Sold2018Dreiflammiger LeuchterDreiflammiger Leuchter Geislingen, WMF, um 1920 Versilbert. Rechteckiger Stand. Schaft verziert mit reliefierten Drachen. Drei zylindrische Tüllen mit vergoldeten, schmalen Tropfschalen. FußSee Sold Price
Sold2017Peter TereszczukPeter Tereszczuk 1875 Wybudow - 1963 Wien Bronze braun patiniert. Dreiflammiger Kerzenleuchter in Form eines weiblichen Aktes mit floralem Rankendekor. Auf Plinthe bez. ''P. Tereszczuk/Depose''. EineSee Sold Price
Sold2018AnbietschaleAnbietschale Geislingen, WMF, um 1900 Versilbert. Verziert mit reliefierten Trauben. Kantige Handhabe entsprechend dekoriert. Zwei schliffverzierte Glaseinsätze. Unterseite punziert ''WMF'' und NSee Sold Price
Sold2018JardiniereJardiniere Geislingen, WMF, um 1920 Versilbert. Rechteckige Form. Teils durchbrochen gearbeitete Wandung mit geometrischen Dekor verziert. Seitlich zwei Handhaben. Unterseite mit Firmenmarke und BeizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kleine JardiniereGerman Kleine Jardiniere Geislingen, WMF, um 1910 Versilbert. Auf vier Füßen ovaler Korpus. Der obere Teil der Wandung durchbrochen gearbeitet. Zwei seitliche, kantige Handhaben. Glaseinsatz. GestemSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco - ZigarrendoseArt Deco - Zigarrendose Geislingen, WMF, um 1905 Versilbert. Rechteckige Form. Scharnierdeckel mit reliefierten Pinienzapfendekor. Unterseite gestempelt mit Firmenmarke und Beizeichen ''I/O'' und ''OXSee Sold Price
20188-teiliges Likörservice8-teiliges Likörservice Geislingen, WMF, um 1905 Versilbert. Bestehend aus rechteckigem Tablett auf zwei Kugelfüßen, sechs durchbrochen gearbeiteten Glashalter mit Gläsern und eineSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRITZ DILLER JOCKEY AUF DEM PFERDFRITZ DILLER 1875 Gertshausen/Thueringen - 1946 Muenchen Jockey auf dem Pferd Ausfuehrung: WMF, um 1920 Weissmetall, versilbert. H. 24 cm, B. 34 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'F. Diller 1911', seitliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Große, figürliche BlumenvaseGroße, figürliche Blumenvase Deutschland, Geislingen, WMF, um 1910 Britanniametall, versilbert. Reliefierter Blattdekor. Drei applizierte Blüten. Vollplastisch gearbeiteter Henkel in Form eines JüSee Sold Price
2018Figürliche VisitenkartenschaleFigürliche Visitenkartenschale Geislingen, WMF, 1907/08 Zinn, versilbert. Vollplastisch gearbeitete Frauenfigur ein Papier haltend. Schale mit reliefierten Blüten. Unterseite gestempelt mitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jugendstil Käseglocke / An Art Nouveau cheese bell,Jugendstil Käseglocke / An Art Nouveau cheese bell, WMF, Geislingen, um 1906 Material: Metall, versilbert, Marken: Firmenmarke, Dekor: floraler Jugendstildekor, Maße: H. 14 cm, D. 23 cm, Zustand: guSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seltener KerzenleuchterSeltener Kerzenleuchter Venedig oder Facon de Venise, 17. Jh. Graustichiges. partiell schrägoptisches Glas mit Abriss. Flacher glockenförmiger Stand mit nach oben umgeschlagenem Rand. HohlbalustSee Sold Price
Sold2017Monumental Antique Pair WMF Art Nouveau VasesCirca 1890, rare, a pair of oversized silverplated vases with male and female figures standing on either side of bases, decorated with dancing Putti around the bases, 26.75" tall, 19" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024WMF GERMANY JARDINIERE WITH PAIR OF MATCHING VASESWMF "Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik" .GERMANY JARDINIERE WITH PAIR OF MATCHING VASES. ORIGINAL GLASS LINERS. Circa 1906.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil table clock, WMF. Germany, ca. 1905. Silver-plated tin-plated metal and glass. TableJugendstil table clock, WMF. Germany, ca. 1905. Silver-plated tin-plated metal and glass. Table clock by the German manufacturer WMF (Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik) in which we see the main chSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique WMF German Silver Plate Jewelry Box, 19th CItem: ANTIQUE WMF SILVER PLATE JEWELRY BOX WITH CUPID MOTIF Height: 9 in. (22.86 cm) Width: 13 in. (33.02 cm) Depth: 7 in. (17.78 cm) Country of Origin: Germany Style: Rococo Maker: WMF Condition: ResSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Large 19th C. Silver-plated WMF Figural CenterpieceLarge 19th C. German Silver-plated WMF Figural Centerpiece. Stamped maker's mark. H 22" x 23" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2020SILVERPLATE. 3 Pc. Art Nouveau WMF Garniture Set.3 piece Art Nouveau WMF garniture or flower set comprised of a central oval centre dish flanked by round side vases decorated with figures and flowers. Accompanied by a copy of the original advertisemSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Silver Plated Race Car Inkwell, WMFCirca 1910, an ink stand in the form of a Mercedes racing car driven by Christian Lautenschlager and his riding mechanic at the 1908 French Grand Prix at Dieppe, with a hinged hood and a hinged trunkSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of WMF Vases.A Pair of WMF Vases. Double handled pewter vases with Art Nouveau decoration of women and flower blossoms throughout. Each with a clear glass liner 14 1/2" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022A WMF Figural Silverplated & Crystal CenterpieceA WMF Figural Silverplated & Crystal Centerpiece. Measures H: 6" W: 17 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021SILVERPLATE. WMF Silverplate and Glass FiguralCenter Piece. Art Deco WMF silverplate lozenge form centerpiece central pedestal decorated with applied lion's heads and a standing lioness. Accompanied by (2) original glass inserts with shaped edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2018WMF champagne bucket, c.1900WMF champagne bucket, c.1900, 10" high, 8.5" in diameter.//////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////(From Wiki):"WMF was originally called Metallwarenfabrik Straub & SchSee Sold Price
Sold2023WMF (Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik) Pair of flower vases, model nos.331a and 331b, cir...WMF (Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik)Pair of flower vases, model nos.331a and 331b, circa 1900Polished metal, each cast in relief on two sides with an Art Nouveau maiden and having original shSee Sold Price
422 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA large three-light convertible candlestick, Berlin, Johann George Hossauer, circa 1820See Sold Price
BonhamsWMF (Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik) Easel table mirror, model no.131, circa 1900£400
7 days LeftElstob AuctioneersWMF (WÜRTTEMBERGISCHE METALLWARENFABRIK), A PAIR OF ART NOUVEAU SILVERED METAL FIGURAL CANDLESTICKS£180
Jun 13DuMouchellesWMF (German) Steel & Porcelain Tea Service Set, Ca. 1930, H 9" W 4.75" L 8.5" 5 pcs$150
3 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberKarl WIEDMANN (1905 - 1992). 5-piece set. WMF Myra. Vases and bowls. Circa 1930.€300
3 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberKarl WIEDMANN (1905 - 1992). 4-piece set. WMF Myra. Vases and bowls. Circa 1930.€200