Sold2023Alfredo Rodriguez, "Zwishen den Blumen"Oil on canvas, 36 x 48 inches (Shipping Dimensions: 44x56 inches) Dedication from the artist, signed, titled and dated 1993 versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfredo Rodriguez (CA,Mexico,b 1954) oil paintingARTIST: Alfredo Rodriguez (California, Mexican, born 1954) NAME: Pride of Navajoland YEAR: 1974 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to fraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfredo Rodriguez, (American, b.1954)oil on panel, titled "Chicken Little", 12" x 20", signed "A. Rodriguez" lower right, titled on plaque and on the back, as well as dated "91" on the back, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Rodriguez (1954-) A Great AmericanAlfredo Rodriguez (1954-) A Great American, 1980 oil on canvas 24 x 36 inches 35 1/2 x 47 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches (frame) signed and dated lower left: A Rodriguez © 80 verso: signed and dated ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfredo Rodriguez, Nativity, 2008Alfredo Rodriguez(20th Century)Nativity 2008wood gesso pigmentinscribed: NATIVITY / 2009 / ALfredo L. RodriguezDimensions: 8 3/4 x 12 1/8 x 7 5/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alfredo Rodriguez (Mexican/American, b.1954) LittleAlfredo Rodriguez (Mexican/American, b.1954) Little Desert Darling, oil on canvas, signed A Rodriguez (lower right) 28 x 22 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Alfredo Rodriguez (Mexican/American, b. 1954) RunningAlfredo Rodriguez (Mexican/American, b. 1954) Running Chaparral, oil on canvas, signed A Rodriguez (lower right) 20 x 16 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Rodriguez. San Roque (Patron Saint of Dogs).Alfredo Rodriguez. San Roque (Patron Saint of Dogs). c. late 1990's. Signed and titled. Carved and painted wood. Excellent condition. 14" x 8.5" x 5". Est. $300-500. Ship: $55 Rodriguez is a firefightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Rodriguez. La GuadalupeAlfredo Rodriguez. La Guadalupe 2005. Signed, titled and dated. Carved and painted wood. Minor paint flake on back, otherwise excellent condition. 15" x 9" x 5". Est. $300-500. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Rodriguez (San Antonio, Texas), "La Guadalupe"Alfredo Rodriguez (San Antonio, Texas), hand-carved and painted santo, depicting La Virgen de Guadalupe, signed, dated 2006 on back height 10 in. x width 6 in. x depth 4 in. Provenance: A San AntoniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfredo Rodriguez (B. 1954), San Martin de Tours, 1999Alfredo Rodriguez (b. 1954), San Martin de Tours, dated 1999, wood carving 18.5"h x 18"w x 7.5"d Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythSee Sold Price
Sold2018guitar, Alfredo Rodriguez, Toledo, around 1900, 98 cm,guitar, Alfredo Rodriguez, Toledo, around 1900, 98 cm, condition 3, with traces of usage #216# German Description Gitarre, Alfredo Rodriguez, Toledo, um 1900, 98 cm, Zust. 3, mit Gebrauchsspuren #216#See Sold Price
Sold2020Alfredo Rodriguez "The Traders" PrintEdition number 345 / 950. Overall with frame 20-1/2" high x 25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Alfredo Rodriguez 1989 Native American Indian Framed Print 26x33"Signed Alfredo Rodriguez 1989 Native American Indian Framed Print 26x33"See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Zalce, Margarita con Flores, 1986Alfredo Zalce(Mexican, 1908 - 2003)Margarita con Flores, 1986acrylic on canvassigned and dated lower right: ALFREDO / ZALCHE, 8622 x 20 in. (55.9 x 50.8 cm.), Frame: 31 1/2 x 29 1/2 x 2 1/4 in. (80 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Alfredo Ramos Martinez (1871-1946) - DrawingAfter Alfredo Ramos Martinez (1871-1946) - Vendora de Flores. pencil on paper, 14 x 11.5; framed: 21 x 18, signed, drawing, good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Rodríguez Oñate Angeles Entre Flores, 1998Francisco Rodríguez Oñate (Mexican, 1940 - 2019) Angeles Entre Flores, 1998 Acrylic on paper 24 x 32 (in) Signed and dated Oñate 98, lower right Titled, lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Contino Violin Napoli 1928Alfredo Contino Violin Napoli 1928 Labelled: Alfredus Contino Premiato al concorso di luteria in ROMA uniquo allevio di V. Postiglione fecit napoli anno 1928 The Violin is a fine & characteristic examSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ambrosi Alfredo Gauro, Volo su New Yorkfirmato in basso a destra, intitolato al retro "2.a prova/Volo su NY", frammento dell'ex libris della Collezione Caproni, dedicato nel 1959 a persona sconosciuta, olio e tempera su tela, W. 47 - H. 37See Sold Price
Sold2023Angel Botello (Puerto Rico, 1913-1986) "Nina Con Flores"Angel Botello (Puerto Rico, 1913-1986) "Nina Con Flores", oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 30'' x 24'', 76 x 61 cm (board); 42.5'' x 36.5'', 108 x 93 cm (frame). Provenance: Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenny Scharf, Flores BlueKenny Scharf Flores Blue 2021shaped aluminum with blue flock mounted to a polished stainless steel base with flocked feet 25.25 h × 21 w × 3.75 d in (64 × 53 × 10 cm) ISee Sold Price
Sold2019Alfredo Ramos MartĂnez (1871-1946 Mexican)The Potters Tempera on paper under glass Signed lower left: Ramos Martinez, signed again on the backing board lower right Image/sheet: 11.25" H x 13.25" W Provenance: Acquired directly from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Ramos Martinez, Fray Junipero SerraAlfredo Ramos Martinez Fray Junipero Serra 1932conte crayon on newsprint 19.5 h × 15.5 w in (50 × 39 cm) Signed and titled to lower right 'Ramos-Martinez Fray Junipero Serra'. LouiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Rodriguez Larrain (1928-2015), Earth 1964, oilEmilio Rodriguez Larrain (1928-2015), Earth 1964, oil on paper mounted on board, unsigned, original paper label on verso, purchased 1966, frame 56.5" x 79.5".See Sold Price
5 days LeftPalm Beach Modern Auctions Large Alfredo Jaar GOLD IN THE MORNING Photograph Lightbox, 74"W$5,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftM.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceChi Chi Rodriguez Imperial Hats Stetson Boxes$17(2 bids)
May 21Clark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc.Robert Lederman; Norberto Rodriguez; Kenneth Schorr (20 th / 21 st Century) (six)$20
May 30AJ Willner AuctionsCertified Derek Jeter and Alex Rodriguez "The Dynamic Duo" Signed MLB Baseball$200
BonhamsALFREDO PINA (1883-1966): A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE: HOMME A GENOUS SUR UN ROCHERLate 19th/early...$500(1 bid)
May 21LTWID Auction House S.R.LValeria Borsani Armchair by Valeria Borsani & Alfredo Bonetti for Tecno€500
BonhamsROBERT S. NEUMAN (American, 1926-2015) Rambla de las Flores (framed 99.7 x 134.0 x 5.8 cm (39 1/...$1,300