x6,29 in provenance: GaleSee Sold Price
Sold2021ThĂ©o Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012)ThĂ©o Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) , "OĂ¹ est le silence des premiers chants du monde", 1981, mixed media on paper, pencil-signed upper right, pencil-titled lower center, pencil-dated "VIII. 81" upperSee Sold Price
Sold2022IGOR MITORAJ (1944-2014) Argos 1989IGOR MITORAJ (1944-2014) Argos 1989 signé, numéroté 16/250 et avec le cachet du fondeur Tesconi, Pietrasanta bronze sur base en pierre signed, numbered 16/250 and stamped wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASRIERA - ANNÉES 1930MASRIERA - ANNÉES 1930 MAGNIFIQUE BRACELET ÉMAIL PLIQUE À JOUR ET CAMÉES Le bracelet croisé est en émail plique-à-jour polychrome, les extrémités ornéSee Sold Price
SoldHETZEL ILLUSTRATED EDITIONS OF JULES VERNE. VERNE, JULES. 1828-1905. A group of collected works ...HETZEL ILLUSTRATED EDITIONS OF JULES VERNE. VERNE, JULES. 1828-1905. A group of collected works by Jules Verne. Paris: Hetzel, [c. 1902-1910]. 26 volumes. 8vo. French text. Publisher's red cloth pictoSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOUCHERON - ANNÉES 1956BOUCHERON - ANNÉES 1956 IMPORTANT COLLIER DRAPERIE DIAMANTS Le tour de cou est orné de diamants baguettes de tailles dégressives. Au centre une guirlande retenue par des agrafes enrichiSee Sold Price
Sold2022BULGARI - ANNÉES 1980BULGARI - ANNÉES 1980 IMPORTANT COLLIER SAPHIR COEUR 15,98 CARATS Le centre est orné d'un saphir coeur en sertissure sur un pavage de diamants taille brillant. Le tour de cou est composéSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALICIA PENALBA (1913-1982) Petite Ailée no 2 1969ALICIA PENALBA (1913-1982) Petite Ailée no 2 1969 signé, numéroté 5/7 et avec le cachet du fondeur Valsuani Paris bronze sur base en marbre signed, numbered 5/7 andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yvonne Canu (French, 1921-2008)Yvonne Canu (French, 1921-2008) "Sechage des filets a Honfleur" oil on canvas signed lower right, signed, titled and with an inventory number en verso, verso with a partial "Le Monde Galleries, New YoSee Sold Price
May 30BonhamsPHILIPPE HIQUILY (1925-2013) Sans titre, 1992 Pendentif/broche en or poli 18K (750°/00)Epr...€4,000
May 30BonhamsHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) Berceuse, 1895-1896 (Delteil, 141; Adriani, 157; Wittrock,...€1,500
May 29BonhamsLINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Boîte Allez, laissez couler les jours, allégez-les, l'amour e...€1,200
6 days LeftThomaston Place Auction Galleries(4) 18TH C. VUE D'OPTIQUES & (1) 18TH C. HANDCOLORED ENGRAVING, FRAMED$300
May 30BonhamsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Vé-Astrologie-Florentine-Octogone, 1958 (Guédras, 311, 312, 3...€6,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRABHAIRAVA EN ALLIAGE DU CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, XVE SIÈCLE€32,000
May 30Forum AuctionsBinding.- Madame Victoire of France.- Campagne de Monsieur le Marechal de Villars en Allemagne, 2£240
May 30Cottone AuctionsLa Chasse en Ecosse, La Prise du Renard (After the Scottish Hunt), After Pierre Jules Mene$200
5 days LeftJasper521658 LE COMMERCE DES VIVANTS by B. Breugne antique POLAND COAT OF ARMS BINDING$170(1 bid)
3 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
3 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s$2,500
6 days LeftThomaston Place Auction Galleries(12) LIMITED EDITION CLUB TITLES IN (13 VOLS), ALL NO. 733 OF THE EDITION, WITH BOOKPLATE OF$175(1 bid)